TOURISME ET TRANSPORT GINHOUX 1830 : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
TOURISME ET TRANSPORT GINHOUX 1830 is a French company
founded 31 years ago,
specialized in the sector Activités des sièges sociaux.
Based in AUBENAS (07200),
this company of category ETI
shows in 2024 a revenue of 3.5 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - TOURISME ET TRANSPORT GINHOUX 1830 (SIREN 398370130)
Indicator
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
Revenue
3 510 659 €
3 387 765 €
3 703 934 €
2 945 308 €
3 345 505 €
3 255 775 €
2 379 051 €
2 305 939 €
Net income
3 159 367 €
676 416 €
625 307 €
602 459 €
602 412 €
474 876 €
632 447 €
518 971 €
EBITDA
274 581 €
628 881 €
807 420 €
647 675 €
808 893 €
703 845 €
75 784 €
490 218 €
Net margin
90.0%
20.0%
16.9%
20.5%
18.0%
14.6%
26.6%
22.5%
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, TOURISME ET TRANSPORT GINHOUX 1830 achieves revenue of 3.5 M€. Over the period 2017-2024, the company shows strong growth with a CAGR (compound annual growth rate) of +6.2%. Vs 2023: +4%. After deducting consumption (0 €), gross margin stands at 3.5 M€, i.e. a rate of 100%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 275 k€, representing 7.8% of revenue. Warning negative scissor effect: despite revenue change (+4%), EBITDA varies by -56%, reducing margin by 10.7 pts. This reflects costs rising faster than revenue. The operating margin remains fragile, requiring cost vigilance. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 3.2 M€, i.e. 90.0% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.
Revenue (2024)
?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production
3 510 659 €
Gross margin (2024)
?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed
3 510 659 €
EBITDA (2024)
?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity
274 581 €
EBIT (2024)
?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals
285 016 €
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
3 159 367 €
EBITDA margin (2024)
?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability 5-10% : Average < 5% : Low
7.8%
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 51%. Debt remains under control: the company retains capacity to raise new debt if needed. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 60%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength. Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 1.7 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. This short period demonstrates excellent debt sustainability. Cash flow represents 85.9% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. This high level provides strong self-financing capacity.
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
50.881%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
59.815%
Cash flow / Revenue (2024)
?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates
85.936%
Repayment capacity (2024)
?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent 3-5 years : Fair > 5 years : Warning
1.662
Solvency indicators evolution TOURISME ET TRANSPORT GINHOUX 1830
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
106.836
53.281
50.539
80.975
78.403
91.104
83.691
50.881
Financial autonomy
43.727
58.996
58.969
49.433
50.967
46.65
48.551
59.815
Repayment capacity
11.412
14.308
6.641
8.705
8.873
10.748
9.217
1.662
Cash flow / Revenue
20.6%
8.932%
14.448%
18.028%
20.359%
16.16%
19.666%
85.936%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
50.882024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.06
Med: 14.61
Q3: 89.57
Average-6 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the debt ratio of TOURISME ET TRANSPORT GIN... (50.88) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Financial autonomy
59.81%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 11.57%
Med: 51.97%
Q3: 85.24%
Good+10 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the financial autonomy of TOURISME ET TRANSPORT GIN... (59.8%) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Repayment capacity
1.66 years2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.2 years
Q3: 3.73 years
Average-15 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the repayment capacity of TOURISME ET TRANSPORT GIN... (1.66) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 959.94. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 76.1x. Operating income very largely covers interest expenses: high safety margin.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
959.943
Interest coverage (2024)
?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable 1.5-3 : Acceptable < 1.5 : Risk
76.073
Liquidity indicators evolution TOURISME ET TRANSPORT GINHOUX 1830
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
767.685
954.99
823.936
892.702
1039.15
874.799
877.033
959.943
Interest coverage
17.596
52.316
5.031
5.548
9.835
13.71
34.309
76.073
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
959.942024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 116.63
Med: 458.65
Q3: 2184.57
Good
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of TOURISME ET TRANSPORT GIN... (959.94) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Interest coverage
76.07x2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: -45.56x
Med: 0.0x
Q3: 2.85x
Excellent
In 2024, the interest coverage of TOURISME ET TRANSPORT GIN... (76.1x) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. High coverage means financial charges weigh little on profitability.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 99 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 51 days. The gap of 48 days means the company finances its customers for over a month before being paid relative to supplier payments. This weighs on cash flow. Overall, WCR represents 269 days of revenue, i.e. 2.6 M€ to permanently finance. Over 2017-2024, WCR increased by +29%, requiring additional financing.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
2 626 535 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
99 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
51 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR in days of revenue (2024)
?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management
269 j
WCR and payment terms evolution TOURISME ET TRANSPORT GINHOUX 1830
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Operating WCR
2 039 280 €
2 477 472 €
2 103 166 €
3 152 737 €
2 989 340 €
2 762 838 €
2 355 005 €
2 626 535 €
Inventory turnover (days)
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
136
74
93
169
114
115
113
99
Supplier payment term (days)
190
113
121
121
152
17
38
51
Positioning of TOURISME ET TRANSPORT GINHOUX 1830 in its sector
Comparison with sector Activités des sièges sociaux
Valuation estimate
Based on 103 transactions of similar company sales
in 2024,
the value of TOURISME ET TRANSPORT GINHOUX 1830 is estimated at
7 096 259 €
(range 2 371 325€ - 18 123 072€).
With an EBITDA of 274 581€, the sector multiple of 5.0x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.38x
(conservative valuation).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2024
103 transactions
2371k€7096k€18123k€
7 096 259 €Range: 2 371 325€ - 18 123 072€
NAF 5 année 2024
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
274 581 €×5.0x
Estimation1 381 503 €
237 816€ - 2 285 432€
Revenue Multiple30%
3 510 659 €×0.38x
Estimation1 325 688 €
631 862€ - 2 677 432€
Net Income Multiple20%
3 159 367 €×9.5x
Estimation30 039 006 €
10 314 292€ - 80 885 632€
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 103 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Activités des sièges sociaux)
Compare TOURISME ET TRANSPORT GINHOUX 1830 with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about TOURISME ET TRANSPORT GINHOUX 1830
What is the revenue of TOURISME ET TRANSPORT GINHOUX 1830 ?
The revenue of TOURISME ET TRANSPORT GINHOUX 1830 in 2024 is 3.5 M€.
Is TOURISME ET TRANSPORT GINHOUX 1830 profitable?
Yes, TOURISME ET TRANSPORT GINHOUX 1830 generated a net profit of 3.2 M€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of TOURISME ET TRANSPORT GINHOUX 1830 ?
The headquarters of TOURISME ET TRANSPORT GINHOUX 1830 is located in AUBENAS (07200), in the department Ardeche.
Where to find the tax return of TOURISME ET TRANSPORT GINHOUX 1830 ?
The tax return of TOURISME ET TRANSPORT GINHOUX 1830 is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does TOURISME ET TRANSPORT GINHOUX 1830 operate?
TOURISME ET TRANSPORT GINHOUX 1830 operates in the sector Activités des sièges sociaux (NAF code 70.10Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart