Employees: 03 (2023.0)Legal category: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Size: PMECreation date: 1984-10-01 (41 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Fabrication de structures métalliques et de parties de structuresLocation: GRATENTOUR (31150), Haute-Garonne
TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE TOULOUSAINE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE TOULOUSAINE is a French company
founded 41 years ago,
specialized in the sector Fabrication de structures métalliques et de parties de structures.
Based in GRATENTOUR (31150),
this company of category PME
shows in 2020 a revenue of 886 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE TOULOUSAINE (SIREN 328959267)
Indicator
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2016
Revenue
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
886 011 €
N/C
888 745 €
N/C
Net income
41 774 €
89 678 €
46 924 €
47 526 €
-10 289 €
-1 105 €
33 520 €
52 614 €
EBITDA
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
-6 467 €
N/C
-57 173 €
N/C
Net margin
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
-1.2%
N/C
3.8%
N/C
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE TOULOUSAINE generates positive net income of 42 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2016-2024: 53 k€ -> 42 k€.
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
41 774 €
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 2%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 79%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
1.574%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
79.447%
Asset age ratio (2024)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
4.72
2.153
2.01
28.514
0.964
1.331
1.449
1.574
Financial autonomy
78.434
86.798
87.69
71.507
88.636
80.009
83.681
79.447
Repayment capacity
None
-0.323
None
-56.402
None
None
None
None
Cash flow / Revenue
None%
-6.805%
None%
-0.511%
None%
None%
None%
None%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
1.572024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 6.09
Med: 21.51
Q3: 63.7
Excellent
In 2024, the debt ratio of TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE TOUL... (1.57) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A low ratio indicates a solid financial structure with little dependence on creditors.
Financial autonomy
79.45%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 26.6%
Med: 45.7%
Q3: 61.62%
Excellent-8 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the financial autonomy of TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE TOUL... (79.5%) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. High autonomy reflects financial independence and ability to absorb shocks.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 504.16. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
526.223
859.318
924.435
1209.855
931.845
509.17
642.075
504.156
Interest coverage
None
-0.848
None
-5.397
None
None
None
None
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
504.162024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 168.06
Med: 241.37
Q3: 341.13
Excellent
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE TOUL... (504.16) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
0 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
0 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
0 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR and payment terms evolution TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE TOULOUSAINE
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Operating WCR
0 €
258 109 €
0 €
185 424 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
Inventory turnover (days)
0
55
0
55
0
0
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
0
48
255
29
380
0
0
0
Supplier payment term (days)
0
28
208
28
254
0
0
0
Positioning of TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE TOULOUSAINE in its sector
Comparison with sector Fabrication de structures métalliques et de parties de structures
Valuation estimate
Based on 56 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE TOULOUSAINE is estimated at
80 006 €
(range 58 164€ - 292 740€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2024
56 tx
58k€80k€292k€
80 006 €Range: 58 164€ - 292 740€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
41 774 €
×
1.9x
=80 006 €
Range: 58 165€ - 292 740€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 56 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Fabrication de structures métalliques et de parties de structures)
Compare TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE TOULOUSAINE with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE TOULOUSAINE
What is the revenue of TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE TOULOUSAINE ?
The revenue of TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE TOULOUSAINE in 2020 is 886 k€.
Is TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE TOULOUSAINE profitable?
Yes, TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE TOULOUSAINE generated a net profit of 42 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE TOULOUSAINE ?
The headquarters of TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE TOULOUSAINE is located in GRATENTOUR (31150), in the department Haute-Garonne.
Where to find the tax return of TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE TOULOUSAINE ?
The tax return of TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE TOULOUSAINE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE TOULOUSAINE operate?
TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE TOULOUSAINE operates in the sector Fabrication de structures métalliques et de parties de structures (NAF code 25.11Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart