Employees: 03 (2023.0)Legal category: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Size: PMECreation date: 2004-12-29 (21 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Fabrication d'autres articles métalliquesLocation: CINQ-MARS-LA-PILE (37130), Indre-et-Loire
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE METALLERIE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE METALLERIE is a French company
founded 21 years ago,
specialized in the sector Fabrication d'autres articles métalliques.
Based in CINQ-MARS-LA-PILE (37130),
this company of category PME
shows in 2022 a revenue of 2.1 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE METALLERIE (SIREN 480159649)
Indicator
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
N/C
N/C
2 122 959 €
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Net income
146 558 €
153 490 €
147 520 €
260 415 €
130 342 €
113 126 €
142 808 €
114 210 €
EBITDA
N/C
N/C
244 127 €
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Net margin
N/C
N/C
6.9%
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE METALLERIE generates positive net income of 147 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2016-2024: 114 k€ -> 147 k€.
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
146 558 €
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 1%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 85%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
1.04%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
84.653%
Asset age ratio (2024)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2021
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
3.931
2.813
1.092
0.753
0.206
2.081
0.053
1.04
Financial autonomy
78.485
78.62
83.932
81.54
80.11
82.306
79.727
84.653
Repayment capacity
None
None
None
None
None
0.174
None
None
Cash flow / Revenue
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
9.959%
None%
None%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
1.042024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 3.1
Med: 19.52
Q3: 52.68
Excellent
In 2024, the debt ratio of TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE META... (1.04) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A low ratio indicates a solid financial structure with little dependence on creditors.
Financial autonomy
84.65%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 33.97%
Med: 53.79%
Q3: 68.02%
Excellent
In 2024, the financial autonomy of TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE META... (84.7%) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. High autonomy reflects financial independence and ability to absorb shocks.
Repayment capacity
0.17 years2022
2022
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.75 years
Q3: 2.62 years
Good
In 2022, the repayment capacity of TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE META... (0.17) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. This controlled position reflects prudent management.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 440.11. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
188.187
208.059
279.982
274.491
308.23
377.85
316.654
440.109
Interest coverage
None
None
None
None
None
0.003
None
None
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
440.112024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 179.93
Med: 255.45
Q3: 415.11
Excellent
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE META... (440.11) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.
Interest coverage
0.0x2022
2022
Q1: 0.05x
Med: 1.26x
Q3: 4.98x
Average
In 2022, the interest coverage of TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE META... (0.0x) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
0 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
0 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
0 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR and payment terms evolution TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE METALLERIE
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2021
2022
2023
2024
Operating WCR
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
711 446 €
0 €
0 €
Inventory turnover (days)
0
0
0
0
0
58
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
0
0
0
0
0
46
0
0
Supplier payment term (days)
0
0
0
0
0
53
0
0
Positioning of TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE METALLERIE in its sector
Comparison with sector Fabrication d'autres articles métalliques
Valuation estimate
Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (26 transactions).
This range of 69 566€ to 1 635 005€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.
Estimated enterprise value2024
Indicative
69k€203k€1635k€
203 104 €Range: 69 566€ - 1 635 005€
NAF 5 all-time
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 26 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Fabrication d'autres articles métalliques)
Compare TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE METALLERIE with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE METALLERIE
What is the revenue of TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE METALLERIE ?
The revenue of TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE METALLERIE in 2022 is 2.1 M€.
Is TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE METALLERIE profitable?
Yes, TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE METALLERIE generated a net profit of 147 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE METALLERIE ?
The headquarters of TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE METALLERIE is located in CINQ-MARS-LA-PILE (37130), in the department Indre-et-Loire.
Where to find the tax return of TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE METALLERIE ?
The tax return of TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE METALLERIE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE METALLERIE operate?
TOLERIE INDUSTRIELLE METALLERIE operates in the sector Fabrication d'autres articles métalliques (NAF code 25.99B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart