THEVENET HOLDING LOGISTIQUE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

THEVENET HOLDING LOGISTIQUE is a French company founded 27 years ago, specialized in the sector Affrètement et organisation des transports . Based in CREUZIER-LE-VIEUX (03300), this company of category PME shows in 2018 a revenue of 460 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Financial history - THEVENET HOLDING LOGISTIQUE (SIREN 422128249)
Indicator 2024 2023 2022 2018 2017 2016
Revenue N/C N/C N/C 459 528 € 452 009 € 455 394 €
Net income 762 043 € 528 519 € 467 595 € -31 787 € 29 990 € 36 856 €
EBITDA N/C N/C N/C 11 838 € 9 458 € 53 413 €
Net margin N/C N/C N/C -6.9% 6.6% 8.1%

Revenue and income statement

In 2024, THEVENET HOLDING LOGISTIQUE generates positive net income of 762 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2016-2024: 37 k€ -> 762 k€.

Net income (2024) ?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax

762 043 €

Loading income statement...

Chart evolution

Show :

Assets

Loading data...

Liabilities

Loading data...

Solvency and debt ratios

The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 30%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 59%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.

Debt ratio (2024) ?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low
50-100% : Moderate
> 100% : High

29.552%

Financial autonomy (2024) ?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy
20-30% : Average
< 20% : Low

58.786%

Solvency indicators evolution
THEVENET HOLDING LOGISTIQUE

Sector positioning

Debt ratio
29.55 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.01
Med: 7.18
Q3: 44.29
Average +17 pts over 3 years

In 2024, the debt ratio of THEVENET HOLDING LOGISTIQUE (29.55) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.

Financial autonomy
58.79% 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 15.25%
Med: 32.76%
Q3: 53.69%
Excellent

In 2024, the financial autonomy of THEVENET HOLDING LOGISTIQUE (58.8%) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. High autonomy reflects financial independence and ability to absorb shocks.

Liquidity ratios

The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 300.17. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.

Liquidity ratio (2024) ?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good
1-1.5 : Fair
< 1 : Liquidity risk

300.169

Liquidity indicators evolution
THEVENET HOLDING LOGISTIQUE

Sector positioning

Liquidity ratio
300.17 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 118.72
Med: 156.03
Q3: 230.66
Excellent

In 2024, the liquidity ratio of THEVENET HOLDING LOGISTIQUE (300.17) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.

Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms

Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.

Operating WCR (2024) ?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released
Positive = financing needed

0 €

Customer credit (2024) ?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good
45-60j : Average
> 60j : Long

0 j

Supplier credit (2024) ?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow

0 j

Inventory turnover (2024) ?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover

0 j

WCR and payment terms evolution
THEVENET HOLDING LOGISTIQUE

Positioning of THEVENET HOLDING LOGISTIQUE in its sector

Comparison with sector Affrètement et organisation des transports

Valuation estimate

Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (23 transactions). This range of 193 716€ to 1 613 664€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.

Estimated enterprise value 2024
Indicative
193k€ 232k€ 1613k€
232 896 € Range: 193 716€ - 1 613 664€
NAF 5 année 2024

Valuation evolution

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 23 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Affrètement et organisation des transports )

Compare THEVENET HOLDING LOGISTIQUE with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about THEVENET HOLDING LOGISTIQUE

What is the revenue of THEVENET HOLDING LOGISTIQUE ?

The revenue of THEVENET HOLDING LOGISTIQUE in 2018 is 460 k€.

Is THEVENET HOLDING LOGISTIQUE profitable?

Yes, THEVENET HOLDING LOGISTIQUE generated a net profit of 762 k€ in 2024.

Where is the headquarters of THEVENET HOLDING LOGISTIQUE ?

The headquarters of THEVENET HOLDING LOGISTIQUE is located in CREUZIER-LE-VIEUX (03300), in the department Allier.

Where to find the tax return of THEVENET HOLDING LOGISTIQUE ?

The tax return of THEVENET HOLDING LOGISTIQUE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does THEVENET HOLDING LOGISTIQUE operate?

THEVENET HOLDING LOGISTIQUE operates in the sector Affrètement et organisation des transports (NAF code 52.29B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.