Employees: 11 (2023.0)Legal category: SCA (commandite par actions)Size: PMECreation date: 2017-09-27 (8 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Commerce de détail d'articles de sport en magasin spécialiséLocation: ROMORANTIN-LANTHENAY (41200), Loir-et-Cher
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
TEAM SPORTS 28 : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
TEAM SPORTS 28 is a French company
founded 8 years ago,
specialized in the sector Commerce de détail d'articles de sport en magasin spécialisé.
Based in ROMORANTIN-LANTHENAY (41200),
this company of category PME
shows in 2025 a net income positive of 49 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - TEAM SPORTS 28 (SIREN 832287890)
Indicator
2025
2024
2023
Revenue
N/C
N/C
N/C
Net income
48 630 €
39 011 €
179 380 €
EBITDA
N/C
N/C
N/C
Net margin
N/C
N/C
N/C
Revenue and income statement
In 2025, TEAM SPORTS 28 generates positive net income of 49 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2023-2025: 179 k€ -> 49 k€.
Net income (2025)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
48 630 €
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 167%. Critical situation: debt significantly exceeds equity, severely limiting borrowing capacity and exposing the company to default risk. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 25%. The balance between equity and debt is satisfactory.
Debt ratio (2025)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
166.591%
Financial autonomy (2025)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
24.989%
Asset age ratio (2025)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2023
2024
2025
Debt ratio
148.839
151.533
166.591
Financial autonomy
26.46
25.018
24.989
Repayment capacity
None
None
None
Cash flow / Revenue
None%
None%
None%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
166.592025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 7.97
Med: 32.89
Q3: 117.34
Average
In 2025, the debt ratio of TEAM SPORTS 28 (166.59) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Financial autonomy
24.99%2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 17.77%
Med: 42.86%
Q3: 63.22%
Average
In 2025, the financial autonomy of TEAM SPORTS 28 (25.0%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 238.29. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2025)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
238.287
Liquidity indicators evolution TEAM SPORTS 28
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2023
2024
2025
Liquidity ratio
254.924
236.936
238.287
Interest coverage
None
None
None
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
238.292025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 164.06
Med: 249.25
Q3: 397.18
Average
In 2025, the liquidity ratio of TEAM SPORTS 28 (238.29) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Positioning of TEAM SPORTS 28 in its sector
Comparison with sector Commerce de détail d'articles de sport en magasin spécialisé
Valuation estimate
Based on 239 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of TEAM SPORTS 28 is estimated at
222 324 €
(range 87 855€ - 401 855€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2025
239 transactions
87k€222k€401k€
222 324 €Range: 87 855€ - 401 855€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
48 630 €
×
4.6x
=222 325 €
Range: 87 856€ - 401 856€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 239 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Commerce de détail d'articles de sport en magasin spécialisé)
Compare TEAM SPORTS 28 with other companies in the same sector:
The revenue of TEAM SPORTS 28 is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).
Is TEAM SPORTS 28 profitable?
Yes, TEAM SPORTS 28 generated a net profit of 49 k€ in 2025.
Where is the headquarters of TEAM SPORTS 28 ?
The headquarters of TEAM SPORTS 28 is located in ROMORANTIN-LANTHENAY (41200), in the department Loir-et-Cher.
Where to find the tax return of TEAM SPORTS 28 ?
The tax return of TEAM SPORTS 28 is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does TEAM SPORTS 28 operate?
TEAM SPORTS 28 operates in the sector Commerce de détail d'articles de sport en magasin spécialisé (NAF code 47.64Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart