STORES SUD : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

STORES SUD is a French company founded 39 years ago, specialized in the sector Fabrication de portes et fenêtres en métal. Based in FIGEAC (46100), this company of category PME shows in 2020 a revenue of 801 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Financial history - STORES SUD (SIREN 338925993)
Indicator 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Revenue N/C N/C N/C 800 597 € 809 719 € 774 218 € 754 356 € 765 408 €
Net income 73 455 € 97 592 € 132 269 € 78 590 € 64 828 € 33 767 € 39 206 € 57 664 €
EBITDA N/C N/C N/C 118 514 € 87 917 € 40 138 € 46 494 € 64 540 €
Net margin N/C N/C N/C 9.8% 8.0% 4.4% 5.2% 7.5%

Revenue and income statement

In 2023, STORES SUD generates positive net income of 73 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2016-2023: 58 k€ -> 73 k€.

Net income (2023) ?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax

73 455 €

Loading income statement...

Chart evolution

Show :

Assets

Loading data...

Liabilities

Loading data...

Solvency and debt ratios

The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 138%. Debt level is high: negotiating margin with banks is reduced. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 23%. The balance between equity and debt is satisfactory.

Debt ratio (2023) ?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low
50-100% : Moderate
> 100% : High

138.496%

Financial autonomy (2023) ?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy
20-30% : Average
< 20% : Low

23.443%

Asset age ratio (2023) ?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Recent assets
50-70% : Normal wear
> 70% : Aging assets

51.7%

Solvency indicators evolution
STORES SUD

Sector positioning

Debt ratio
138.5 2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 6.15
Med: 27.85
Q3: 67.7
Watch +6 pts over 3 years

In 2023, the debt ratio of STORES SUD (138.50) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A high ratio may indicate excessive dependence on external financing.

Financial autonomy
23.44% 2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 23.72%
Med: 41.54%
Q3: 58.14%
Average -30 pts over 3 years

In 2023, the financial autonomy of STORES SUD (23.4%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.

Liquidity ratios

The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 176.59. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.

Liquidity ratio (2023) ?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good
1-1.5 : Fair
< 1 : Liquidity risk

176.587

Liquidity indicators evolution
STORES SUD

Sector positioning

Liquidity ratio
176.59 2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 165.27
Med: 227.24
Q3: 314.99
Average -44 pts over 3 years

In 2023, the liquidity ratio of STORES SUD (176.59) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.

Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms

Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.

Operating WCR (2023) ?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released
Positive = financing needed

0 €

Customer credit (2023) ?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good
45-60j : Average
> 60j : Long

0 j

Supplier credit (2023) ?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow

0 j

Inventory turnover (2023) ?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover

0 j

WCR and payment terms evolution
STORES SUD

Positioning of STORES SUD in its sector

Comparison with sector Fabrication de portes et fenêtres en métal

Valuation estimate

Based on 75 transactions of similar company sales (all years), the value of STORES SUD is estimated at 195 338 € (range 102 276€ - 461 918€). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.

Estimated enterprise value 2023
75 tx
102k€ 195k€ 461k€
195 338 € Range: 102 276€ - 461 918€
NAF 4 all-time Aggregated at NAF sub-class level

Valuation method used

Net Income Multiple
73 455 € × 2.7x = 195 339 €
Range: 102 277€ - 461 918€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 75 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Fabrication de portes et fenêtres en métal)

Compare STORES SUD with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about STORES SUD

What is the revenue of STORES SUD ?

The revenue of STORES SUD in 2020 is 801 k€.

Is STORES SUD profitable?

Yes, STORES SUD generated a net profit of 73 k€ in 2023.

Where is the headquarters of STORES SUD ?

The headquarters of STORES SUD is located in FIGEAC (46100), in the department Lot.

Where to find the tax return of STORES SUD ?

The tax return of STORES SUD is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does STORES SUD operate?

STORES SUD operates in the sector Fabrication de portes et fenêtres en métal (NAF code 25.12Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.