Employees: 51 (2023.0)Legal category: SCA (commandite par actions)Size: GECreation date: 1980-07-01 (45 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Commerce de voitures et de véhicules automobiles légersLocation: POISSY (78300), Yvelines
STELLANTIS &YOU FRANCE SAS : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
STELLANTIS &YOU FRANCE SAS is a French company
founded 45 years ago,
specialized in the sector Commerce de voitures et de véhicules automobiles légers.
Based in POISSY (78300),
this company of category GE
shows in 2024 a revenue of 3.4 Mds€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - STELLANTIS &YOU FRANCE SAS (SIREN 302475041)
Indicator
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
Revenue
3 379 411 114 €
3 502 713 291 €
3 132 658 331 €
3 529 418 338 €
3 376 687 129 €
3 769 050 292 €
3 693 952 807 €
3 637 574 617 €
Net income
-195 003 630 €
-179 467 833 €
10 093 614 €
-8 118 092 €
-88 418 289 €
-35 661 045 €
-10 424 359 €
-35 558 098 €
EBITDA
-67 996 832 €
-51 329 765 €
-22 773 339 €
-17 012 301 €
-68 513 975 €
-57 561 151 €
-35 198 066 €
-40 336 547 €
Net margin
-5.8%
-5.1%
0.3%
-0.2%
-2.6%
-0.9%
-0.3%
-1.0%
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, STELLANTIS &YOU FRANCE SAS achieves revenue of 3.4 Bn€. Activity remains stable over the period (CAGR: -1.0%). Slight decline of -4% vs 2023. After deducting consumption (2.9 Bn€), gross margin stands at 481.6 M€, i.e. a rate of 14%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches -68.0 M€, representing -2.0% of revenue. Negative EBITDA means operations do not cover current expenses: concerning situation. Net income is negative at -195.0 M€ (-5.8% of revenue), which will impact equity.
Revenue (2024)
?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production
3 379 411 114 €
Gross margin (2024)
?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed
481 591 214 €
EBITDA (2024)
?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity
-67 996 832 €
EBIT (2024)
?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals
-98 042 810 €
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
-195 003 630 €
EBITDA margin (2024)
?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability 5-10% : Average < 5% : Low
-2.0%
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 751%. Critical situation: debt significantly exceeds equity, severely limiting borrowing capacity and exposing the company to default risk. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 9%. Low autonomy: the company heavily depends on external financing (banks, suppliers).
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
751.21%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
9.029%
Cash flow / Revenue (2024)
?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates
-4.581%
Repayment capacity (2024)
?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent 3-5 years : Fair > 5 years : Warning
-7.907
Asset age ratio (2024)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution STELLANTIS &YOU FRANCE SAS
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
553.484
605.455
897.505
4559.538
7716.505
5376.2
-1368.719
751.21
Financial autonomy
12.396
11.391
7.764
1.662
0.991
1.481
-6.561
9.029
Repayment capacity
-14.956
-15.164
-15.226
-12.039
-34.479
-63.589
-16.827
-7.907
Cash flow / Revenue
-1.612%
-1.597%
-1.751%
-2.631%
-0.968%
-0.683%
-3.57%
-4.581%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
751.212024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 4.08
Med: 38.33
Q3: 127.96
Watch
In 2024, the debt ratio of STELLANTIS &YOU FRANCE SAS (751.21) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A high ratio may indicate excessive dependence on external financing.
Financial autonomy
9.03%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 10.78%
Med: 27.25%
Q3: 53.06%
Average
In 2024, the financial autonomy of STELLANTIS &YOU FRANCE SAS (9.0%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Repayment capacity
-7.91 years2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: -0.37 years
Med: 0.21 years
Q3: 3.53 years
Excellent
In 2024, the repayment capacity of STELLANTIS &YOU FRANCE SAS (-7.91) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A short capacity reflects controlled debt and good cash generation.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 456.94. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
456.944
Interest coverage (2024)
?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable 1.5-3 : Acceptable < 1.5 : Risk
-173.568
Liquidity indicators evolution STELLANTIS &YOU FRANCE SAS
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
429.501
414.319
401.173
401.736
414.268
540.03
685.145
456.944
Interest coverage
-82.514
-77.397
-23.401
-23.945
-132.796
-130.871
-220.849
-173.568
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
456.942024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 132.93
Med: 200.61
Q3: 386.05
Excellent
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of STELLANTIS &YOU FRANCE SAS (456.94) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.
Interest coverage
-173.57x2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 2.15x
Q3: 25.1x
Average
In 2024, the interest coverage of STELLANTIS &YOU FRANCE SAS (-173.6x) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 6 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 25 days. Favorable situation: supplier credit is longer than customer credit by 19 days. Inventory turnover is 108 days (= Average inventory / Cost of goods x 360). This high level ties up cash and potentially creates obsolescence risk. Overall, WCR represents 122 days of revenue, i.e. 1.1 Bn€ to permanently finance. Over 2017-2024, WCR increased by +81%, requiring additional financing.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
1 140 956 780 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
6 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
25 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
108 j
WCR in days of revenue (2024)
?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management
122 j
WCR and payment terms evolution STELLANTIS &YOU FRANCE SAS
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Operating WCR
630 609 936 €
659 666 092 €
750 191 770 €
730 917 696 €
880 836 935 €
1 021 779 168 €
1 659 690 639 €
1 140 956 780 €
Inventory turnover (days)
49
49
56
65
74
102
136
108
Customer payment term (days)
7
4
5
5
5
13
26
6
Supplier payment term (days)
9
11
14
15
16
16
18
25
Positioning of STELLANTIS &YOU FRANCE SAS in its sector
Comparison with sector Commerce de voitures et de véhicules automobiles légers
Valuation estimate
Based on 148 transactions of similar company sales
in 2024,
the value of STELLANTIS &YOU FRANCE SAS is estimated at
542 066 543 €
(range 247 569 760€ - 956 479 570€).
The price/revenue ratio is 0.16x
(conservative valuation).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2024
148 transactions
247569k€542066k€956479k€
542 066 543 €Range: 247 569 760€ - 956 479 570€
NAF 5 année 2024
Valuation method used
Revenue Multiple
3 379 411 114 €
×
0.16x
=542 066 544 €
Range: 247 569 761€ - 956 479 571€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 148 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Commerce de voitures et de véhicules automobiles légers)
Compare STELLANTIS &YOU FRANCE SAS with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about STELLANTIS &YOU FRANCE SAS
What is the revenue of STELLANTIS &YOU FRANCE SAS ?
The revenue of STELLANTIS &YOU FRANCE SAS in 2024 is 3.4 Mds€.
Is STELLANTIS &YOU FRANCE SAS profitable?
STELLANTIS &YOU FRANCE SAS recorded a net loss in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of STELLANTIS &YOU FRANCE SAS ?
The headquarters of STELLANTIS &YOU FRANCE SAS is located in POISSY (78300), in the department Yvelines.
Where to find the tax return of STELLANTIS &YOU FRANCE SAS ?
The tax return of STELLANTIS &YOU FRANCE SAS is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does STELLANTIS &YOU FRANCE SAS operate?
STELLANTIS &YOU FRANCE SAS operates in the sector Commerce de voitures et de véhicules automobiles légers (NAF code 45.11Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart