Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

ST DUVET : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

ST DUVET is a French company founded 6 years ago, specialized in the sector Transports de voyageurs par taxis. Based in MARCQ-EN-BARŒUL (59700), this company of category PME shows in 2024 a net income positive of 10 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Financial history - ST DUVET (SIREN 854008984)
Indicator 2024
Revenue N/C
Net income 10 488 €
EBITDA N/C
Net margin N/C

Revenue and income statement

Im Jahr 2024 erzielt ST DUVET ein positives Nettoergebnis von 10 k€.

Net income (2024) ?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax

10 488 €

Loading income statement...

Chart evolution

Show :

Assets

Loading data...

Liabilities

Loading data...

Solvency and debt ratios

Die Verschuldungsquote (= Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital x 100) beträgt 4287%. Kritische Situation: Die Schulden übersteigen das Eigenkapital erheblich. Die finanzielle Autonomie (= Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme x 100) erreicht 2%. Geringe Autonomie: Das Unternehmen ist stark von externer Finanzierung abhängig.

Debt ratio (2024) ?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low
50-100% : Moderate
> 100% : High

4286.816%

Financial autonomy (2024) ?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy
20-30% : Average
< 20% : Low

2.24%

Asset age ratio (2024) ?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Recent assets
50-70% : Normal wear
> 70% : Aging assets

61.2%

Solvency indicators evolution
ST DUVET

Sector positioning

Verschuldungsgrad
4286.82 2024
2024
Q1: 0.0
Med: 7.13
Q3: 77.48
Beobachten

Im Jahr 2024 liegt in den oberen 25% der Branche das verschuldungsgrad von ST DUVET (4286.82). Dieses Verhältnis misst das Gewicht der Schulden im Verhältnis zum Eigenkapital. Ein hohes Verhältnis kann auf übermäßige Abhängigkeit von externer Finanzierung hinweisen.

Finanzielle Autonomie
2.24% 2024
2024
Q1: 0.0%
Med: 12.74%
Q3: 46.65%
Average

Im Jahr 2024 liegt unter dem Median der Branche das finanzielle autonomie von ST DUVET (2.2%). Dieses Verhältnis stellt den Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung dar. Eine Verbesserung würde die Wettbewerbsposition stärken.

Liquidity ratios

Die Liquiditätsquote beträgt 676.66. Das Unternehmen verfügt über 2€ liquide Mittel für jeden 1€ kurzfristiger Schulden.

Liquidity ratio (2024) ?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good
1-1.5 : Fair
< 1 : Liquidity risk

676.66

Liquidity indicators evolution
ST DUVET

Sector positioning

Liquiditätsquote
676.66 2024
2024
Q1: 45.75
Med: 152.43
Q3: 398.23
Ausgezeichnet

Im Jahr 2024 liegt in den oberen 25% der Branche das liquiditätsquote von ST DUVET (676.66). Dieses Verhältnis misst die Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit Umlaufvermögen zu decken. Ein Verhältnis über 1 gewährleistet komfortable Deckung kurzfristiger Fälligkeiten.

Positioning of ST DUVET in its sector

Comparison with sector Transports de voyageurs par taxis

Valuation estimate

Based on 116 transactions of similar company sales (all years), the value of ST DUVET is estimated at 40 841 € (range 20 007€ - 105 461€). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.

Estimated enterprise value 2024
116 transactions
20k€ 40k€ 105k€
40 841 € Range: 20 007€ - 105 461€
NAF 5 all-time

Valuation method used

Net Income Multiple
10 488 € × 3.9x = 40 841 €
Range: 20 007€ - 105 461€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 116 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Transports de voyageurs par taxis)

Compare ST DUVET with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about ST DUVET

What is the revenue of ST DUVET ?

The revenue of ST DUVET is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).

Is ST DUVET profitable?

Yes, ST DUVET generated a net profit of 10 k€ in 2024.

Where is the headquarters of ST DUVET ?

The headquarters of ST DUVET is located in MARCQ-EN-BARŒUL (59700), in the department Nord.

Where to find the tax return of ST DUVET ?

The tax return of ST DUVET is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does ST DUVET operate?

ST DUVET operates in the sector Transports de voyageurs par taxis (NAF code 49.32Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.