Employees: 12 (2023.0)Legal category: SCA (commandite par actions)Size: PMECreation date: 2008-05-09 (18 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Centrales d'achat non alimentairesLocation: LA CHATAIGNERAIE (85120), Vendee
SPORTI FRANCE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
SPORTI FRANCE is a French company
founded 18 years ago,
specialized in the sector Centrales d'achat non alimentaires.
Based in LA CHATAIGNERAIE (85120),
this company of category PME
shows in 2024 a revenue of 15.0 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - SPORTI FRANCE (SIREN 504250705)
Indicator
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
15 019 304 €
13 181 371 €
11 369 359 €
7 938 275 €
6 618 513 €
6 247 793 €
4 978 465 €
5 109 172 €
3 825 774 €
Net income
885 988 €
882 033 €
608 729 €
256 496 €
79 618 €
175 103 €
82 949 €
211 803 €
174 871 €
EBITDA
1 302 264 €
1 479 778 €
818 036 €
417 354 €
161 247 €
182 183 €
179 009 €
268 183 €
226 515 €
Net margin
5.9%
6.7%
5.4%
3.2%
1.2%
2.8%
1.7%
4.1%
4.6%
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, SPORTI FRANCE achieves revenue of 15.0 M€. Over the period 2016-2024, the company shows strong growth with a CAGR (compound annual growth rate) of +18.6%. Vs 2023, growth of +14% (13.2 M€ -> 15.0 M€). After deducting consumption (9.1 M€), gross margin stands at 5.9 M€, i.e. a rate of 39%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 1.3 M€, representing 8.7% of revenue. Warning negative scissor effect: despite revenue change (+14%), EBITDA varies by -12%, reducing margin by 2.6 pts. This reflects costs rising faster than revenue. This level of operating margin is satisfactory for the sector. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 886 k€, i.e. 5.9% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.
Revenue (2024)
?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production
15 019 304 €
Gross margin (2024)
?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed
5 884 235 €
EBITDA (2024)
?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity
1 302 264 €
EBIT (2024)
?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals
1 233 713 €
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
885 988 €
EBITDA margin (2024)
?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability 5-10% : Average < 5% : Low
8.7%
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 59%. Debt remains under control: the company retains capacity to raise new debt if needed. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 46%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength. Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 1.8 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. This short period demonstrates excellent debt sustainability. Cash flow represents 6.4% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. Satisfactory level allowing partial financing of growth.
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
59.184%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
45.727%
Cash flow / Revenue (2024)
?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates
6.412%
Repayment capacity (2024)
?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent 3-5 years : Fair > 5 years : Warning
1.815
Asset age ratio (2024)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
425.798
238.862
232.327
243.403
234.087
179.927
133.013
105.649
59.184
Financial autonomy
14.629
23.565
24.584
23.326
25.397
24.922
31.295
36.162
45.727
Repayment capacity
5.477
3.755
10.316
10.231
17.501
7.394
2.887
2.438
1.815
Cash flow / Revenue
5.463%
4.586%
2.102%
2.899%
1.797%
3.508%
5.495%
7.164%
6.412%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
59.182024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.09
Med: 12.77
Q3: 91.48
Average-10 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the debt ratio of SPORTI FRANCE (59.18) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Financial autonomy
45.73%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 14.45%
Med: 32.5%
Q3: 56.23%
Good+12 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the financial autonomy of SPORTI FRANCE (45.7%) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Repayment capacity
1.81 years2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.18 years
Q3: 3.44 years
Average-13 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the repayment capacity of SPORTI FRANCE (1.81) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 318.20. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 10.7x. Operating income very largely covers interest expenses: high safety margin.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
318.201
Interest coverage (2024)
?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable 1.5-3 : Acceptable < 1.5 : Risk
10.716
Liquidity indicators evolution SPORTI FRANCE
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
240.37
205.222
242.922
351.962
544.14
282.764
250.942
320.37
318.201
Interest coverage
12.244
16.923
40.82
26.837
41.049
26.099
10.534
21.699
10.716
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
318.22024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 121.61
Med: 177.19
Q3: 308.74
Excellent+12 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of SPORTI FRANCE (318.20) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.
Interest coverage
10.72x2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 0.78x
Q3: 21.01x
Good-13 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the interest coverage of SPORTI FRANCE (10.7x) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 16 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 38 days. Favorable situation: supplier credit is longer than customer credit by 22 days. Inventory turnover is 88 days (= Average inventory / Cost of goods x 360). Overall, WCR represents 122 days of revenue, i.e. 5.1 M€ to permanently finance. Over 2016-2024, WCR increased by +184%, requiring additional financing.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
5 108 516 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
16 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
38 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
88 j
WCR in days of revenue (2024)
?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management
122 j
WCR and payment terms evolution SPORTI FRANCE
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Operating WCR
1 798 649 €
1 681 633 €
1 978 790 €
2 374 849 €
2 280 276 €
3 499 033 €
3 802 255 €
5 173 556 €
5 108 516 €
Inventory turnover (days)
101
72
83
73
82
95
81
95
88
Customer payment term (days)
58
35
38
54
0
49
29
26
16
Supplier payment term (days)
36
22
23
26
16
43
30
36
38
Positioning of SPORTI FRANCE in its sector
Comparison with sector Centrales d'achat non alimentaires
Valuation estimate
Based on 85 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of SPORTI FRANCE is estimated at
2 339 837 €
(range 1 278 587€ - 7 546 851€).
With an EBITDA of 1 302 264€, the sector multiple of 1.0x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.32x
(conservative valuation).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2024
85 tx
1278k€2339k€7546k€
2 339 837 €Range: 1 278 587€ - 7 546 851€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
1 302 264 €×1.0x
Estimation1 281 760 €
703 643€ - 5 680 740€
Revenue Multiple30%
15 019 304 €×0.32x
Estimation4 852 184 €
2 702 510€ - 11 530 083€
Net Income Multiple20%
885 988 €×1.4x
Estimation1 216 513 €
580 063€ - 6 237 285€
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 85 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Centrales d'achat non alimentaires)
Compare SPORTI FRANCE with other companies in the same sector:
Yes, SPORTI FRANCE generated a net profit of 886 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of SPORTI FRANCE ?
The headquarters of SPORTI FRANCE is located in LA CHATAIGNERAIE (85120), in the department Vendee.
Where to find the tax return of SPORTI FRANCE ?
The tax return of SPORTI FRANCE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does SPORTI FRANCE operate?
SPORTI FRANCE operates in the sector Centrales d'achat non alimentaires (NAF code 46.19A). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart