Employees: NN (None)Legal category: SCA (commandite par actions)Size: GECreation date: 1999-12-01 (26 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Activités des sociétés holdingLocation: GAN (64290), Pyrenees-Atlantiques
SOCIETE HOLDING LES ACACIAS : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
SOCIETE HOLDING LES ACACIAS is a French company
founded 26 years ago,
specialized in the sector Activités des sociétés holding.
Based in GAN (64290),
this company of category GE
shows in 2024 a revenue of 458 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - SOCIETE HOLDING LES ACACIAS (SIREN 428117287)
Indicator
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
458 180 €
473 678 €
357 828 €
357 828 €
357 828 €
369 194 €
376 075 €
372 044 €
369 839 €
Net income
-91 630 €
150 314 €
204 387 €
216 656 €
213 565 €
202 895 €
341 999 €
326 388 €
322 182 €
EBITDA
445 304 €
424 271 €
318 046 €
331 140 €
325 897 €
316 472 €
317 135 €
314 463 €
307 413 €
Net margin
-20.0%
31.7%
57.1%
60.5%
59.7%
55.0%
90.9%
87.7%
87.1%
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, SOCIETE HOLDING LES ACACIAS achieves revenue of 458 k€. Revenue is growing positively over 9 years (CAGR: +2.7%). Slight decline of -3% vs 2023. After deducting consumption (0 €), gross margin stands at 458 k€, i.e. a rate of 100%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 445 k€, representing 97.2% of revenue. Positive scissor effect: EBITDA margin improves by +7.6 pts, sign of improved operational efficiency. This high EBITDA margin provides strong self-financing capacity and resilience to uncertainties. Net income is negative at -92 k€ (-20.0% of revenue), which will impact equity.
Revenue (2024)
?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production
458 180 €
Gross margin (2024)
?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed
458 180 €
EBITDA (2024)
?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity
445 304 €
EBIT (2024)
?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals
187 737 €
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
-91 630 €
EBITDA margin (2024)
?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability 5-10% : Average < 5% : Low
97.2%
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 781%. Critical situation: debt significantly exceeds equity, severely limiting borrowing capacity and exposing the company to default risk. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 11%. Low autonomy: the company heavily depends on external financing (banks, suppliers). Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 47.1 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. Beyond 7 years, banks generally consider credit risk as high. Cash flow represents 33.3% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. This high level provides strong self-financing capacity.
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
780.994%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
10.938%
Cash flow / Revenue (2024)
?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates
33.28%
Repayment capacity (2024)
?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent 3-5 years : Fair > 5 years : Warning
47.068
Asset age ratio (2024)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution SOCIETE HOLDING LES ACACIAS
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
10.249
6.995
3.165
0.0
52.751
68.587
150.902
535.189
780.994
Financial autonomy
88.738
92.913
96.558
99.648
62.768
58.892
35.466
14.239
10.938
Repayment capacity
0.713
0.472
0.209
0.0
2.81
3.543
8.013
34.592
47.068
Cash flow / Revenue
100.928%
103.607%
105.692%
66.368%
67.818%
69.052%
65.488%
38.238%
33.28%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
780.992024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.01
Med: 8.77
Q3: 62.6
Average
In 2024, the debt ratio of SOCIETE HOLDING LES ACACIAS (780.99) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Financial autonomy
10.94%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 15.71%
Med: 62.26%
Q3: 91.3%
Average-9 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the financial autonomy of SOCIETE HOLDING LES ACACIAS (10.9%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Repayment capacity
47.07 years2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.09 years
Q3: 3.07 years
Average
In 2024, the repayment capacity of SOCIETE HOLDING LES ACACIAS (47.07) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 78.21. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 64.9x. Operating income very largely covers interest expenses: high safety margin.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
78.207
Interest coverage (2024)
?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable 1.5-3 : Acceptable < 1.5 : Risk
64.93
Liquidity indicators evolution SOCIETE HOLDING LES ACACIAS
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
1435.628
5248.141
8157.554
9237.736
113.28
677.956
83.42
155.29
78.207
Interest coverage
1.784
1.006
0.71
0.008
0.664
1.793
4.899
45.5
64.93
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
78.212024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 138.65
Med: 681.09
Q3: 3914.52
Average
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of SOCIETE HOLDING LES ACACIAS (78.21) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Interest coverage
64.93x2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: -74.77x
Med: 0.0x
Q3: 0.0x
Excellent
In 2024, the interest coverage of SOCIETE HOLDING LES ACACIAS (64.9x) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. High coverage means financial charges weigh little on profitability.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 6 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 2300 days. Excellent situation: suppliers finance 2294 days of the operating cycle (retail model). Overall, WCR represents 11 days of revenue, i.e. 14 k€ to permanently finance. Notable WCR improvement over the period (-70%), freeing up cash.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
13 915 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
6 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
2300 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR in days of revenue (2024)
?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management
11 j
WCR and payment terms evolution SOCIETE HOLDING LES ACACIAS
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Operating WCR
45 801 €
280 655 €
197 879 €
708 406 €
22 658 €
97 240 €
-44 396 €
453 106 €
13 915 €
Inventory turnover (days)
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
0
138
95
32
32
7
7
5
6
Supplier payment term (days)
52
71
81
50
328
530
426
2392
2300
Positioning of SOCIETE HOLDING LES ACACIAS in its sector
Comparison with sector Activités des sociétés holding
Valuation estimate
Based on 54 transactions of similar company sales
in 2024,
the value of SOCIETE HOLDING LES ACACIAS is estimated at
1 447 050 €
(range 290 761€ - 2 439 622€).
With an EBITDA of 445 304€, the sector multiple of 4.8x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.59x
(in line with sector norms).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2024
54 tx
290k€1447k€2439k€
1 447 050 €Range: 290 761€ - 2 439 622€
NAF 5 année 2024
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
445 304 €×4.8x
Estimation2 153 423 €
364 522€ - 3 710 977€
Revenue Multiple30%
458 180 €×0.59x
Estimation269 763 €
167 827€ - 320 698€
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 54 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Activités des sociétés holding)
Compare SOCIETE HOLDING LES ACACIAS with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about SOCIETE HOLDING LES ACACIAS
What is the revenue of SOCIETE HOLDING LES ACACIAS ?
The revenue of SOCIETE HOLDING LES ACACIAS in 2024 is 458 k€.
Is SOCIETE HOLDING LES ACACIAS profitable?
SOCIETE HOLDING LES ACACIAS recorded a net loss in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of SOCIETE HOLDING LES ACACIAS ?
The headquarters of SOCIETE HOLDING LES ACACIAS is located in GAN (64290), in the department Pyrenees-Atlantiques.
Where to find the tax return of SOCIETE HOLDING LES ACACIAS ?
The tax return of SOCIETE HOLDING LES ACACIAS is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does SOCIETE HOLDING LES ACACIAS operate?
SOCIETE HOLDING LES ACACIAS operates in the sector Activités des sociétés holding (NAF code 64.20Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart