SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF GULOU BAIL : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF GULOU BAIL is a French company
founded 18 years ago,
specialized in the sector Crédit-bail .
Based in MONTROUGE (92120),
this company of category GE
shows in 2024 a revenue of 182 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF GULOU BAIL (SIREN 501626493)
Indicator
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
182 087 €
3 526 739 €
3 526 739 €
3 526 739 €
3 526 739 €
3 526 739 €
3 526 739 €
3 526 739 €
3 526 739 €
Net income
-379 321 €
-199 563 €
-232 892 €
-248 710 €
-272 355 €
-291 603 €
-307 114 €
-323 511 €
-336 163 €
EBITDA
-226 183 €
3 491 713 €
3 491 726 €
3 491 888 €
3 491 691 €
3 491 706 €
3 493 425 €
3 491 710 €
3 492 158 €
Net margin
-208.3%
-5.7%
-6.6%
-7.1%
-7.7%
-8.3%
-8.7%
-9.2%
-9.5%
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF GULOU BAIL achieves revenue of 182 k€. Revenue is declining over the period 2016-2024 (CAGR: -31.0%). Significant drop of -95% vs 2023. After deducting consumption (0 €), gross margin stands at 182 k€, i.e. a rate of 100%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches -226 k€, representing -124.2% of revenue. Warning negative scissor effect: despite revenue change (-95%), EBITDA varies by -106%, reducing margin by 223.2 pts. This reflects costs rising faster than revenue. Negative EBITDA means operations do not cover current expenses: concerning situation. Net income is negative at -379 k€ (-208.3% of revenue), which will impact equity.
Revenue (2024)
?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production
182 087 €
Gross margin (2024)
?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed
182 087 €
EBITDA (2024)
?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity
-226 183 €
EBIT (2024)
?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals
-405 294 €
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
-379 321 €
EBITDA margin (2024)
?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability 5-10% : Average < 5% : Low
-124.2%
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at -115%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches -640%. Low autonomy: the company heavily depends on external financing (banks, suppliers).
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
-115.466%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
-640.075%
Cash flow / Revenue (2024)
?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates
-109.953%
Repayment capacity (2024)
?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent 3-5 years : Fair > 5 years : Warning
-29.38
Solvency indicators evolution SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF GULOU BAIL
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
-1000.111
-807.017
-655.169
-526.746
-414.558
-317.877
-234.184
-158.878
-115.466
Financial autonomy
-10.944
-13.994
-17.767
-23.052
-31.742
-45.681
-74.028
-168.761
-640.075
Repayment capacity
11.318
9.811
8.425
7.085
5.767
4.521
3.393
2.311
-29.38
Cash flow / Revenue
71.138%
73.768%
76.511%
79.292%
82.214%
85.384%
88.372%
91.926%
-109.953%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
-115.472024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: -621.2
Med: -100.65
Q3: 0.0
Good+5 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the debt ratio of SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF ... (-115.47) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. This controlled position reflects prudent management.
Financial autonomy
-640.08%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: -81.17%
Med: -5.4%
Q3: 27.03%
Average
In 2024, the financial autonomy of SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF ... (-640.1%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Repayment capacity
-29.38 years2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 2.55 years
Q3: 17.64 years
Excellent-28 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the repayment capacity of SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF ... (-29.38) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A short capacity reflects controlled debt and good cash generation.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 9954.92. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
9954.922
Interest coverage (2024)
?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable 1.5-3 : Acceptable < 1.5 : Risk
-5.325
Liquidity indicators evolution SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF GULOU BAIL
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
39195.949
39101.84
36905.974
57451.422
50618.193
52434.281
56945.969
27363.501
9954.922
Interest coverage
28.465
25.867
23.265
20.432
17.158
13.788
10.875
7.922
-5.325
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
9954.922024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 140.6
Med: 1060.51
Q3: 5232.78
Excellent
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF ... (9954.92) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.
Interest coverage
-5.33x2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 7.57x
Q3: 56.11x
Average-28 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the interest coverage of SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF ... (-5.3x) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 0 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 6 days. Favorable situation: supplier credit is longer than customer credit by 6 days. Overall, WCR represents 5 days of revenue, i.e. 3 k€ to permanently finance. Notable WCR improvement over the period (-100%), freeing up cash.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
2 751 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
0 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
6 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR in days of revenue (2024)
?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management
5 j
WCR and payment terms evolution SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF GULOU BAIL
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Operating WCR
1 584 000 €
1 583 717 €
1 586 116 €
1 588 020 €
1 588 055 €
1 588 161 €
1 588 232 €
1 584 811 €
2 751 €
Inventory turnover (days)
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
150
150
150
150
135
135
135
135
0
Supplier payment term (days)
0
0
26
27
27
27
28
72
6
Positioning of SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF GULOU BAIL in its sector
Comparison with sector Crédit-bail
Valuation estimate
Based on 142 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF GULOU BAIL is estimated at
73 687 €
(range 20 039€ - 151 539€).
The price/revenue ratio is 0.40x
(conservative valuation).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2024
142 transactions
20k€73k€151k€
73 687 €Range: 20 039€ - 151 539€
NAF 4 all-time
Aggregated at NAF sub-class level
Valuation method used
Revenue Multiple
182 087 €
×
0.40x
=73 687 €
Range: 20 039€ - 151 540€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 142 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Crédit-bail )
Compare SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF GULOU BAIL with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF GULOU BAIL
What is the revenue of SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF GULOU BAIL ?
The revenue of SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF GULOU BAIL in 2024 is 182 k€.
Is SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF GULOU BAIL profitable?
SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF GULOU BAIL recorded a net loss in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF GULOU BAIL ?
The headquarters of SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF GULOU BAIL is located in MONTROUGE (92120), in the department Hauts-de-Seine.
Where to find the tax return of SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF GULOU BAIL ?
The tax return of SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF GULOU BAIL is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF GULOU BAIL operate?
SOCIETE EN NOM COLLECTIF GULOU BAIL operates in the sector Crédit-bail (NAF code 64.91Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart