SOCIETE D AMENAGEMENT DE MACONNERIE ET D ISOLATION SAMI : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

SOCIETE D AMENAGEMENT DE MACONNERIE ET D ISOLATION SAMI is a French company founded 17 years ago, specialized in the sector Travaux d'isolation. Based in MAROLLES-EN-BRIE (94440), this company of category PME shows in 2018 a revenue of 761 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Financial history - SOCIETE D AMENAGEMENT DE MACONNERIE ET D ISOLATION SAMI (SIREN 512638370)
Indicator 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Revenue N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C 761 203 € 777 135 € 937 287 €
Net income 13 985 € 8 692 € 127 991 € 217 108 € 178 913 € 25 976 € 37 594 € 38 265 € 29 536 €
EBITDA N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C 42 247 € 49 187 € 50 655 €
Net margin N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C 4.9% 4.9% 3.2%

Revenue and income statement

Im Jahr 2024 erzielt SOCIETE D AMENAGEMENT DE MACONNERIE ET D ISOLATION SAMI ein positives Nettoergebnis von 14 k€. Entwicklung 2016-2024: 30 k€ -> 14 k€.

Net income (2024) ?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax

13 985 €

Loading income statement...

Chart evolution

Show :

Assets

Loading data...

Liabilities

Loading data...

Solvency and debt ratios

Die Verschuldungsquote (= Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital x 100) beträgt 24%. Dieses niedrige Niveau spiegelt eine solide Finanzstruktur wider. Die finanzielle Autonomie (= Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme x 100) erreicht 49%. Diese hohe Autonomie bedeutet, dass das Unternehmen den Großteil seiner Vermögenswerte durch Eigenkapital finanziert.

Debt ratio (2024) ?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low
50-100% : Moderate
> 100% : High

24.182%

Financial autonomy (2024) ?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy
20-30% : Average
< 20% : Low

49.112%

Asset age ratio (2024) ?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Recent assets
50-70% : Normal wear
> 70% : Aging assets

11.0%

Solvency indicators evolution
SOCIETE D AMENAGEMENT DE MACONNERIE ET D ISOLATION SAMI

Sector positioning

Verschuldungsgrad
24.18 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.52
Med: 13.18
Q3: 45.45
Average +31 pts over 3 years

Im Jahr 2024 liegt über dem Median der Branche das verschuldungsgrad von SOCIETE D AMENAGEMENT DE ... (24.18). Dieses Verhältnis misst das Gewicht der Schulden im Verhältnis zum Eigenkapital. Eine Reduzierung könnte die finanzielle Stärke verbessern.

Finanzielle Autonomie
49.11% 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 10.35%
Med: 33.63%
Q3: 54.43%
Gut +10 pts over 3 years

Im Jahr 2024 liegt über dem Median der Branche das finanzielle autonomie von SOCIETE D AMENAGEMENT DE ... (49.1%). Dieses Verhältnis stellt den Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung dar. Diese komfortable Position bietet eine nennenswerte Sicherheitsmarge.

Liquidity ratios

Die Liquiditätsquote beträgt 244.69. Das Unternehmen verfügt über 2€ liquide Mittel für jeden 1€ kurzfristiger Schulden.

Liquidity ratio (2024) ?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good
1-1.5 : Fair
< 1 : Liquidity risk

244.686

Liquidity indicators evolution
SOCIETE D AMENAGEMENT DE MACONNERIE ET D ISOLATION SAMI

Sector positioning

Liquiditätsquote
244.69 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 139.62
Med: 199.69
Q3: 307.67
Gut +30 pts over 3 years

Im Jahr 2024 liegt über dem Median der Branche das liquiditätsquote von SOCIETE D AMENAGEMENT DE ... (244.69). Dieses Verhältnis misst die Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit Umlaufvermögen zu decken. Diese komfortable Position bietet eine nennenswerte Sicherheitsmarge.

Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms

Der Betriebskapitalbedarf (WCR) misst die zeitliche Lücke.

Operating WCR (2024) ?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released
Positive = financing needed

0 €

Customer credit (2024) ?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good
45-60j : Average
> 60j : Long

0 j

Supplier credit (2024) ?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow

0 j

Inventory turnover (2024) ?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover

0 j

WCR and payment terms evolution
SOCIETE D AMENAGEMENT DE MACONNERIE ET D ISOLATION SAMI

Positioning of SOCIETE D AMENAGEMENT DE MACONNERIE ET D ISOLATION SAMI in its sector

Comparison with sector Travaux d'isolation

Valuation estimate

Based on 58 transactions of similar company sales (all years), the value of SOCIETE D AMENAGEMENT DE MACONNERIE ET D ISOLATION SAMI is estimated at 51 322 € (range 25 875€ - 149 590€). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.

Estimated enterprise value 2024
58 tx
25k€ 51k€ 149k€
51 322 € Range: 25 875€ - 149 590€
NAF 5 all-time

Valuation method used

Net Income Multiple
13 985 € × 3.7x = 51 322 €
Range: 25 875€ - 149 591€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

Valuation evolution

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 58 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Travaux d'isolation)

Compare SOCIETE D AMENAGEMENT DE MACONNERIE ET D ISOLATION SAMI with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about SOCIETE D AMENAGEMENT DE MACONNERIE ET D ISOLATION SAMI

What is the revenue of SOCIETE D AMENAGEMENT DE MACONNERIE ET D ISOLATION SAMI ?

The revenue of SOCIETE D AMENAGEMENT DE MACONNERIE ET D ISOLATION SAMI in 2018 is 761 k€.

Is SOCIETE D AMENAGEMENT DE MACONNERIE ET D ISOLATION SAMI profitable?

Yes, SOCIETE D AMENAGEMENT DE MACONNERIE ET D ISOLATION SAMI generated a net profit of 14 k€ in 2024.

Where is the headquarters of SOCIETE D AMENAGEMENT DE MACONNERIE ET D ISOLATION SAMI ?

The headquarters of SOCIETE D AMENAGEMENT DE MACONNERIE ET D ISOLATION SAMI is located in MAROLLES-EN-BRIE (94440), in the department Val-de-Marne.

Where to find the tax return of SOCIETE D AMENAGEMENT DE MACONNERIE ET D ISOLATION SAMI ?

The tax return of SOCIETE D AMENAGEMENT DE MACONNERIE ET D ISOLATION SAMI is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does SOCIETE D AMENAGEMENT DE MACONNERIE ET D ISOLATION SAMI operate?

SOCIETE D AMENAGEMENT DE MACONNERIE ET D ISOLATION SAMI operates in the sector Travaux d'isolation (NAF code 43.29A). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.