Employees: 12 (2023.0)Legal category: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Size: PMECreation date: 2016-03-01 (10 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Construction d'autres bâtimentsLocation: MARSEILLE 14 (13014), Bouches-du-Rhone
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
SOCIETE CONSTRUCTION RENOVATION PROVENCE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
SOCIETE CONSTRUCTION RENOVATION PROVENCE is a French company
founded 10 years ago,
specialized in the sector Construction d'autres bâtiments.
Based in MARSEILLE 14 (13014),
this company of category PME
shows in 2024 a net income positive of 4 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - SOCIETE CONSTRUCTION RENOVATION PROVENCE (SIREN 818991036)
Indicator
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
Revenue
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Net income
4 110 €
47 371 €
168 911 €
-154 907 €
-24 371 €
36 665 €
35 228 €
EBITDA
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Net margin
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, SOCIETE CONSTRUCTION RENOVATION PROVENCE generates positive net income of 4 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2018-2024: 35 k€ -> 4 k€.
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
4 110 €
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 89%. Debt level is high: negotiating margin with banks is reduced. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 28%. The balance between equity and debt is satisfactory.
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
89.33%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
27.705%
Asset age ratio (2024)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution SOCIETE CONSTRUCTION RENOVATION PROVENCE
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
0.0
0.0
234.717
-518.318
173.923
88.119
89.33
Financial autonomy
17.559
24.18
9.915
-4.069
9.811
21.292
27.705
Repayment capacity
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
Cash flow / Revenue
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
89.332024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.03
Med: 12.73
Q3: 55.62
Average
In 2024, the debt ratio of SOCIETE CONSTRUCTION RENO... (89.33) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Financial autonomy
27.7%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 6.61%
Med: 24.84%
Q3: 47.54%
Good+22 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the financial autonomy of SOCIETE CONSTRUCTION RENO... (27.7%) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 198.44. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
198.442
Liquidity indicators evolution SOCIETE CONSTRUCTION RENOVATION PROVENCE
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
114.948
116.04
121.426
112.065
126.287
140.863
198.442
Interest coverage
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
198.442024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 127.57
Med: 179.6
Q3: 283.39
Good+30 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of SOCIETE CONSTRUCTION RENO... (198.44) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Positioning of SOCIETE CONSTRUCTION RENOVATION PROVENCE in its sector
Comparison with sector Construction d'autres bâtiments
Valuation estimate
Based on 113 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of SOCIETE CONSTRUCTION RENOVATION PROVENCE is estimated at
10 202 €
(range 3 458€ - 32 899€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2024
113 transactions
3k€10k€32k€
10 202 €Range: 3 458€ - 32 899€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
4 110 €
×
2.5x
=10 202 €
Range: 3 459€ - 32 899€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 113 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Construction d'autres bâtiments)
Compare SOCIETE CONSTRUCTION RENOVATION PROVENCE with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about SOCIETE CONSTRUCTION RENOVATION PROVENCE
What is the revenue of SOCIETE CONSTRUCTION RENOVATION PROVENCE ?
The revenue of SOCIETE CONSTRUCTION RENOVATION PROVENCE is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).
Is SOCIETE CONSTRUCTION RENOVATION PROVENCE profitable?
Yes, SOCIETE CONSTRUCTION RENOVATION PROVENCE generated a net profit of 4 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of SOCIETE CONSTRUCTION RENOVATION PROVENCE ?
The headquarters of SOCIETE CONSTRUCTION RENOVATION PROVENCE is located in MARSEILLE 14 (13014), in the department Bouches-du-Rhone.
Where to find the tax return of SOCIETE CONSTRUCTION RENOVATION PROVENCE ?
The tax return of SOCIETE CONSTRUCTION RENOVATION PROVENCE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does SOCIETE CONSTRUCTION RENOVATION PROVENCE operate?
SOCIETE CONSTRUCTION RENOVATION PROVENCE operates in the sector Construction d'autres bâtiments (NAF code 41.20B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart