SOC MONTERELAISE ASSAINISSEM BUFFETEAU is a French company
founded 63 years ago,
specialized in the sector Collecte des déchets dangereux.
Based in CANNES-ECLUSE (77130),
this company of category GE
shows in 2024 a revenue of 6.1 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - SOC MONTERELAISE ASSAINISSEM BUFFETEAU (SIREN 906350186)
Indicator
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
6 086 477 €
5 756 708 €
6 021 842 €
6 048 328 €
5 342 651 €
5 610 908 €
5 105 112 €
5 008 560 €
5 016 042 €
Net income
768 343 €
667 336 €
893 527 €
648 964 €
478 076 €
623 217 €
353 947 €
318 469 €
305 072 €
EBITDA
1 155 897 €
1 053 350 €
1 357 898 €
1 093 051 €
898 940 €
1 030 622 €
650 644 €
626 571 €
486 724 €
Net margin
12.6%
11.6%
14.8%
10.7%
8.9%
11.1%
6.9%
6.4%
6.1%
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, SOC MONTERELAISE ASSAINISSEM BUFFETEAU achieves revenue of 6.1 M€. Revenue is growing positively over 9 years (CAGR: +2.4%). Vs 2023: +6%. After deducting consumption (16 k€), gross margin stands at 6.1 M€, i.e. a rate of 100%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 1.2 M€, representing 19.0% of revenue. This high EBITDA margin provides strong self-financing capacity and resilience to uncertainties. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 768 k€, i.e. 12.6% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.
Revenue (2024)
?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production
6 086 477 €
Gross margin (2024)
?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed
6 070 957 €
EBITDA (2024)
?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity
1 155 897 €
EBIT (2024)
?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals
922 566 €
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
768 343 €
EBITDA margin (2024)
?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability 5-10% : Average < 5% : Low
19.0%
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 0%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 67%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength. Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 0.0 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. This short period demonstrates excellent debt sustainability. Cash flow represents 16.3% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. This high level provides strong self-financing capacity.
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
0.31%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
66.737%
Cash flow / Revenue (2024)
?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates
16.252%
Repayment capacity (2024)
?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent 3-5 years : Fair > 5 years : Warning
0.008
Asset age ratio (2024)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
1.141
7.035
0.598
5.057
0.0
2.202
2.541
0.0
0.31
Financial autonomy
50.288
51.907
52.835
56.172
57.299
55.971
63.268
67.789
66.737
Repayment capacity
0.0
0.312
0.025
0.175
0.0
0.067
0.06
0.0
0.008
Cash flow / Revenue
7.581%
10.557%
11.316%
13.646%
13.162%
13.0%
18.156%
15.308%
16.252%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
0.312024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 3.68
Med: 27.45
Q3: 88.72
Excellent
In 2024, the debt ratio of SOC MONTERELAISE ASSAINIS... (0.31) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A low ratio indicates a solid financial structure with little dependence on creditors.
Financial autonomy
66.74%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 15.41%
Med: 36.62%
Q3: 53.34%
Excellent
In 2024, the financial autonomy of SOC MONTERELAISE ASSAINIS... (66.7%) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. High autonomy reflects financial independence and ability to absorb shocks.
Repayment capacity
0.01 years2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.72 years
Q3: 2.25 years
Good
In 2024, the repayment capacity of SOC MONTERELAISE ASSAINIS... (0.01) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. This controlled position reflects prudent management.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 238.00. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
238.001
Interest coverage (2024)
?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
142.321
158.008
155.383
182.293
173.269
175.742
216.891
233.828
238.001
Interest coverage
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
238.02024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 117.26
Med: 165.58
Q3: 241.01
Good+16 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of SOC MONTERELAISE ASSAINIS... (238.00) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Interest coverage
0.0x2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 1.12x
Q3: 4.26x
Average
In 2024, the interest coverage of SOC MONTERELAISE ASSAINIS... (0.0x) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 58 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 40 days. The company must finance 18 days of gap between collections and payments. Inventory turnover is 2 days (= Average inventory / Cost of goods x 360). Fast turnover, sign of good inventory management. Overall, WCR represents 132 days of revenue, i.e. 2.2 M€ to permanently finance.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
2 228 077 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
58 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
40 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
2 j
WCR in days of revenue (2024)
?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management
132 j
WCR and payment terms evolution SOC MONTERELAISE ASSAINISSEM BUFFETEAU
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Operating WCR
2 577 894 €
2 573 799 €
2 559 703 €
2 541 685 €
2 156 241 €
2 244 897 €
2 242 474 €
2 027 110 €
2 228 077 €
Inventory turnover (days)
2
1
0
2
2
1
1
2
2
Customer payment term (days)
84
76
83
82
78
63
69
52
58
Supplier payment term (days)
152
138
138
96
85
74
56
40
40
Positioning of SOC MONTERELAISE ASSAINISSEM BUFFETEAU in its sector
Comparison with sector Collecte des déchets dangereux
Valuation estimate
Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (35 transactions).
This range of 422 255€ to 1 219 418€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.
Estimated enterprise value2024
Indicative
422k€674k€1219k€
674 745 €Range: 422 255€ - 1 219 418€
NAF 4 all-time
Aggregated at NAF sub-class level
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 35 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Collecte des déchets dangereux)
Compare SOC MONTERELAISE ASSAINISSEM BUFFETEAU with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about SOC MONTERELAISE ASSAINISSEM BUFFETEAU
What is the revenue of SOC MONTERELAISE ASSAINISSEM BUFFETEAU ?
The revenue of SOC MONTERELAISE ASSAINISSEM BUFFETEAU in 2024 is 6.1 M€.
Is SOC MONTERELAISE ASSAINISSEM BUFFETEAU profitable?
Yes, SOC MONTERELAISE ASSAINISSEM BUFFETEAU generated a net profit of 768 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of SOC MONTERELAISE ASSAINISSEM BUFFETEAU ?
The headquarters of SOC MONTERELAISE ASSAINISSEM BUFFETEAU is located in CANNES-ECLUSE (77130), in the department Seine-et-Marne.
Where to find the tax return of SOC MONTERELAISE ASSAINISSEM BUFFETEAU ?
The tax return of SOC MONTERELAISE ASSAINISSEM BUFFETEAU is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does SOC MONTERELAISE ASSAINISSEM BUFFETEAU operate?
SOC MONTERELAISE ASSAINISSEM BUFFETEAU operates in the sector Collecte des déchets dangereux (NAF code 38.12Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart