Employees: NN (None)Legal category: 5202Size: GECreation date: 2007-02-22 (19 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Activités des marchands de biens immobiliersLocation: LA MADELEINE (59110), Nord
SNC TERVILLE RUE DE VERDUN : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
SNC TERVILLE RUE DE VERDUN is a French company
founded 19 years ago,
specialized in the sector Activités des marchands de biens immobiliers.
Based in LA MADELEINE (59110),
this company of category GE
shows in 2023 a revenue of 24 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - SNC TERVILLE RUE DE VERDUN (SIREN 495174351)
Indicator
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
N/C
23 962 €
N/C
10 927 €
600 000 €
N/C
N/C
N/C
5 500 €
Net income
141 950 €
9 466 €
-490 €
7 043 €
145 €
-7 232 €
505 €
-779 €
4 037 €
EBITDA
129 175 €
-980 €
-1 545 €
6 967 €
-555 917 €
-4 986 €
-2 786 €
-778 €
75 757 €
Net margin
N/C
39.5%
N/C
64.5%
0.0%
N/C
N/C
N/C
73.4%
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, SNC TERVILLE RUE DE VERDUN generates positive net income of 142 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2016-2024: 4 k€ -> 142 k€.
EBITDA (2024)
?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity
129 175 €
EBIT (2024)
?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals
129 134 €
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
141 950 €
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 125%. Debt level is high: negotiating margin with banks is reduced. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 24%. The balance between equity and debt is satisfactory. Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 1.3 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. This short period demonstrates excellent debt sustainability.
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
124.527%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
24.26%
Repayment capacity (2024)
?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent 3-5 years : Fair > 5 years : Warning
1.254
Solvency indicators evolution SNC TERVILLE RUE DE VERDUN
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
7484.614
109090.909
15946.844
-3900.77
22105.939
2213.105
34970.53
1741.802
124.527
Financial autonomy
0.607
0.033
0.209
-0.873
0.147
1.146
0.091
1.823
24.26
Repayment capacity
5.822
-308.087
701.754
-32.918
-0.455
25.273
-363.265
19.258
1.254
Cash flow / Revenue
1177.4%
None%
None%
None%
-92.698%
64.455%
None%
39.504%
None%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
124.532024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0
Med: 5.94
Q3: 188.9
Average-9 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the debt ratio of SNC TERVILLE RUE DE VERDUN (124.53) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Financial autonomy
24.26%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0%
Med: 12.3%
Q3: 57.41%
Good+32 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the financial autonomy of SNC TERVILLE RUE DE VERDUN (24.3%) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Repayment capacity
1.25 years2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: -9.06 years
Med: 0.0 years
Q3: 2.45 years
Average+38 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the repayment capacity of SNC TERVILLE RUE DE VERDUN (1.25) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 25776.33. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
25776.334
Interest coverage (2024)
?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable 1.5-3 : Acceptable < 1.5 : Risk
0.0
Liquidity indicators evolution SNC TERVILLE RUE DE VERDUN
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
1511.723
1608.905
2272.135
2075.952
299.903
281.131
480.721
498.268
25776.334
Interest coverage
0.0
0.0
-0.036
-0.02
-0.048
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
25776.332024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 148.32
Med: 585.43
Q3: 3614.66
Excellent+25 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of SNC TERVILLE RUE DE VERDUN (25776.33) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.
Interest coverage
0.0x2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: -12.26x
Med: 0.0x
Q3: 5.03x
Good
In 2024, the interest coverage of SNC TERVILLE RUE DE VERDUN (0.0x) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
0 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
0 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
0 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR and payment terms evolution SNC TERVILLE RUE DE VERDUN
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Operating WCR
527 151 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
256 434 €
186 129 €
0 €
192 765 €
0 €
Inventory turnover (days)
66202
0
0
0
139
7635
0
3169
0
Customer payment term (days)
664
0
0
0
0
334
0
152
0
Supplier payment term (days)
-84
1033
150
61
2
7
17
0
0
Positioning of SNC TERVILLE RUE DE VERDUN in its sector
Comparison with sector Activités des marchands de biens immobiliers
Valuation estimate
Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (22 transactions).
This range of 455 832€ to 1 201 658€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.
Estimated enterprise value2024
Indicative
455k€675k€1201k€
675 183 €Range: 455 832€ - 1 201 658€
NAF 5 année 2024
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 22 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Activités des marchands de biens immobiliers)
Compare SNC TERVILLE RUE DE VERDUN with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about SNC TERVILLE RUE DE VERDUN
What is the revenue of SNC TERVILLE RUE DE VERDUN ?
The revenue of SNC TERVILLE RUE DE VERDUN in 2023 is 24 k€.
Is SNC TERVILLE RUE DE VERDUN profitable?
Yes, SNC TERVILLE RUE DE VERDUN generated a net profit of 142 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of SNC TERVILLE RUE DE VERDUN ?
The headquarters of SNC TERVILLE RUE DE VERDUN is located in LA MADELEINE (59110), in the department Nord.
Where to find the tax return of SNC TERVILLE RUE DE VERDUN ?
The tax return of SNC TERVILLE RUE DE VERDUN is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does SNC TERVILLE RUE DE VERDUN operate?
SNC TERVILLE RUE DE VERDUN operates in the sector Activités des marchands de biens immobiliers (NAF code 68.10Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart