Employees: NN (None)Legal category: 5202Size: ETICreation date: 2014-01-30 (12 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Location de terrains et d'autres biens immobiliersLocation: BLAGNAC (31700), Haute-Garonne
SNC IMMAERO : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
SNC IMMAERO is a French company
founded 12 years ago,
specialized in the sector Location de terrains et d'autres biens immobiliers.
Based in BLAGNAC (31700),
this company of category ETI
shows in 2024 a revenue of 353 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
In 2024, SNC IMMAERO achieves revenue of 353 k€. Activity remains stable over the period (CAGR: -3.4%). Significant drop of -15% vs 2023. After deducting consumption (0 €), gross margin stands at 353 k€, i.e. a rate of 100%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 346 k€, representing 97.8% of revenue. Positive scissor effect: EBITDA margin improves by +18.8 pts, sign of improved operational efficiency. This high EBITDA margin provides strong self-financing capacity and resilience to uncertainties. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 21 k€, i.e. 6.1% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.
Revenue (2024)
?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production
353 231 €
Gross margin (2024)
?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed
353 231 €
EBITDA (2024)
?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity
345 611 €
EBIT (2024)
?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals
92 948 €
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
21 494 €
EBITDA margin (2024)
?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability 5-10% : Average < 5% : Low
97.8%
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 282%. Critical situation: debt significantly exceeds equity, severely limiting borrowing capacity and exposing the company to default risk. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 26%. The balance between equity and debt is satisfactory. Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 7.8 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. Beyond 7 years, banks generally consider credit risk as high. Cash flow represents 77.6% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. This high level provides strong self-financing capacity.
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
281.706%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
25.51%
Cash flow / Revenue (2024)
?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates
77.614%
Repayment capacity (2024)
?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent 3-5 years : Fair > 5 years : Warning
7.834
Asset age ratio (2024)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
460.662
393.616
347.974
300.856
324.387
281.706
Financial autonomy
17.104
19.494
21.595
23.841
22.156
25.51
Repayment capacity
11.881
10.589
8.93
8.811
10.075
7.834
Cash flow / Revenue
61.184%
63.653%
70.089%
66.885%
60.914%
77.614%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
281.712024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: -20.62
Med: 5.98
Q3: 146.83
Average
In 2024, the debt ratio of SNC IMMAERO (281.71) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Financial autonomy
25.51%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.04%
Med: 27.47%
Q3: 73.82%
Average+8 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the financial autonomy of SNC IMMAERO (25.5%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Repayment capacity
7.83 years2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: -0.02 years
Med: 0.65 years
Q3: 10.57 years
Average
In 2024, the repayment capacity of SNC IMMAERO (7.83) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 251.38. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 29.8x. Operating income very largely covers interest expenses: high safety margin.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
251.379
Interest coverage (2024)
?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable 1.5-3 : Acceptable < 1.5 : Risk
29.808
Liquidity indicators evolution SNC IMMAERO
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
116.437
144.993
139.047
213.639
251.238
251.379
Interest coverage
23.057
21.179
17.773
18.086
26.284
29.808
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
251.382024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 83.33
Med: 307.99
Q3: 1318.25
Average
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of SNC IMMAERO (251.38) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Interest coverage
29.81x2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 0.0x
Q3: 20.04x
Excellent
In 2024, the interest coverage of SNC IMMAERO (29.8x) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. High coverage means financial charges weigh little on profitability.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 94 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 8897 days. Excellent situation: suppliers finance 8803 days of the operating cycle (retail model). Overall, WCR represents 89 days of revenue, i.e. 87 k€ to permanently finance. Over 2019-2024, WCR increased by +292%, requiring additional financing.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
87 110 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
94 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
8897 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR in days of revenue (2024)
?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management
89 j
WCR and payment terms evolution SNC IMMAERO
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Operating WCR
-45 479 €
-34 360 €
39 391 €
174 911 €
346 531 €
87 110 €
Inventory turnover (days)
0
0
0
0
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
53
67
104
220
361
94
Supplier payment term (days)
279
456
490
1061
1085
8897
Positioning of SNC IMMAERO in its sector
Comparison with sector Location de terrains et d'autres biens immobiliers
Valuation estimate
Based on 169 transactions of similar company sales
in 2024,
the value of SNC IMMAERO is estimated at
1 082 452 €
(range 297 622€ - 1 939 734€).
With an EBITDA of 345 611€, the sector multiple of 5.6x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.81x
(in line with sector norms).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2024
169 transactions
297k€1082k€1939k€
1 082 452 €Range: 297 622€ - 1 939 734€
NAF 5 année 2024
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
345 611 €×5.6x
Estimation1 935 362 €
512 303€ - 3 454 383€
Revenue Multiple30%
353 231 €×0.81x
Estimation284 926 €
108 879€ - 531 317€
Net Income Multiple20%
21 494 €×6.8x
Estimation146 467 €
44 038€ - 265 740€
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 169 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Location de terrains et d'autres biens immobiliers)
Compare SNC IMMAERO with other companies in the same sector:
Yes, SNC IMMAERO generated a net profit of 21 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of SNC IMMAERO ?
The headquarters of SNC IMMAERO is located in BLAGNAC (31700), in the department Haute-Garonne.
Where to find the tax return of SNC IMMAERO ?
The tax return of SNC IMMAERO is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does SNC IMMAERO operate?
SNC IMMAERO operates in the sector Location de terrains et d'autres biens immobiliers (NAF code 68.20B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart