Employees: NN (None)Legal category: 5202Size: ETICreation date: 2001-11-20 (24 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Promotion immobilière de bureauxLocation: PARIS (75008), Paris
SNC COGIFRANCE MONTMARTRE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
SNC COGIFRANCE MONTMARTRE is a French company
founded 24 years ago,
specialized in the sector Promotion immobilière de bureaux.
Based in PARIS (75008),
this company of category ETI
shows in 2024 a revenue of 1.5 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - SNC COGIFRANCE MONTMARTRE (SIREN 440192201)
Indicator
2024
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
1 485 000 €
6 587 968 €
1 652 580 €
N/C
278 709 €
N/C
980 000 €
N/C
Net income
460 494 €
922 076 €
478 949 €
290 887 €
213 747 €
2 963 805 €
455 941 €
294 609 €
EBITDA
682 856 €
1 216 050 €
807 015 €
-15 152 493 €
194 237 €
N/C
459 307 €
-9 082 €
Net margin
31.0%
14.0%
29.0%
N/C
76.7%
N/C
46.5%
N/C
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, SNC COGIFRANCE MONTMARTRE achieves revenue of 1.5 M€. Over the period 2017-2024, the company shows strong growth with a CAGR (compound annual growth rate) of +6.1%. Significant drop of -77% vs 2022. After deducting consumption (1.3 M€), gross margin stands at 214 k€, i.e. a rate of 14%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 683 k€, representing 46.0% of revenue. Positive scissor effect: EBITDA margin improves by +27.5 pts, sign of improved operational efficiency. This high EBITDA margin provides strong self-financing capacity and resilience to uncertainties. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 460 k€, i.e. 31.0% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.
Revenue (2024)
?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production
1 485 000 €
Gross margin (2024)
?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed
214 457 €
EBITDA (2024)
?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity
682 856 €
EBIT (2024)
?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals
630 912 €
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
460 494 €
EBITDA margin (2024)
?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability 5-10% : Average < 5% : Low
31.5%
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 957%. Critical situation: debt significantly exceeds equity, severely limiting borrowing capacity and exposing the company to default risk. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 3%. Low autonomy: the company heavily depends on external financing (banks, suppliers). Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 8.8 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. Beyond 7 years, banks generally consider credit risk as high. Cash flow represents 23.7% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. This high level provides strong self-financing capacity.
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
957.272%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
2.972%
Cash flow / Revenue (2024)
?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates
23.713%
Repayment capacity (2024)
?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent 3-5 years : Fair > 5 years : Warning
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2024
Debt ratio
0.0
366.176
1731.078
3855.838
4907.66
4711.136
1913.564
957.272
Financial autonomy
10.975
20.351
5.314
2.495
1.216
2.058
4.824
2.972
Repayment capacity
None
3.773
-3788.967
85.727
96.674
44.574
18.165
8.793
Cash flow / Revenue
None%
46.339%
None%
36.431%
24.034%
31.399%
14.936%
23.713%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
957.272024
2021
2022
2024
Q1: 0.0
Med: 7.32
Q3: 146.65
Watch
In 2024, the debt ratio of SNC COGIFRANCE MONTMARTRE (957.27) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A high ratio may indicate excessive dependence on external financing.
Financial autonomy
2.97%2024
2021
2022
2024
Q1: 1.14%
Med: 22.62%
Q3: 50.81%
Average
In 2024, the financial autonomy of SNC COGIFRANCE MONTMARTRE (3.0%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Repayment capacity
8.79 years2024
2021
2022
2024
Q1: -1.2 years
Med: 0.0 years
Q3: 1.13 years
Average
In 2024, the repayment capacity of SNC COGIFRANCE MONTMARTRE (8.79) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 146.63. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 25.0x. Operating income very largely covers interest expenses: high safety margin.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
146.626
Interest coverage (2024)
?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2024
Liquidity ratio
-0.139
1947.921
7420.303
21169.303
256.449
15039.877
4102.841
146.626
Interest coverage
0.0
0.0
None
46.068
-2.302
35.702
19.488
24.962
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
146.632024
2021
2022
2024
Q1: 132.88
Med: 245.31
Q3: 892.78
Average-48 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of SNC COGIFRANCE MONTMARTRE (146.63) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Interest coverage
24.96x2024
2021
2022
2024
Q1: -10.51x
Med: 0.0x
Q3: 3.62x
Excellent
In 2024, the interest coverage of SNC COGIFRANCE MONTMARTRE (25.0x) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. High coverage means financial charges weigh little on profitability.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 67 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 2 days. The gap of 65 days means the company finances its customers for over a month before being paid relative to supplier payments. This weighs on cash flow. Inventory turnover is 3795 days (= Average inventory / Cost of goods x 360). This high level ties up cash and potentially creates obsolescence risk. Overall, WCR represents 1186 days of revenue, i.e. 4.9 M€ to permanently finance.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
4 893 520 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
67 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
2 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
3795 j
WCR in days of revenue (2024)
?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management
1186 j
WCR and payment terms evolution SNC COGIFRANCE MONTMARTRE
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2024
Operating WCR
0 €
2 089 272 €
0 €
8 805 198 €
0 €
23 328 100 €
18 561 073 €
4 893 520 €
Inventory turnover (days)
0
807
0
0
0
5080
1025
3795
Customer payment term (days)
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
67
Supplier payment term (days)
0
12
0
9
0
0
0
2
Positioning of SNC COGIFRANCE MONTMARTRE in its sector
Comparison with sector Promotion immobilière de bureaux
Valuation estimate
Based on 80 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of SNC COGIFRANCE MONTMARTRE is estimated at
683 505 €
(range 253 473€ - 1 943 570€).
With an EBITDA of 682 856€, the sector multiple of 1.0x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.28x
(conservative valuation).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2024
80 tx
253k€683k€1943k€
683 505 €Range: 253 473€ - 1 943 570€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
682 856 €×1.0x
Estimation685 155 €
282 934€ - 2 083 860€
Revenue Multiple30%
1 485 000 €×0.28x
Estimation415 445 €
149 390€ - 1 021 764€
Net Income Multiple20%
460 494 €×2.3x
Estimation1 081 472 €
335 949€ - 2 975 558€
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 80 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Promotion immobilière de bureaux)
Compare SNC COGIFRANCE MONTMARTRE with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about SNC COGIFRANCE MONTMARTRE
What is the revenue of SNC COGIFRANCE MONTMARTRE ?
The revenue of SNC COGIFRANCE MONTMARTRE in 2024 is 1.5 M€.
Is SNC COGIFRANCE MONTMARTRE profitable?
Yes, SNC COGIFRANCE MONTMARTRE generated a net profit of 460 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of SNC COGIFRANCE MONTMARTRE ?
The headquarters of SNC COGIFRANCE MONTMARTRE is located in PARIS (75008), in the department Paris.
Where to find the tax return of SNC COGIFRANCE MONTMARTRE ?
The tax return of SNC COGIFRANCE MONTMARTRE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does SNC COGIFRANCE MONTMARTRE operate?
SNC COGIFRANCE MONTMARTRE operates in the sector Promotion immobilière de bureaux (NAF code 41.10B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart