Employees: 11 (2023.0)Legal category: SCA (commandite par actions)Size: PMECreation date: 1996-11-08 (29 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Fabrication de pièces techniques à base de matières plastiquesLocation: CHOCQUES (62920), Pas-de-Calais
S.N ABBAYE DE CHOCQUES : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
S.N ABBAYE DE CHOCQUES is a French company
founded 29 years ago,
specialized in the sector Fabrication de pièces techniques à base de matières plastiques.
Based in CHOCQUES (62920),
this company of category PME
shows in 2021 a revenue of 1.5 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - S.N ABBAYE DE CHOCQUES (SIREN 409916699)
Indicator
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2016
Revenue
N/C
N/C
N/C
1 546 146 €
1 792 065 €
N/C
1 649 962 €
Net income
688 178 €
503 339 €
408 128 €
41 230 €
133 297 €
173 295 €
86 291 €
EBITDA
N/C
N/C
N/C
89 367 €
175 990 €
N/C
117 543 €
Net margin
N/C
N/C
N/C
2.7%
7.4%
N/C
5.2%
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, S.N ABBAYE DE CHOCQUES generates positive net income of 688 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2016-2024: 86 k€ -> 688 k€.
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
688 178 €
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 11%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 79%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
10.704%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
78.659%
Asset age ratio (2024)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution S.N ABBAYE DE CHOCQUES
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2018
2019
2021
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
2.18
4.71
8.492
38.585
33.738
18.777
10.704
Financial autonomy
70.892
71.542
75.854
62.482
65.321
70.645
78.659
Repayment capacity
0.151
None
0.532
5.917
None
None
None
Cash flow / Revenue
5.993%
None%
8.882%
4.874%
None%
None%
None%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
10.72024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 7.54
Med: 27.74
Q3: 63.65
Good-22 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the debt ratio of S.N ABBAYE DE CHOCQUES (10.70) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. This controlled position reflects prudent management.
Financial autonomy
78.66%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 30.63%
Med: 49.0%
Q3: 65.86%
Excellent
In 2024, the financial autonomy of S.N ABBAYE DE CHOCQUES (78.7%) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. High autonomy reflects financial independence and ability to absorb shocks.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 566.20. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
566.195
Liquidity indicators evolution S.N ABBAYE DE CHOCQUES
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2018
2019
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
314.213
366.932
482.65
663.648
486.092
453.475
566.195
Interest coverage
0.108
None
1.311
2.705
None
None
None
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
566.22024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 173.28
Med: 264.79
Q3: 378.42
Excellent
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of S.N ABBAYE DE CHOCQUES (566.20) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
0 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
0 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
0 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR and payment terms evolution S.N ABBAYE DE CHOCQUES
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2018
2019
2021
2022
2023
2024
Operating WCR
464 662 €
0 €
438 984 €
720 071 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
Inventory turnover (days)
37
0
42
39
0
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
49
0
37
94
0
0
0
Supplier payment term (days)
60
0
51
47
0
0
0
Positioning of S.N ABBAYE DE CHOCQUES in its sector
Comparison with sector Fabrication de pièces techniques à base de matières plastiques
Valuation estimate
Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (46 transactions).
This range of 361 870€ to 4 238 027€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.
Estimated enterprise value2024
Indicative
361k€1205k€4238k€
1 205 842 €Range: 361 870€ - 4 238 027€
NAF 5 all-time
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 46 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Fabrication de pièces techniques à base de matières plastiques)
Compare S.N ABBAYE DE CHOCQUES with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about S.N ABBAYE DE CHOCQUES
What is the revenue of S.N ABBAYE DE CHOCQUES ?
The revenue of S.N ABBAYE DE CHOCQUES in 2021 is 1.5 M€.
Is S.N ABBAYE DE CHOCQUES profitable?
Yes, S.N ABBAYE DE CHOCQUES generated a net profit of 688 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of S.N ABBAYE DE CHOCQUES ?
The headquarters of S.N ABBAYE DE CHOCQUES is located in CHOCQUES (62920), in the department Pas-de-Calais.
Where to find the tax return of S.N ABBAYE DE CHOCQUES ?
The tax return of S.N ABBAYE DE CHOCQUES is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does S.N ABBAYE DE CHOCQUES operate?
S.N ABBAYE DE CHOCQUES operates in the sector Fabrication de pièces techniques à base de matières plastiques (NAF code 22.29A). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart