Employees: 02 (2023.0)Legal category: 5485Size: PMECreation date: 2014-12-11 (11 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialiséLocation: SAINT-MEDARD-EN-JALLES (33160), Gironde
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
SELEURL PHARMACIE DE MAGUDAS : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
SELEURL PHARMACIE DE MAGUDAS is a French company
founded 11 years ago,
specialized in the sector Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé.
Based in SAINT-MEDARD-EN-JALLES (33160),
this company of category PME
shows in 2024 a net income positive of 13 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - SELEURL PHARMACIE DE MAGUDAS (SIREN 808336333)
Indicator
2024
2023
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Net income
12 907 €
2 151 €
9 373 €
17 489 €
14 530 €
20 949 €
13 884 €
26 241 €
EBITDA
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Net margin
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, SELEURL PHARMACIE DE MAGUDAS generates positive net income of 13 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2016-2024: 26 k€ -> 13 k€.
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
12 907 €
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 64%. Debt remains under control: the company retains capacity to raise new debt if needed. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 43%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
64.179%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
42.84%
Asset age ratio (2024)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution SELEURL PHARMACIE DE MAGUDAS
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2023
2024
Debt ratio
337.57
340.182
245.069
191.811
150.752
121.509
78.005
64.179
Financial autonomy
18.508
17.678
23.387
27.846
32.249
34.581
39.428
42.84
Repayment capacity
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
Cash flow / Revenue
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
64.182024
2021
2023
2024
Q1: 16.46
Med: 58.47
Q3: 154.89
Average-6 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the debt ratio of SELEURL PHARMACIE DE MAGUDAS (64.18) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Financial autonomy
42.84%2024
2021
2023
2024
Q1: 28.91%
Med: 49.95%
Q3: 69.47%
Average
In 2024, the financial autonomy of SELEURL PHARMACIE DE MAGUDAS (42.8%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 164.58. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
164.579
Liquidity indicators evolution SELEURL PHARMACIE DE MAGUDAS
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
210.46
172.896
197.012
204.575
212.253
182.202
157.175
164.579
Interest coverage
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
164.582024
2021
2023
2024
Q1: 129.47
Med: 182.13
Q3: 260.78
Average
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of SELEURL PHARMACIE DE MAGUDAS (164.58) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
0 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
0 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
0 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR and payment terms evolution SELEURL PHARMACIE DE MAGUDAS
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2023
2024
Operating WCR
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
Inventory turnover (days)
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
95
136
0
0
0
0
0
0
Supplier payment term (days)
746
747
0
0
0
0
0
0
Positioning of SELEURL PHARMACIE DE MAGUDAS in its sector
Comparison with sector Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé
Valuation estimate
Based on 225 transactions of similar company sales
in 2024,
the value of SELEURL PHARMACIE DE MAGUDAS is estimated at
180 191 €
(range 125 482€ - 269 576€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2024
225 transactions
125k€180k€269k€
180 191 €Range: 125 482€ - 269 576€
NAF 5 année 2024
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
12 907 €
×
14.0x
=180 191 €
Range: 125 482€ - 269 576€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 225 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé)
Compare SELEURL PHARMACIE DE MAGUDAS with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about SELEURL PHARMACIE DE MAGUDAS
What is the revenue of SELEURL PHARMACIE DE MAGUDAS ?
The revenue of SELEURL PHARMACIE DE MAGUDAS is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).
Is SELEURL PHARMACIE DE MAGUDAS profitable?
Yes, SELEURL PHARMACIE DE MAGUDAS generated a net profit of 13 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of SELEURL PHARMACIE DE MAGUDAS ?
The headquarters of SELEURL PHARMACIE DE MAGUDAS is located in SAINT-MEDARD-EN-JALLES (33160), in the department Gironde.
Where to find the tax return of SELEURL PHARMACIE DE MAGUDAS ?
The tax return of SELEURL PHARMACIE DE MAGUDAS is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does SELEURL PHARMACIE DE MAGUDAS operate?
SELEURL PHARMACIE DE MAGUDAS operates in the sector Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé (NAF code 47.73Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart