Employees: 02 (2023.0)Legal category: 5485Size: PMECreation date: 2009-06-08 (16 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialiséLocation: PLOEMEUR (56270), Morbihan
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
SELARL PHARMACIE DE KERVAM : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
SELARL PHARMACIE DE KERVAM is a French company
founded 16 years ago,
specialized in the sector Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé.
Based in PLOEMEUR (56270),
this company of category PME
shows in 2024 a net income positive of 15 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - SELARL PHARMACIE DE KERVAM (SIREN 512902263)
Indicator
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
Revenue
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Net income
14 585 €
656 €
32 650 €
58 821 €
33 303 €
EBITDA
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Net margin
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, SELARL PHARMACIE DE KERVAM generates positive net income of 15 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2019-2024: 33 k€ -> 15 k€.
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
14 585 €
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 24%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 60%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
24.08%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
59.637%
Asset age ratio (2024)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution SELARL PHARMACIE DE KERVAM
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2019
2021
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
130.572
66.482
48.734
37.206
24.08
Financial autonomy
36.085
48.985
52.628
56.499
59.637
Repayment capacity
None
None
None
None
None
Cash flow / Revenue
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
24.082024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 16.46
Med: 58.47
Q3: 154.89
Good-8 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the debt ratio of SELARL PHARMACIE DE KERVAM (24.08) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. This controlled position reflects prudent management.
Financial autonomy
59.64%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 28.91%
Med: 49.95%
Q3: 69.47%
Good+5 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the financial autonomy of SELARL PHARMACIE DE KERVAM (59.6%) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 87.33. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
87.33
Liquidity indicators evolution SELARL PHARMACIE DE KERVAM
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2019
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
106.961
124.946
111.727
96.238
87.33
Interest coverage
None
None
None
None
None
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
87.332024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 129.47
Med: 182.13
Q3: 260.78
Watch
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of SELARL PHARMACIE DE KERVAM (87.33) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio below 1 may signal potential cash flow tensions.
Positioning of SELARL PHARMACIE DE KERVAM in its sector
Comparison with sector Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé
Valuation estimate
Based on 225 transactions of similar company sales
in 2024,
the value of SELARL PHARMACIE DE KERVAM is estimated at
203 617 €
(range 141 795€ - 304 623€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2024
225 transactions
141k€203k€304k€
203 617 €Range: 141 795€ - 304 623€
NAF 5 année 2024
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
14 585 €
×
14.0x
=203 617 €
Range: 141 796€ - 304 623€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 225 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé)
Compare SELARL PHARMACIE DE KERVAM with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about SELARL PHARMACIE DE KERVAM
What is the revenue of SELARL PHARMACIE DE KERVAM ?
The revenue of SELARL PHARMACIE DE KERVAM is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).
Is SELARL PHARMACIE DE KERVAM profitable?
Yes, SELARL PHARMACIE DE KERVAM generated a net profit of 15 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of SELARL PHARMACIE DE KERVAM ?
The headquarters of SELARL PHARMACIE DE KERVAM is located in PLOEMEUR (56270), in the department Morbihan.
Where to find the tax return of SELARL PHARMACIE DE KERVAM ?
The tax return of SELARL PHARMACIE DE KERVAM is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does SELARL PHARMACIE DE KERVAM operate?
SELARL PHARMACIE DE KERVAM operates in the sector Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé (NAF code 47.73Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart