Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

SELARL PHARMACIE CAP'SANTE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

SELARL PHARMACIE CAP'SANTE is a French company founded 15 years ago, specialized in the sector Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé. Based in MAZE-MILON (49630), this company of category PME shows in 2025 a net income positive of 206 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Financial history - SELARL PHARMACIE CAP'SANTE (SIREN 532138427)
Indicator 2025 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Revenue N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C
Net income 206 305 € 217 218 € 144 919 € 174 480 € 162 716 € 166 783 € 136 846 €
EBITDA N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C
Net margin N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C

Revenue and income statement

In 2025, SELARL PHARMACIE CAP'SANTE generates positive net income of 206 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2016-2025: 137 k€ -> 206 k€.

Net income (2025) ?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax

206 305 €

Loading income statement...

Chart evolution

Show :

Assets

Loading data...

Liabilities

Loading data...

Solvency and debt ratios

The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 44%. Debt remains under control: the company retains capacity to raise new debt if needed. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 57%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.

Debt ratio (2025) ?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low
50-100% : Moderate
> 100% : High

43.903%

Financial autonomy (2025) ?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy
20-30% : Average
< 20% : Low

56.724%

Asset age ratio (2025) ?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Recent assets
50-70% : Normal wear
> 70% : Aging assets

18.5%

Solvency indicators evolution
SELARL PHARMACIE CAP'SANTE

Sector positioning

Debt ratio
43.9 2025
2020
2021
2025
Q1: 13.7
Med: 49.79
Q3: 129.09
Good +12 pts over 3 years

In 2025, the debt ratio of SELARL PHARMACIE CAP'SANTE (43.90) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. This controlled position reflects prudent management.

Financial autonomy
56.72% 2025
2020
2021
2025
Q1: 33.42%
Med: 53.72%
Q3: 72.08%
Good -13 pts over 3 years

In 2025, the financial autonomy of SELARL PHARMACIE CAP'SANTE (56.7%) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.

Liquidity ratios

The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 200.40. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.

Liquidity ratio (2025) ?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good
1-1.5 : Fair
< 1 : Liquidity risk

200.401

Liquidity indicators evolution
SELARL PHARMACIE CAP'SANTE

Sector positioning

Liquidity ratio
200.4 2025
2020
2021
2025
Q1: 131.03
Med: 182.25
Q3: 258.64
Good -5 pts over 3 years

In 2025, the liquidity ratio of SELARL PHARMACIE CAP'SANTE (200.40) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.

Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms

Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.

Operating WCR (2025) ?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released
Positive = financing needed

0 €

Customer credit (2025) ?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good
45-60j : Average
> 60j : Long

0 j

Supplier credit (2025) ?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow

0 j

Inventory turnover (2025) ?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover

0 j

WCR and payment terms evolution
SELARL PHARMACIE CAP'SANTE

Positioning of SELARL PHARMACIE CAP'SANTE in its sector

Comparison with sector Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé

Valuation estimate

Based on 277 transactions of similar company sales in 2025, the value of SELARL PHARMACIE CAP'SANTE is estimated at 3 277 179 € (range 2 223 909€ - 5 142 345€). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.

Estimated enterprise value 2025
277 transactions
2223k€ 3277k€ 5142k€
3 277 179 € Range: 2 223 909€ - 5 142 345€
NAF 5 année 2025

Valuation method used

Net Income Multiple
206 305 € × 15.9x = 3 277 179 €
Range: 2 223 909€ - 5 142 346€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

Valuation evolution

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 277 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé)

Compare SELARL PHARMACIE CAP'SANTE with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about SELARL PHARMACIE CAP'SANTE

What is the revenue of SELARL PHARMACIE CAP'SANTE ?

The revenue of SELARL PHARMACIE CAP'SANTE is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).

Is SELARL PHARMACIE CAP'SANTE profitable?

Yes, SELARL PHARMACIE CAP'SANTE generated a net profit of 206 k€ in 2025.

Where is the headquarters of SELARL PHARMACIE CAP'SANTE ?

The headquarters of SELARL PHARMACIE CAP'SANTE is located in MAZE-MILON (49630), in the department Maine-et-Loire.

Where to find the tax return of SELARL PHARMACIE CAP'SANTE ?

The tax return of SELARL PHARMACIE CAP'SANTE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does SELARL PHARMACIE CAP'SANTE operate?

SELARL PHARMACIE CAP'SANTE operates in the sector Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé (NAF code 47.73Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.