Employees: 03 (2023.0)Legal category: SCA (commandite par actions)Size: PMECreation date: 2014-09-15 (11 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Fabrication d'autres équipements automobilesLocation: SECLIN (59113), Nord
SEFAI : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
SEFAI is a French company
founded 11 years ago,
specialized in the sector Fabrication d'autres équipements automobiles.
Based in SECLIN (59113),
this company of category PME
shows in 2022 a revenue of 932 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Im Jahr 2024 erzielt SEFAI ein positives Nettoergebnis von 105 k€. Entwicklung 2021-2024: 29 k€ -> 105 k€.
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
104 750 €
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
Die Verschuldungsquote (= Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital x 100) beträgt 23%. Dieses niedrige Niveau spiegelt eine solide Finanzstruktur wider. Die finanzielle Autonomie (= Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme x 100) erreicht 58%. Diese hohe Autonomie bedeutet, dass das Unternehmen den Großteil seiner Vermögenswerte durch Eigenkapital finanziert.
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
22.916%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
57.974%
Asset age ratio (2024)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2021
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
140.217
101.238
52.869
22.916
Financial autonomy
26.999
29.788
41.92
57.974
Repayment capacity
3.189
4.199
None
None
Cash flow / Revenue
6.112%
3.102%
None%
None%
Sector positioning
Verschuldungsgrad
22.922024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0
Med: 2.63
Q3: 40.07
Average-12 pts over 3 years
Im Jahr 2024 liegt über dem Median der Branche das verschuldungsgrad von SEFAI (22.92). Dieses Verhältnis misst das Gewicht der Schulden im Verhältnis zum Eigenkapital. Eine Reduzierung könnte die finanzielle Stärke verbessern.
Finanzielle Autonomie
57.97%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 13.9%
Med: 38.23%
Q3: 59.85%
Gut+33 pts over 3 years
Im Jahr 2024 liegt über dem Median der Branche das finanzielle autonomie von SEFAI (58.0%). Dieses Verhältnis stellt den Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung dar. Diese komfortable Position bietet eine nennenswerte Sicherheitsmarge.
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
4.2 ans2022
2022
Q1: 0.0 ans
Med: 0.01 ans
Q3: 2.05 ans
Beobachten
Im Jahr 2022 liegt in den oberen 25% der Branche das rückzahlungsfähigkeit von SEFAI (4.2 ans). Dieses Verhältnis gibt die Anzahl der Jahre an, die zur Rückzahlung der Schulden mit dem Cashflow benötigt werden. Eine lange Dauer kann auf hohe Verschuldung im Verhältnis zur Rückzahlungskapazität hinweisen.
Liquidity ratios
Die Liquiditätsquote beträgt 263.46. Das Unternehmen verfügt über 2€ liquide Mittel für jeden 1€ kurzfristiger Schulden.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
263.463
Liquidity indicators evolution SEFAI
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
203.12
180.653
211.282
263.463
Interest coverage
3.898
7.405
None
None
Sector positioning
Liquiditätsquote
263.462024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 113.29
Med: 179.41
Q3: 299.06
Gut+23 pts over 3 years
Im Jahr 2024 liegt über dem Median der Branche das liquiditätsquote von SEFAI (263.46). Dieses Verhältnis misst die Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit Umlaufvermögen zu decken. Diese komfortable Position bietet eine nennenswerte Sicherheitsmarge.
Zinsdeckung
7.41x2022
2022
Q1: -1.13x
Med: 0.17x
Q3: 4.13x
Ausgezeichnet
Im Jahr 2022 liegt in den oberen 25% der Branche das zinsdeckung von SEFAI (7.4x). Dieses Verhältnis gibt an, wie oft das Betriebsergebnis die Zinsaufwendungen deckt. Hohe Deckung bedeutet, dass Finanzaufwendungen die Rentabilität wenig belasten.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Der Betriebskapitalbedarf (WCR) misst die zeitliche Lücke.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
0 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
0 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
0 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR and payment terms evolution SEFAI
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2021
2022
2023
2024
Operating WCR
214 302 €
230 337 €
0 €
0 €
Inventory turnover (days)
45
46
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
64
44
0
0
Supplier payment term (days)
51
61
0
0
Positioning of SEFAI in its sector
Comparison with sector Fabrication d'autres équipements automobiles
Valuation estimate
Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (22 transactions).
This range of 19 198€ to 775 402€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.
Estimated enterprise value2024
Indicative
19k€294k€775k€
294 725 €Range: 19 198€ - 775 402€
NAF 5 all-time
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 22 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Fabrication d'autres équipements automobiles)
Compare SEFAI with other companies in the same sector:
Yes, SEFAI generated a net profit of 105 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of SEFAI ?
The headquarters of SEFAI is located in SECLIN (59113), in the department Nord.
Where to find the tax return of SEFAI ?
The tax return of SEFAI is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does SEFAI operate?
SEFAI operates in the sector Fabrication d'autres équipements automobiles (NAF code 29.32Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart