Employees: 12 (2023.0)Legal category: SCA (commandite par actions)Size: PMECreation date: 1983-08-03 (42 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Entreposage et stockage non frigorifiqueLocation: LE HAVRE (76600), Seine-Maritime
SAVINO DEL BENE LOGISTICS FRANCE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
SAVINO DEL BENE LOGISTICS FRANCE is a French company
founded 42 years ago,
specialized in the sector Entreposage et stockage non frigorifique.
Based in LE HAVRE (76600),
this company of category PME
shows in 2024 a revenue of 5.3 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - SAVINO DEL BENE LOGISTICS FRANCE (SIREN 327880373)
Indicator
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
5 316 877 €
6 544 726 €
8 101 862 €
7 495 555 €
7 504 843 €
8 292 276 €
7 692 242 €
6 871 280 €
6 334 643 €
Net income
-640 371 €
-716 745 €
-63 545 €
-199 409 €
-167 738 €
-345 488 €
197 537 €
-44 254 €
530 452 €
EBITDA
-428 849 €
-575 961 €
73 738 €
-8 520 €
34 993 €
-81 718 €
259 027 €
218 901 €
460 684 €
Net margin
-12.0%
-11.0%
-0.8%
-2.7%
-2.2%
-4.2%
2.6%
-0.6%
8.4%
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, SAVINO DEL BENE LOGISTICS FRANCE achieves revenue of 5.3 M€. Activity remains stable over the period (CAGR: -2.2%). Significant drop of -19% vs 2023. After deducting consumption (0 €), gross margin stands at 5.3 M€, i.e. a rate of 100%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches -429 k€, representing -8.1% of revenue. Negative EBITDA means operations do not cover current expenses: concerning situation. Net income is negative at -640 k€ (-12.0% of revenue), which will impact equity.
Revenue (2024)
?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production
5 316 877 €
Gross margin (2024)
?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed
5 316 877 €
EBITDA (2024)
?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity
-428 849 €
EBIT (2024)
?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals
-452 725 €
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
-640 371 €
EBITDA margin (2024)
?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability 5-10% : Average < 5% : Low
-8.1%
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at -136%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches -45%. Low autonomy: the company heavily depends on external financing (banks, suppliers).
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
-136.024%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
-45.264%
Cash flow / Revenue (2024)
?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates
-8.505%
Repayment capacity (2024)
?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent 3-5 years : Fair > 5 years : Warning
-3.844
Asset age ratio (2024)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution SAVINO DEL BENE LOGISTICS FRANCE
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
46.313
67.607
27.408
53.951
382.269
554.719
1481.574
-214.807
-136.024
Financial autonomy
33.602
28.647
37.323
19.566
10.014
4.945
2.75
-24.97
-45.264
Repayment capacity
6.597
11.743
1.985
-1.211
-22.398
-79.042
-24.2
-2.113
-3.844
Cash flow / Revenue
0.966%
0.576%
1.827%
-2.739%
-0.777%
-0.133%
-0.598%
-9.903%
-8.505%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
-136.022024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0
Med: 11.12
Q3: 67.77
Excellent-51 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the debt ratio of SAVINO DEL BENE LOGISTICS... (-136.02) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A low ratio indicates a solid financial structure with little dependence on creditors.
Financial autonomy
-45.26%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 9.65%
Med: 34.88%
Q3: 62.0%
Average
In 2024, the financial autonomy of SAVINO DEL BENE LOGISTICS... (-45.3%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Repayment capacity
-3.84 years2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.09 years
Q3: 1.78 years
Excellent
In 2024, the repayment capacity of SAVINO DEL BENE LOGISTICS... (-3.84) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A short capacity reflects controlled debt and good cash generation.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 83.65. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
83.646
Interest coverage (2024)
?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable 1.5-3 : Acceptable < 1.5 : Risk
-14.641
Liquidity indicators evolution SAVINO DEL BENE LOGISTICS FRANCE
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
124.194
120.548
113.699
88.713
141.889
109.088
130.43
94.479
83.646
Interest coverage
41.336
51.812
36.365
-84.439
64.11
-1789.648
15.257
-7.639
-14.641
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
83.652024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 105.43
Med: 164.12
Q3: 324.56
Watch-14 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of SAVINO DEL BENE LOGISTICS... (83.65) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio below 1 may signal potential cash flow tensions.
Interest coverage
-14.64x2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 0.42x
Q3: 6.22x
Average-50 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the interest coverage of SAVINO DEL BENE LOGISTICS... (-14.6x) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 74 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 130 days. Excellent situation: suppliers finance 56 days of the operating cycle (retail model). Overall, WCR represents 100 days of revenue, i.e. 1.5 M€ to permanently finance. Over 2016-2024, WCR increased by +57%, requiring additional financing.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
1 472 881 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
74 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
130 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR in days of revenue (2024)
?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management
100 j
WCR and payment terms evolution SAVINO DEL BENE LOGISTICS FRANCE
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Operating WCR
941 138 €
1 655 772 €
1 278 681 €
1 243 841 €
1 619 020 €
1 744 066 €
1 574 759 €
1 237 608 €
1 472 881 €
Inventory turnover (days)
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
57
72
47
48
72
74
60
50
74
Supplier payment term (days)
59
71
60
68
72
83
62
86
130
Positioning of SAVINO DEL BENE LOGISTICS FRANCE in its sector
Comparison with sector Entreposage et stockage non frigorifique
Valuation estimate
Based on 77 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of SAVINO DEL BENE LOGISTICS FRANCE is estimated at
764 365 €
(range 494 621€ - 1 828 806€).
The price/revenue ratio is 0.14x
(conservative valuation).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2024
77 tx
494k€764k€1828k€
764 365 €Range: 494 621€ - 1 828 806€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation method used
Revenue Multiple
5 316 877 €
×
0.14x
=764 365 €
Range: 494 621€ - 1 828 807€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 77 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Entreposage et stockage non frigorifique)
Compare SAVINO DEL BENE LOGISTICS FRANCE with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about SAVINO DEL BENE LOGISTICS FRANCE
What is the revenue of SAVINO DEL BENE LOGISTICS FRANCE ?
The revenue of SAVINO DEL BENE LOGISTICS FRANCE in 2024 is 5.3 M€.
Is SAVINO DEL BENE LOGISTICS FRANCE profitable?
SAVINO DEL BENE LOGISTICS FRANCE recorded a net loss in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of SAVINO DEL BENE LOGISTICS FRANCE ?
The headquarters of SAVINO DEL BENE LOGISTICS FRANCE is located in LE HAVRE (76600), in the department Seine-Maritime.
Where to find the tax return of SAVINO DEL BENE LOGISTICS FRANCE ?
The tax return of SAVINO DEL BENE LOGISTICS FRANCE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does SAVINO DEL BENE LOGISTICS FRANCE operate?
SAVINO DEL BENE LOGISTICS FRANCE operates in the sector Entreposage et stockage non frigorifique (NAF code 52.10B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart