SARL SIDEWAYS INTERNATIONAL BY RACER : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

SARL SIDEWAYS INTERNATIONAL BY RACER is a French company founded 13 years ago, specialized in the sector Autres commerces de détail spécialisés divers. Based in TOURVES (83170), this company of category PME shows in 2024 a revenue of 342 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Financial history - SARL SIDEWAYS INTERNATIONAL BY RACER (SIREN 790122295)
Indicator 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018
Revenue 341 841 € 219 161 € 344 799 € 276 567 € 262 199 € 203 602 € 391 065 €
Net income 23 743 € 5 375 € 3 659 € 433 € 2 819 € -4 044 € 24 373 €
EBITDA 88 832 € 52 303 € 51 493 € 48 436 € 45 335 € 39 327 € 69 328 €
Net margin 6.9% 2.5% 1.1% 0.2% 1.1% -2.0% 6.2%

Revenue and income statement

In 2024, SARL SIDEWAYS INTERNATIONAL BY RACER achieves revenue of 342 k€. Activity remains stable over the period (CAGR: -2.2%). Vs 2023, growth of +56% (219 k€ -> 342 k€). After deducting consumption (206 k€), gross margin stands at 136 k€, i.e. a rate of 40%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 89 k€, representing 26.0% of revenue. Positive scissor effect: EBITDA margin improves by +2.1 pts, sign of improved operational efficiency. This high EBITDA margin provides strong self-financing capacity and resilience to uncertainties. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 24 k€, i.e. 6.9% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.

Revenue (2024) ?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production

341 841 €

Gross margin (2024) ?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed

135 953 €

EBITDA (2024) ?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity

88 832 €

EBIT (2024) ?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals

28 947 €

Net income (2024) ?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax

23 743 €

EBITDA margin (2024) ?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability
5-10% : Average
< 5% : Low

26.0%

Loading income statement...

Chart evolution

Show :

Assets

Loading data...

Liabilities

Loading data...

Solvency and debt ratios

The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 0%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 0%. Low autonomy: the company heavily depends on external financing (banks, suppliers). Cash flow represents 24.5% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. This high level provides strong self-financing capacity.

Debt ratio (2024) ?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low
50-100% : Moderate
> 100% : High

0.0%

Financial autonomy (2024) ?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy
20-30% : Average
< 20% : Low

0.0%

Cash flow / Revenue (2024) ?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates

24.518%

Repayment capacity (2024) ?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent
3-5 years : Fair
> 5 years : Warning

0.0

Asset age ratio (2024) ?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Recent assets
50-70% : Normal wear
> 70% : Aging assets

21.1%

Solvency indicators evolution
SARL SIDEWAYS INTERNATIONAL BY RACER

Sector positioning

Debt ratio
0.0 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.03
Med: 14.44
Q3: 63.29
Excellent

In 2024, the debt ratio of SARL SIDEWAYS INTERNATION... (0.00) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A low ratio indicates a solid financial structure with little dependence on creditors.

Financial autonomy
0.0% 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 4.11%
Med: 30.16%
Q3: 59.21%
Average

In 2024, the financial autonomy of SARL SIDEWAYS INTERNATION... (0.0%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.

Repayment capacity
0.0 years 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.0 years
Q3: 1.8 years
Excellent

In 2024, the repayment capacity of SARL SIDEWAYS INTERNATION... (0.00) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A short capacity reflects controlled debt and good cash generation.

Liquidity ratios

The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 71.71. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 0.9x. Danger: operating income does not cover interest charges, unsustainable situation.

Liquidity ratio (2024) ?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good
1-1.5 : Fair
< 1 : Liquidity risk

71.71

Interest coverage (2024) ?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable
1.5-3 : Acceptable
< 1.5 : Risk

0.885

Liquidity indicators evolution
SARL SIDEWAYS INTERNATIONAL BY RACER

Sector positioning

Liquidity ratio
71.71 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 128.25
Med: 221.87
Q3: 403.52
Watch

In 2024, the liquidity ratio of SARL SIDEWAYS INTERNATION... (71.71) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio below 1 may signal potential cash flow tensions.

Interest coverage
0.89x 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 0.0x
Q3: 2.7x
Good -6 pts over 3 years

In 2024, the interest coverage of SARL SIDEWAYS INTERNATION... (0.9x) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.

Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms

Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 0 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 1 days. Favorable situation: supplier credit is longer than customer credit by 1 days. Inventory turnover is 68 days (= Average inventory / Cost of goods x 360). WCR is negative (-132 days): operations structurally generate cash. Over 2018-2024, WCR increased by +23%, requiring additional financing.

Operating WCR (2024) ?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released
Positive = financing needed

-125 674 €

Customer credit (2024) ?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good
45-60j : Average
> 60j : Long

0 j

Supplier credit (2024) ?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow

1 j

Inventory turnover (2024) ?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover

68 j

WCR in days of revenue (2024) ?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management

-132 j

WCR and payment terms evolution
SARL SIDEWAYS INTERNATIONAL BY RACER

Positioning of SARL SIDEWAYS INTERNATIONAL BY RACER in its sector

Comparison with sector Autres commerces de détail spécialisés divers

Valuation estimate

Based on 117 transactions of similar company sales in 2024, the value of SARL SIDEWAYS INTERNATIONAL BY RACER is estimated at 242 283 € (range 157 975€ - 449 237€). With an EBITDA of 88 832€, the sector multiple of 4.0x is applied. The price/revenue ratio is 0.53x (in line with sector norms). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.

Estimated enterprise value 2024
117 transactions
157k€ 242k€ 449k€
242 283 € Range: 157 975€ - 449 237€
NAF 5 année 2024

Valuation detail by method

Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse

EBITDA Multiple 50%
88 832 € × 4.0x
Estimation 352 836 €
243 450€ - 665 223€
Revenue Multiple 30%
341 841 € × 0.53x
Estimation 180 986 €
102 667€ - 269 121€
Net Income Multiple 20%
23 743 € × 2.4x
Estimation 57 851 €
27 253€ - 179 452€

Valuation evolution

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 117 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Autres commerces de détail spécialisés divers)

Compare SARL SIDEWAYS INTERNATIONAL BY RACER with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about SARL SIDEWAYS INTERNATIONAL BY RACER

What is the revenue of SARL SIDEWAYS INTERNATIONAL BY RACER ?

The revenue of SARL SIDEWAYS INTERNATIONAL BY RACER in 2024 is 342 k€.

Is SARL SIDEWAYS INTERNATIONAL BY RACER profitable?

Yes, SARL SIDEWAYS INTERNATIONAL BY RACER generated a net profit of 24 k€ in 2024.

Where is the headquarters of SARL SIDEWAYS INTERNATIONAL BY RACER ?

The headquarters of SARL SIDEWAYS INTERNATIONAL BY RACER is located in TOURVES (83170), in the department Var.

Where to find the tax return of SARL SIDEWAYS INTERNATIONAL BY RACER ?

The tax return of SARL SIDEWAYS INTERNATIONAL BY RACER is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does SARL SIDEWAYS INTERNATIONAL BY RACER operate?

SARL SIDEWAYS INTERNATIONAL BY RACER operates in the sector Autres commerces de détail spécialisés divers (NAF code 47.78C). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.