Employees: 01 (2023.0)Legal category: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Size: PMECreation date: 2012-02-01 (14 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Commerce et réparation de motocyclesLocation: AVRANCHES (50300), Manche
SARL PASQUIER MOTOS : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
SARL PASQUIER MOTOS is a French company
founded 14 years ago,
specialized in the sector Commerce et réparation de motocycles.
Based in AVRANCHES (50300),
this company of category PME
shows in 2023 a revenue of 1.5 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - SARL PASQUIER MOTOS (SIREN 539995753)
Indicator
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
Revenue
N/C
1 453 257 €
1 093 942 €
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Net income
31 381 €
32 595 €
34 081 €
29 338 €
21 777 €
26 182 €
30 729 €
EBITDA
N/C
39 582 €
47 377 €
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Net margin
N/C
2.2%
3.1%
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, SARL PASQUIER MOTOS generates positive net income of 31 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2018-2024: 31 k€ -> 31 k€.
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
31 381 €
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 13%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 61%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
12.834%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
61.005%
Asset age ratio (2024)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
10.966
8.358
9.33
29.64
15.591
23.061
12.834
Financial autonomy
59.028
55.338
59.585
59.369
64.711
52.929
61.005
Repayment capacity
None
None
None
None
0.931
1.583
None
Cash flow / Revenue
None%
None%
None%
None%
3.974%
2.783%
None%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
12.832024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 7.73
Med: 34.51
Q3: 99.55
Good
In 2024, the debt ratio of SARL PASQUIER MOTOS (12.83) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. This controlled position reflects prudent management.
Financial autonomy
61.01%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 18.65%
Med: 38.73%
Q3: 59.85%
Excellent
In 2024, the financial autonomy of SARL PASQUIER MOTOS (61.0%) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. High autonomy reflects financial independence and ability to absorb shocks.
Repayment capacity
1.58 years2023
2022
2023
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.93 years
Q3: 3.53 years
Average+15 pts over 2 years
In 2023, the repayment capacity of SARL PASQUIER MOTOS (1.58) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 306.71. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
258.49
228.696
266.293
345.365
364.001
273.624
306.706
Interest coverage
None
None
None
None
0.0
0.0
None
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
306.712024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 160.09
Med: 227.3
Q3: 352.06
Good-9 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of SARL PASQUIER MOTOS (306.71) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Interest coverage
0.0x2023
2022
2023
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 2.21x
Q3: 11.47x
Average
In 2023, the interest coverage of SARL PASQUIER MOTOS (0.0x) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
0 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
0 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
0 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR and payment terms evolution SARL PASQUIER MOTOS
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Operating WCR
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
214 566 €
322 245 €
0 €
Inventory turnover (days)
0
0
0
0
67
79
0
Customer payment term (days)
0
0
0
0
3
2
0
Supplier payment term (days)
0
0
0
0
35
43
0
Positioning of SARL PASQUIER MOTOS in its sector
Comparison with sector Commerce et réparation de motocycles
Valuation estimate
Based on 137 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of SARL PASQUIER MOTOS is estimated at
80 769 €
(range 48 204€ - 211 177€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2024
137 transactions
48k€80k€211k€
80 769 €Range: 48 204€ - 211 177€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
31 381 €
×
2.6x
=80 770 €
Range: 48 205€ - 211 178€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 137 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Commerce et réparation de motocycles)
Compare SARL PASQUIER MOTOS with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about SARL PASQUIER MOTOS
What is the revenue of SARL PASQUIER MOTOS ?
The revenue of SARL PASQUIER MOTOS in 2023 is 1.5 M€.
Is SARL PASQUIER MOTOS profitable?
Yes, SARL PASQUIER MOTOS generated a net profit of 31 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of SARL PASQUIER MOTOS ?
The headquarters of SARL PASQUIER MOTOS is located in AVRANCHES (50300), in the department Manche.
Where to find the tax return of SARL PASQUIER MOTOS ?
The tax return of SARL PASQUIER MOTOS is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does SARL PASQUIER MOTOS operate?
SARL PASQUIER MOTOS operates in the sector Commerce et réparation de motocycles (NAF code 45.40Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart