SARL LARA : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

SARL LARA is a French company founded 31 years ago, specialized in the sector Commerce de gros (commerce interentreprises) d'habillement et de chaussures. Based in NIMES (30900), this company of category PME shows in 2018 a revenue of 2.5 M€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Financial history - SARL LARA (SIREN 399600709)
Indicator 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Revenue N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C 2 475 669 € 2 245 986 € 1 916 179 €
Net income 78 554 € 593 212 € 284 548 € 95 545 € 70 670 € 50 064 € 146 692 € 105 667 € 79 751 €
EBITDA N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C 186 455 € 111 460 € 94 871 €
Net margin N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C 5.9% 4.7% 4.2%

Revenue and income statement

In 2024, SARL LARA generates positive net income of 79 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2016-2024: 80 k€ -> 79 k€.

Net income (2024) ?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax

78 554 €

Loading income statement...

Chart evolution

Show :

Assets

Loading data...

Liabilities

Loading data...

Solvency and debt ratios

The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 37%. Debt remains under control: the company retains capacity to raise new debt if needed. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 61%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.

Debt ratio (2024) ?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low
50-100% : Moderate
> 100% : High

36.584%

Financial autonomy (2024) ?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy
20-30% : Average
< 20% : Low

61.03%

Asset age ratio (2024) ?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Recent assets
50-70% : Normal wear
> 70% : Aging assets

59.4%

Solvency indicators evolution
SARL LARA

Sector positioning

Debt ratio
36.58 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0
Med: 9.7
Q3: 45.52
Average +43 pts over 3 years

In 2024, the debt ratio of SARL LARA (36.58) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.

Financial autonomy
61.03% 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 5.54%
Med: 31.66%
Q3: 58.73%
Excellent

In 2024, the financial autonomy of SARL LARA (61.0%) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. High autonomy reflects financial independence and ability to absorb shocks.

Liquidity ratios

The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 547.20. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.

Liquidity ratio (2024) ?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good
1-1.5 : Fair
< 1 : Liquidity risk

547.2

Liquidity indicators evolution
SARL LARA

Sector positioning

Liquidity ratio
547.2 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 113.32
Med: 190.56
Q3: 357.0
Excellent

In 2024, the liquidity ratio of SARL LARA (547.20) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.

Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms

Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.

Operating WCR (2024) ?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released
Positive = financing needed

0 €

Customer credit (2024) ?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good
45-60j : Average
> 60j : Long

0 j

Supplier credit (2024) ?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow

0 j

Inventory turnover (2024) ?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover

0 j

WCR and payment terms evolution
SARL LARA

Positioning of SARL LARA in its sector

Comparison with sector Commerce de gros (commerce interentreprises) d'habillement et de chaussures

Valuation estimate

Based on 124 transactions of similar company sales (all years), the value of SARL LARA is estimated at 179 864 € (range 47 789€ - 319 065€). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.

Estimated enterprise value 2024
124 transactions
47k€ 179k€ 319k€
179 864 € Range: 47 789€ - 319 065€
NAF 5 all-time

Valuation method used

Net Income Multiple
78 554 € × 2.3x = 179 864 €
Range: 47 789€ - 319 066€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

Valuation evolution

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 124 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Commerce de gros (commerce interentreprises) d'habillement et de chaussures)

Compare SARL LARA with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about SARL LARA

What is the revenue of SARL LARA ?

The revenue of SARL LARA in 2018 is 2.5 M€.

Is SARL LARA profitable?

Yes, SARL LARA generated a net profit of 79 k€ in 2024.

Where is the headquarters of SARL LARA ?

The headquarters of SARL LARA is located in NIMES (30900), in the department Gard.

Where to find the tax return of SARL LARA ?

The tax return of SARL LARA is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does SARL LARA operate?

SARL LARA operates in the sector Commerce de gros (commerce interentreprises) d'habillement et de chaussures (NAF code 46.42Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.