SARL LACAGNE &STAFIE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

SARL LACAGNE &STAFIE is a French company founded 19 years ago, specialized in the sector Activités d'architecture . Based in PARIS (75012), this company of category PME shows in 2024 a revenue of 150 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Financial history - SARL LACAGNE &STAFIE (SIREN 494398233)
Indicator 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Revenue 150 476 € 176 589 € 176 498 € 319 877 € 288 726 € 301 772 € 305 085 € 307 390 € 335 925 €
Net income 8 149 € 52 952 € -178 249 € 35 731 € 2 927 € 40 656 € 54 289 € 32 602 € 35 312 €
EBITDA 8 123 € 52 871 € -177 800 € 43 602 € 5 575 € 50 287 € 67 965 € 37 671 € 41 539 €
Net margin 5.4% 30.0% -101.0% 11.2% 1.0% 13.5% 17.8% 10.6% 10.5%

Revenue and income statement

In 2024, SARL LACAGNE &STAFIE achieves revenue of 150 k€. Revenue is declining over the period 2016-2024 (CAGR: -9.6%). Significant drop of -15% vs 2023. After deducting consumption (0 €), gross margin stands at 150 k€, i.e. a rate of 100%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 8 k€, representing 5.4% of revenue. Warning negative scissor effect: despite revenue change (-15%), EBITDA varies by -85%, reducing margin by 24.5 pts. This reflects costs rising faster than revenue. The operating margin remains fragile, requiring cost vigilance. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 8 k€, i.e. 5.4% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.

Revenue (2024) ?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production

150 476 €

Gross margin (2024) ?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed

150 476 €

EBITDA (2024) ?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity

8 123 €

EBIT (2024) ?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals

8 149 €

Net income (2024) ?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax

8 149 €

EBITDA margin (2024) ?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability
5-10% : Average
< 5% : Low

5.4%

Loading income statement...

Chart evolution

Show :

Assets

Loading data...

Liabilities

Loading data...

Solvency and debt ratios

The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 1%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 93%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength. Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 0.6 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. This short period demonstrates excellent debt sustainability. Cash flow represents 5.5% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. Satisfactory level allowing partial financing of growth.

Debt ratio (2024) ?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low
50-100% : Moderate
> 100% : High

1.323%

Financial autonomy (2024) ?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy
20-30% : Average
< 20% : Low

92.72%

Cash flow / Revenue (2024) ?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates

5.497%

Repayment capacity (2024) ?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent
3-5 years : Fair
> 5 years : Warning

0.616

Asset age ratio (2024) ?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Recent assets
50-70% : Normal wear
> 70% : Aging assets

7.4%

Solvency indicators evolution
SARL LACAGNE &STAFIE

Sector positioning

Debt ratio
1.32 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.8
Med: 13.23
Q3: 46.49
Good

In 2024, the debt ratio of SARL LACAGNE &STAFIE (1.32) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. This controlled position reflects prudent management.

Financial autonomy
92.72% 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 19.87%
Med: 47.77%
Q3: 67.82%
Excellent

In 2024, the financial autonomy of SARL LACAGNE &STAFIE (92.7%) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. High autonomy reflects financial independence and ability to absorb shocks.

Repayment capacity
0.62 years 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.02 years
Q3: 1.15 years
Average +38 pts over 3 years

In 2024, the repayment capacity of SARL LACAGNE &STAFIE (0.62) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.

Liquidity ratios

The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 1320.89. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.

Liquidity ratio (2024) ?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good
1-1.5 : Fair
< 1 : Liquidity risk

1320.886

Interest coverage (2024) ?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable
1.5-3 : Acceptable
< 1.5 : Risk

0.0

Liquidity indicators evolution
SARL LACAGNE &STAFIE

Sector positioning

Liquidity ratio
1320.89 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 169.57
Med: 265.68
Q3: 434.99
Excellent

In 2024, the liquidity ratio of SARL LACAGNE &STAFIE (1320.89) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.

Interest coverage
0.0x 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 0.0x
Q3: 1.16x
Average

In 2024, the interest coverage of SARL LACAGNE &STAFIE (0.0x) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.

Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms

Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 12 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 75 days. Excellent situation: suppliers finance 63 days of the operating cycle (retail model). WCR is negative (-3 days): operations structurally generate cash. Notable WCR improvement over the period (-104%), freeing up cash.

Operating WCR (2024) ?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released
Positive = financing needed

-1 232 €

Customer credit (2024) ?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good
45-60j : Average
> 60j : Long

12 j

Supplier credit (2024) ?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow

75 j

Inventory turnover (2024) ?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover

0 j

WCR in days of revenue (2024) ?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management

-3 j

WCR and payment terms evolution
SARL LACAGNE &STAFIE

Positioning of SARL LACAGNE &STAFIE in its sector

Comparison with sector Activités d'architecture

Valuation estimate

Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (22 transactions). This range of 14 945€ to 28 815€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.

Estimated enterprise value 2024
Indicative
14k€ 18k€ 28k€
18 998 € Range: 14 945€ - 28 815€
NAF 5 all-time

Valuation evolution

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 22 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Activités d'architecture )

Compare SARL LACAGNE &STAFIE with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about SARL LACAGNE &STAFIE

What is the revenue of SARL LACAGNE &STAFIE ?

The revenue of SARL LACAGNE &STAFIE in 2024 is 150 k€.

Is SARL LACAGNE &STAFIE profitable?

Yes, SARL LACAGNE &STAFIE generated a net profit of 8 k€ in 2024.

Where is the headquarters of SARL LACAGNE &STAFIE ?

The headquarters of SARL LACAGNE &STAFIE is located in PARIS (75012), in the department Paris.

Where to find the tax return of SARL LACAGNE &STAFIE ?

The tax return of SARL LACAGNE &STAFIE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does SARL LACAGNE &STAFIE operate?

SARL LACAGNE &STAFIE operates in the sector Activités d'architecture (NAF code 71.11Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.