Employees: NN (None)Legal category: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Size: NoneCreation date: 2017-03-15 (9 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Activités de soutien aux culturesLocation: GAUVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE (27930), Eure
SARL ETA MG RECOLTE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
SARL ETA MG RECOLTE is a French company
founded 9 years ago,
specialized in the sector Activités de soutien aux cultures.
Based in GAUVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE (27930),
this company of category PME
shows in 2019 a revenue of 308 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - SARL ETA MG RECOLTE (SIREN 828288282)
Indicator
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
Revenue
N/C
N/C
N/C
308 389 €
263 606 €
1 134 €
Net income
116 513 €
-72 244 €
-43 973 €
8 503 €
36 757 €
634 €
EBITDA
N/C
N/C
N/C
99 361 €
78 805 €
634 €
Net margin
N/C
N/C
N/C
2.8%
13.9%
55.9%
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, SARL ETA MG RECOLTE generates positive net income of 117 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2017-2024: 634 € -> 117 k€.
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
116 513 €
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 167%. Critical situation: debt significantly exceeds equity, severely limiting borrowing capacity and exposing the company to default risk. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 23%. The balance between equity and debt is satisfactory.
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
166.544%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
23.129%
Solvency indicators evolution SARL ETA MG RECOLTE
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2017
2018
2019
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
0.0
443.296
1403.854
-1034.875
-1091.294
166.544
Financial autonomy
97.682
14.545
5.707
-6.414
-6.54
23.129
Repayment capacity
0.0
3.85
5.53
None
None
None
Cash flow / Revenue
55.908%
29.172%
30.266%
None%
None%
None%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
166.542024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 22.12
Med: 130.61
Q3: 377.99
Average+29 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the debt ratio of SARL ETA MG RECOLTE (166.54) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Financial autonomy
23.13%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 10.98%
Med: 27.37%
Q3: 48.44%
Average+19 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the financial autonomy of SARL ETA MG RECOLTE (23.1%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
0 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
0 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
0 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR and payment terms evolution SARL ETA MG RECOLTE
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2017
2018
2019
2022
2023
2024
Operating WCR
25 134 €
-2 852 €
157 235 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
Inventory turnover (days)
0
0
31
0
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
360
0
24
0
0
0
Supplier payment term (days)
300
143
148
0
0
0
Positioning of SARL ETA MG RECOLTE in its sector
Comparison with sector Activités de soutien aux cultures
Valuation estimate
Based on 50 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of SARL ETA MG RECOLTE is estimated at
205 692 €
(range 94 039€ - 604 748€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2024
50 tx
94k€205k€604k€
205 692 €Range: 94 039€ - 604 748€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
116 513 €
×
1.8x
=205 692 €
Range: 94 040€ - 604 749€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 50 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Activités de soutien aux cultures)
Compare SARL ETA MG RECOLTE with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about SARL ETA MG RECOLTE
What is the revenue of SARL ETA MG RECOLTE ?
The revenue of SARL ETA MG RECOLTE in 2019 is 308 k€.
Is SARL ETA MG RECOLTE profitable?
Yes, SARL ETA MG RECOLTE generated a net profit of 117 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of SARL ETA MG RECOLTE ?
The headquarters of SARL ETA MG RECOLTE is located in GAUVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE (27930), in the department Eure.
Where to find the tax return of SARL ETA MG RECOLTE ?
The tax return of SARL ETA MG RECOLTE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does SARL ETA MG RECOLTE operate?
SARL ETA MG RECOLTE operates in the sector Activités de soutien aux cultures (NAF code 01.61Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart