Employees: 03 (2023.0)Legal category: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Size: PMECreation date: 1989-04-01 (37 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Transformation et conservation de la viande de volailleLocation: LOUDEAC (22600), Cotes-d'Armor
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
SARL DU PARC DE LA PEROUSSE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
SARL DU PARC DE LA PEROUSSE is a French company
founded 37 years ago,
specialized in the sector Transformation et conservation de la viande de volaille.
Based in LOUDEAC (22600),
this company of category PME
shows in 2022 a revenue of 1.5 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - SARL DU PARC DE LA PEROUSSE (SIREN 350737235)
Indicator
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
N/C
N/C
N/C
1 500 848 €
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Net income
166 903 €
160 895 €
166 327 €
138 240 €
152 089 €
124 139 €
91 727 €
111 542 €
103 705 €
119 025 €
EBITDA
N/C
N/C
N/C
275 126 €
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Net margin
N/C
N/C
N/C
9.2%
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Revenue and income statement
In 2025, SARL DU PARC DE LA PEROUSSE generates positive net income of 167 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2016-2025: 119 k€ -> 167 k€.
Net income (2025)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
166 903 €
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 9%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 85%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.
Debt ratio (2025)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
9.447%
Financial autonomy (2025)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
84.61%
Asset age ratio (2025)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution SARL DU PARC DE LA PEROUSSE
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Debt ratio
0.0
23.483
36.767
49.502
39.051
29.718
35.94
19.914
11.458
9.447
Financial autonomy
70.748
72.736
63.611
62.825
66.641
72.309
68.727
78.559
82.324
84.61
Repayment capacity
None
None
None
None
None
None
1.658
None
None
None
Cash flow / Revenue
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
16.604%
None%
None%
None%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
9.452025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 1.49
Med: 9.45
Q3: 53.07
Good+8 pts over 3 years
In 2025, the debt ratio of SARL DU PARC DE LA PEROUSSE (9.45) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. This controlled position reflects prudent management.
Financial autonomy
84.61%2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 28.92%
Med: 49.49%
Q3: 62.33%
Excellent+10 pts over 3 years
In 2025, the financial autonomy of SARL DU PARC DE LA PEROUSSE (84.6%) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. High autonomy reflects financial independence and ability to absorb shocks.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 609.72. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2025)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
609.724
Liquidity indicators evolution SARL DU PARC DE LA PEROUSSE
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Liquidity ratio
1372.38
423.387
356.292
451.02
391.037
601.234
621.5
692.118
520.24
609.724
Interest coverage
None
None
None
None
None
None
1.541
None
None
None
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
609.722025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 115.46
Med: 180.75
Q3: 244.62
Excellent+8 pts over 3 years
In 2025, the liquidity ratio of SARL DU PARC DE LA PEROUSSE (609.72) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.
Operating WCR (2025)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
0 €
Customer credit (2025)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
0 j
Supplier credit (2025)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
0 j
Inventory turnover (2025)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR and payment terms evolution SARL DU PARC DE LA PEROUSSE
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Operating WCR
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
164 508 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
Inventory turnover (days)
0
0
0
0
0
0
23
0
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Supplier payment term (days)
0
0
0
0
0
0
18
0
0
0
Positioning of SARL DU PARC DE LA PEROUSSE in its sector
Comparison with sector Transformation et conservation de la viande de volaille
Valuation estimate
Based on 164 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of SARL DU PARC DE LA PEROUSSE is estimated at
644 051 €
(range 198 708€ - 1 555 362€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2025
164 transactions
198k€644k€1555k€
644 051 €Range: 198 708€ - 1 555 362€
NAF 4 all-time
Aggregated at NAF sub-class level
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
166 903 €
×
3.9x
=644 052 €
Range: 198 709€ - 1 555 363€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 164 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Transformation et conservation de la viande de volaille)
Compare SARL DU PARC DE LA PEROUSSE with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about SARL DU PARC DE LA PEROUSSE
What is the revenue of SARL DU PARC DE LA PEROUSSE ?
The revenue of SARL DU PARC DE LA PEROUSSE in 2022 is 1.5 M€.
Is SARL DU PARC DE LA PEROUSSE profitable?
Yes, SARL DU PARC DE LA PEROUSSE generated a net profit of 167 k€ in 2025.
Where is the headquarters of SARL DU PARC DE LA PEROUSSE ?
The headquarters of SARL DU PARC DE LA PEROUSSE is located in LOUDEAC (22600), in the department Cotes-d'Armor.
Where to find the tax return of SARL DU PARC DE LA PEROUSSE ?
The tax return of SARL DU PARC DE LA PEROUSSE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does SARL DU PARC DE LA PEROUSSE operate?
SARL DU PARC DE LA PEROUSSE operates in the sector Transformation et conservation de la viande de volaille (NAF code 10.12Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart