Employees: 12 (2023.0)Legal category: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Size: PMECreation date: 1998-02-01 (28 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Travaux de revêtement des sols et des mursLocation: BRUAY-SUR-L'ESCAUT (59860), Nord
SARL CHRISTIAN DUVIVIER : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
SARL CHRISTIAN DUVIVIER is a French company
founded 28 years ago,
specialized in the sector Travaux de revêtement des sols et des murs.
Based in BRUAY-SUR-L'ESCAUT (59860),
this company of category PME
shows in 2024 a revenue of 8.1 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - SARL CHRISTIAN DUVIVIER (SIREN 418262259)
Indicator
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
8 139 048 €
7 219 905 €
7 505 199 €
8 305 559 €
5 909 513 €
7 522 970 €
8 004 040 €
7 243 246 €
9 104 263 €
Net income
228 530 €
252 551 €
308 781 €
484 180 €
122 637 €
110 557 €
158 729 €
249 963 €
280 797 €
EBITDA
448 059 €
354 454 €
515 918 €
652 631 €
144 752 €
206 794 €
31 821 €
213 491 €
395 743 €
Net margin
2.8%
3.5%
4.1%
5.8%
2.1%
1.5%
2.0%
3.5%
3.1%
Revenue and income statement
Im Jahr 2024 erzielt SARL CHRISTIAN DUVIVIER einen Umsatz von 8.1 Mio€. Die Aktivität bleibt über den Zeitraum stabil (CAGR: -1.4%). Vs 2023, Wachstum von +13% (7.2 Mio€ -> 8.1 Mio€). Nach Abzug des Verbrauchs (2.7 Mio€) beträgt die Bruttomarge 5.5 Mio€, d.h. eine Rate von 67%. Dieses Verhältnis misst die Fähigkeit, aus der Geschäftstätigkeit Wert zu schaffen. EBITDA (= Bruttomarge - Personalkosten - Steuern) erreicht 448 k€, was 5.5% des Umsatzes entspricht. Die operative Marge bleibt fragil und erfordert Kostenwachsamkeit. Das Nettoergebnis beträgt 229 k€, d.h. 2.8% des Umsatzes.
Revenue (2024)
?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production
8 139 048 €
Gross margin (2024)
?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed
5 469 527 €
EBITDA (2024)
?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity
448 059 €
EBIT (2024)
?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals
405 738 €
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
228 530 €
EBITDA margin (2024)
?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability 5-10% : Average < 5% : Low
5.5%
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
Die Verschuldungsquote (= Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital x 100) beträgt 37%. Die Verschuldung bleibt unter Kontrolle. Die finanzielle Autonomie (= Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme x 100) erreicht 25%. Das Gleichgewicht zwischen Eigenkapital und Schulden ist zufriedenstellend. Die Schuldenrückzahlungskapazität zeigt, dass es 2.9 Jahre Cashflow braucht. Diese kurze Periode zeigt eine ausgezeichnete Schuldentragfähigkeit. Der Cashflow beträgt 3.8% des Umsatzes.
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
36.726%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
24.676%
Cash flow / Revenue (2024)
?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates
3.807%
Repayment capacity (2024)
?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent 3-5 years : Fair > 5 years : Warning
2.92
Asset age ratio (2024)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution SARL CHRISTIAN DUVIVIER
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
1.935
4.37
14.548
8.078
20.086
0.299
0.163
19.703
36.726
Financial autonomy
44.367
54.269
51.976
44.93
40.764
48.395
42.942
31.464
24.676
Repayment capacity
0.192
0.666
4.552
1.086
5.186
0.017
0.01
8.114
2.92
Cash flow / Revenue
3.347%
2.855%
1.259%
3.064%
2.022%
6.438%
5.685%
0.968%
3.807%
Sector positioning
Verschuldungsgrad
36.732024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.8
Med: 14.3
Q3: 45.5
Average+43 pts over 3 years
Im Jahr 2024 liegt über dem Median der Branche das verschuldungsgrad von SARL CHRISTIAN DUVIVIER (36.73). Dieses Verhältnis misst das Gewicht der Schulden im Verhältnis zum Eigenkapital. Eine Reduzierung könnte die finanzielle Stärke verbessern.
Finanzielle Autonomie
24.68%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 9.58%
Med: 34.95%
Q3: 54.01%
Average-26 pts over 3 years
Im Jahr 2024 liegt unter dem Median der Branche das finanzielle autonomie von SARL CHRISTIAN DUVIVIER (24.7%). Dieses Verhältnis stellt den Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung dar. Eine Verbesserung würde die Wettbewerbsposition stärken.
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
2.92 ans2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0 ans
Med: 0.02 ans
Q3: 0.88 ans
Beobachten+49 pts over 3 years
Im Jahr 2024 liegt in den oberen 25% der Branche das rückzahlungsfähigkeit von SARL CHRISTIAN DUVIVIER (2.9 ans). Dieses Verhältnis gibt die Anzahl der Jahre an, die zur Rückzahlung der Schulden mit dem Cashflow benötigt werden. Eine lange Dauer kann auf hohe Verschuldung im Verhältnis zur Rückzahlungskapazität hinweisen.
Liquidity ratios
Die Liquiditätsquote beträgt 144.26. Das Unternehmen verfügt über 2€ liquide Mittel für jeden 1€ kurzfristiger Schulden. Der Zinsdeckungsgrad (= EBIT / Zinsaufwendungen) beträgt 22.3x. Das Betriebsergebnis deckt die Zinsaufwendungen sehr weitgehend.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
144.261
Interest coverage (2024)
?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable 1.5-3 : Acceptable < 1.5 : Risk
22.316
Liquidity indicators evolution SARL CHRISTIAN DUVIVIER
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
174.654
219.054
230.757
181.427
185.61
188.139
176.676
158.858
144.261
Interest coverage
0.334
1.538
10.449
3.093
10.874
0.408
0.455
0.0
22.316
Sector positioning
Liquiditätsquote
144.262024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 144.87
Med: 201.93
Q3: 303.84
Beobachten-16 pts over 3 years
Im Jahr 2024 liegt in den unteren 25% der Branche das liquiditätsquote von SARL CHRISTIAN DUVIVIER (144.26). Dieses Verhältnis misst die Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit Umlaufvermögen zu decken. Ein Verhältnis unter 1 kann auf potenzielle Liquiditätsspannungen hinweisen.
Zinsdeckung
22.32x2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 0.0x
Q3: 2.42x
Ausgezeichnet+21 pts over 3 years
Im Jahr 2024 liegt in den oberen 25% der Branche das zinsdeckung von SARL CHRISTIAN DUVIVIER (22.3x). Dieses Verhältnis gibt an, wie oft das Betriebsergebnis die Zinsaufwendungen deckt. Hohe Deckung bedeutet, dass Finanzaufwendungen die Rentabilität wenig belasten.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Der Betriebskapitalbedarf (WCR) misst die zeitliche Lücke. Durchschnittliche Kundenzahlungsfrist: 206 Tage. Lieferantenfrist: 206 Tage. Die Bestandsumschlagsdauer beträgt 16 Tage. Schneller Umschlag, Zeichen guter Bestandsführung. Der WCR repräsentiert 200 Tage Umsatz. Im Zeitraum 2016-2024 stieg der WCR um +32%.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
4 525 067 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
206 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
206 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
16 j
WCR in days of revenue (2024)
?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management
200 j
WCR and payment terms evolution SARL CHRISTIAN DUVIVIER
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Operating WCR
3 417 831 €
2 878 176 €
3 315 994 €
3 668 576 €
3 627 495 €
2 761 349 €
3 529 020 €
5 496 875 €
4 525 067 €
Inventory turnover (days)
10
17
10
14
12
9
16
16
16
Customer payment term (days)
126
122
134
160
213
148
172
266
206
Supplier payment term (days)
110
91
73
128
186
73
118
200
206
Positioning of SARL CHRISTIAN DUVIVIER in its sector
Comparison with sector Travaux de revêtement des sols et des murs
Valuation estimate
Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (47 transactions).
This range of 516 290€ to 1 471 491€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.
Estimated enterprise value2024
Indicative
516k€777k€1471k€
777 625 €Range: 516 290€ - 1 471 491€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 47 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Travaux de revêtement des sols et des murs)
Compare SARL CHRISTIAN DUVIVIER with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about SARL CHRISTIAN DUVIVIER
What is the revenue of SARL CHRISTIAN DUVIVIER ?
The revenue of SARL CHRISTIAN DUVIVIER in 2024 is 8.1 M€.
Is SARL CHRISTIAN DUVIVIER profitable?
Yes, SARL CHRISTIAN DUVIVIER generated a net profit of 229 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of SARL CHRISTIAN DUVIVIER ?
The headquarters of SARL CHRISTIAN DUVIVIER is located in BRUAY-SUR-L'ESCAUT (59860), in the department Nord.
Where to find the tax return of SARL CHRISTIAN DUVIVIER ?
The tax return of SARL CHRISTIAN DUVIVIER is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does SARL CHRISTIAN DUVIVIER operate?
SARL CHRISTIAN DUVIVIER operates in the sector Travaux de revêtement des sols et des murs (NAF code 43.33Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart