Employees: 02 (2023.0)Legal category: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Size: PMECreation date: 1995-01-17 (31 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Travaux de terrassement courants et travaux préparatoiresLocation: SAINT-AMAND-MONTROND (18200), Cher
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
SARL BOISCHAUT TRAVAUX PUBLICS : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
SARL BOISCHAUT TRAVAUX PUBLICS is a French company
founded 31 years ago,
specialized in the sector Travaux de terrassement courants et travaux préparatoires.
Based in SAINT-AMAND-MONTROND (18200),
this company of category PME
shows in 2022 a revenue of 1.1 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - SARL BOISCHAUT TRAVAUX PUBLICS (SIREN 399774520)
Indicator
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2016
Revenue
N/C
N/C
1 055 736 €
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Net income
-39 023 €
-44 775 €
46 332 €
23 682 €
-45 665 €
59 528 €
8 384 €
599 €
EBITDA
N/C
N/C
60 944 €
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Net margin
N/C
N/C
4.4%
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, SARL BOISCHAUT TRAVAUX PUBLICS records a net loss of 39 k€. This deficit will reduce equity on the balance sheet.
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
-39 023 €
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 45%. Debt remains under control: the company retains capacity to raise new debt if needed. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 52%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
45.109%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
51.593%
Asset age ratio (2024)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution SARL BOISCHAUT TRAVAUX PUBLICS
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
78.127
49.677
23.993
53.556
59.538
55.636
59.335
45.109
Financial autonomy
38.128
46.446
49.344
52.81
48.3
49.476
50.792
51.593
Repayment capacity
None
None
None
None
None
3.864
None
None
Cash flow / Revenue
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
5.559%
None%
None%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
45.112024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 7.62
Med: 32.33
Q3: 83.27
Average
In 2024, the debt ratio of SARL BOISCHAUT TRAVAUX PU... (45.11) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Financial autonomy
51.59%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 20.8%
Med: 39.12%
Q3: 56.1%
Good
In 2024, the financial autonomy of SARL BOISCHAUT TRAVAUX PU... (51.6%) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Repayment capacity
3.86 years2022
2022
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.86 years
Q3: 2.66 years
Average
In 2022, the repayment capacity of SARL BOISCHAUT TRAVAUX PU... (3.86) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 220.93. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
220.925
Liquidity indicators evolution SARL BOISCHAUT TRAVAUX PUBLICS
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
178.51
200.64
167.867
332.978
254.087
254.097
265.844
220.925
Interest coverage
None
None
None
None
None
4.028
None
None
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
220.932024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 142.05
Med: 199.71
Q3: 301.05
Good-10 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of SARL BOISCHAUT TRAVAUX PU... (220.93) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Interest coverage
4.03x2022
2022
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 0.87x
Q3: 3.24x
Excellent
In 2022, the interest coverage of SARL BOISCHAUT TRAVAUX PU... (4.0x) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. High coverage means financial charges weigh little on profitability.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
0 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
0 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
0 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR and payment terms evolution SARL BOISCHAUT TRAVAUX PUBLICS
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Operating WCR
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
293 875 €
0 €
0 €
Inventory turnover (days)
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
0
0
0
0
0
100
0
0
Supplier payment term (days)
0
0
0
0
0
47
0
0
Positioning of SARL BOISCHAUT TRAVAUX PUBLICS in its sector
Comparison with sector Travaux de terrassement courants et travaux préparatoires
Similar companies (Travaux de terrassement courants et travaux préparatoires)
Compare SARL BOISCHAUT TRAVAUX PUBLICS with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about SARL BOISCHAUT TRAVAUX PUBLICS
What is the revenue of SARL BOISCHAUT TRAVAUX PUBLICS ?
The revenue of SARL BOISCHAUT TRAVAUX PUBLICS in 2022 is 1.1 M€.
Is SARL BOISCHAUT TRAVAUX PUBLICS profitable?
SARL BOISCHAUT TRAVAUX PUBLICS recorded a net loss in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of SARL BOISCHAUT TRAVAUX PUBLICS ?
The headquarters of SARL BOISCHAUT TRAVAUX PUBLICS is located in SAINT-AMAND-MONTROND (18200), in the department Cher.
Where to find the tax return of SARL BOISCHAUT TRAVAUX PUBLICS ?
The tax return of SARL BOISCHAUT TRAVAUX PUBLICS is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does SARL BOISCHAUT TRAVAUX PUBLICS operate?
SARL BOISCHAUT TRAVAUX PUBLICS operates in the sector Travaux de terrassement courants et travaux préparatoires (NAF code 43.12A). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart