Employees: 12 (2023.0)Legal category: SCA (commandite par actions)Size: PMECreation date: 1972-01-01 (54 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Commerces de détail de charbons et combustiblesLocation: FLIXECOURT (80420), Somme
SA ETABLISSEMENT FLANDRE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
SA ETABLISSEMENT FLANDRE is a French company
founded 54 years ago,
specialized in the sector Commerces de détail de charbons et combustibles.
Based in FLIXECOURT (80420),
this company of category PME
shows in 2025 a revenue of 17.4 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - SA ETABLISSEMENT FLANDRE (SIREN 721720290)
Indicator
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
Revenue
17 434 409 €
18 678 419 €
21 095 017 €
17 536 772 €
13 200 888 €
16 034 135 €
16 504 802 €
15 185 972 €
13 649 746 €
Net income
839 348 €
775 141 €
759 531 €
767 549 €
645 271 €
564 560 €
565 749 €
421 066 €
389 223 €
EBITDA
1 213 121 €
1 217 570 €
1 259 001 €
1 145 684 €
989 037 €
892 849 €
940 660 €
721 602 €
664 172 €
Net margin
4.8%
4.1%
3.6%
4.4%
4.9%
3.5%
3.4%
2.8%
2.9%
Revenue and income statement
In 2025, SA ETABLISSEMENT FLANDRE achieves revenue of 17.4 M€. Revenue is growing positively over 9 years (CAGR: +3.1%). Slight decline of -7% vs 2024. After deducting consumption (13.1 M€), gross margin stands at 4.4 M€, i.e. a rate of 25%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 1.2 M€, representing 7.0% of revenue. The operating margin remains fragile, requiring cost vigilance. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 839 k€, i.e. 4.8% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.
Revenue (2025)
?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production
17 434 409 €
Gross margin (2025)
?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed
4 358 236 €
EBITDA (2025)
?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity
1 213 121 €
EBIT (2025)
?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals
1 145 818 €
Net income (2025)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
839 348 €
EBITDA margin (2025)
?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability 5-10% : Average < 5% : Low
7.0%
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 11%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 53%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength. Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 0.4 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. This short period demonstrates excellent debt sustainability. Cash flow represents 5.4% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. Satisfactory level allowing partial financing of growth.
Debt ratio (2025)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
11.22%
Financial autonomy (2025)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
52.736%
Cash flow / Revenue (2025)
?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates
5.367%
Repayment capacity (2025)
?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent 3-5 years : Fair > 5 years : Warning
0.36
Asset age ratio (2025)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution SA ETABLISSEMENT FLANDRE
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Debt ratio
0.506
4.63
4.317
44.918
24.062
25.174
13.984
7.738
11.22
Financial autonomy
64.47
51.473
59.01
41.508
52.541
41.937
52.365
52.271
52.736
Repayment capacity
0.035
0.203
0.163
1.375
0.934
0.881
0.532
0.281
0.36
Cash flow / Revenue
3.408%
3.334%
3.98%
3.972%
5.021%
4.628%
4.392%
4.667%
5.367%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
11.222025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 4.54
Med: 22.2
Q3: 50.85
Good
In 2025, the debt ratio of SA ETABLISSEMENT FLANDRE (11.22) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. This controlled position reflects prudent management.
Financial autonomy
52.74%2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 32.57%
Med: 49.49%
Q3: 63.13%
Good-6 pts over 3 years
In 2025, the financial autonomy of SA ETABLISSEMENT FLANDRE (52.7%) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Repayment capacity
0.36 years2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 0.02 years
Med: 0.38 years
Q3: 2.6 years
Good+6 pts over 3 years
In 2025, the repayment capacity of SA ETABLISSEMENT FLANDRE (0.36) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. This controlled position reflects prudent management.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 203.53. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 0.7x. Danger: operating income does not cover interest charges, unsustainable situation.
Liquidity ratio (2025)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
203.526
Interest coverage (2025)
?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable 1.5-3 : Acceptable < 1.5 : Risk
0.652
Liquidity indicators evolution SA ETABLISSEMENT FLANDRE
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Liquidity ratio
217.621
165.233
203.311
203.727
236.755
182.619
213.967
195.976
203.526
Interest coverage
0.0
0.216
0.309
0.785
0.289
0.554
1.026
2.746
0.652
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
203.532025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 161.86
Med: 207.47
Q3: 344.85
Average-5 pts over 3 years
In 2025, the liquidity ratio of SA ETABLISSEMENT FLANDRE (203.53) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Interest coverage
0.65x2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 1.44x
Q3: 7.2x
Average-16 pts over 3 years
In 2025, the interest coverage of SA ETABLISSEMENT FLANDRE (0.7x) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 16 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 41 days. Favorable situation: supplier credit is longer than customer credit by 25 days. Inventory turnover is 20 days (= Average inventory / Cost of goods x 360). Fast turnover, sign of good inventory management. Overall, WCR represents 24 days of revenue, i.e. 1.2 M€ to permanently finance. Over 2017-2025, WCR increased by +80%, requiring additional financing.
Operating WCR (2025)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
1 152 937 €
Customer credit (2025)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
16 j
Supplier credit (2025)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
41 j
Inventory turnover (2025)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
20 j
WCR in days of revenue (2025)
?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management
24 j
WCR and payment terms evolution SA ETABLISSEMENT FLANDRE
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Operating WCR
641 538 €
1 045 706 €
979 230 €
1 241 042 €
771 856 €
1 005 909 €
1 462 939 €
1 596 071 €
1 152 937 €
Inventory turnover (days)
20
16
14
19
16
18
19
29
20
Customer payment term (days)
12
18
16
17
14
19
17
15
16
Supplier payment term (days)
31
37
29
35
40
50
35
41
41
Positioning of SA ETABLISSEMENT FLANDRE in its sector
Comparison with sector Commerces de détail de charbons et combustibles
Valuation estimate
Based on 83 transactions of similar company sales
in 2025,
the value of SA ETABLISSEMENT FLANDRE is estimated at
3 354 756 €
(range 1 661 717€ - 5 661 886€).
With an EBITDA of 1 213 121€, the sector multiple of 2.2x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.26x
(conservative valuation).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2025
83 tx
1661k€3354k€5661k€
3 354 756 €Range: 1 661 717€ - 5 661 886€
NAF 5 année 2025
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
1 213 121 €×2.2x
Estimation2 729 119 €
1 167 874€ - 4 080 608€
Revenue Multiple30%
17 434 409 €×0.26x
Estimation4 561 682 €
2 809 652€ - 9 018 958€
Net Income Multiple20%
839 348 €×3.7x
Estimation3 108 461 €
1 174 424€ - 4 579 475€
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 83 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Commerces de détail de charbons et combustibles)
Compare SA ETABLISSEMENT FLANDRE with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about SA ETABLISSEMENT FLANDRE
What is the revenue of SA ETABLISSEMENT FLANDRE ?
The revenue of SA ETABLISSEMENT FLANDRE in 2025 is 17.4 M€.
Is SA ETABLISSEMENT FLANDRE profitable?
Yes, SA ETABLISSEMENT FLANDRE generated a net profit of 839 k€ in 2025.
Where is the headquarters of SA ETABLISSEMENT FLANDRE ?
The headquarters of SA ETABLISSEMENT FLANDRE is located in FLIXECOURT (80420), in the department Somme.
Where to find the tax return of SA ETABLISSEMENT FLANDRE ?
The tax return of SA ETABLISSEMENT FLANDRE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does SA ETABLISSEMENT FLANDRE operate?
SA ETABLISSEMENT FLANDRE operates in the sector Commerces de détail de charbons et combustibles (NAF code 47.78B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart