Employees: NN (None)Legal category: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Size: PMECreation date: 2008-07-01 (17 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Transports de voyageurs par taxisLocation: CROSVILLE-LA-VIEILLE (27110), Eure
RM2S LOUVIERS TAXI : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
RM2S LOUVIERS TAXI is a French company
founded 17 years ago,
specialized in the sector Transports de voyageurs par taxis.
Based in CROSVILLE-LA-VIEILLE (27110),
this company of category PME
shows in 2021 a revenue of 96 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - RM2S LOUVIERS TAXI (SIREN 505388843)
Indicator
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
96 255 €
87 784 €
101 692 €
113 493 €
166 223 €
158 700 €
Net income
16 067 €
4 451 €
23 664 €
10 371 €
2 410 €
-2 847 €
EBITDA
17 911 €
-3 087 €
32 251 €
19 519 €
39 361 €
24 321 €
Net margin
16.7%
5.1%
23.3%
9.1%
1.4%
-1.8%
Revenue and income statement
In 2021, RM2S LOUVIERS TAXI achieves revenue of 96 k€. Revenue is declining over the period 2016-2021 (CAGR: -9.5%). Vs 2020: +10%. After deducting consumption (0 €), gross margin stands at 96 k€, i.e. a rate of 100%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 18 k€, representing 18.6% of revenue. Positive scissor effect: EBITDA margin improves by +22.1 pts, sign of improved operational efficiency. This high EBITDA margin provides strong self-financing capacity and resilience to uncertainties. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 16 k€, i.e. 16.7% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.
Revenue (2021)
?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production
96 255 €
Gross margin (2021)
?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed
96 255 €
EBITDA (2021)
?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity
17 911 €
EBIT (2021)
?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals
19 635 €
Net income (2021)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
16 067 €
EBITDA margin (2021)
?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability 5-10% : Average < 5% : Low
18.6%
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 27%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 17%. Low autonomy: the company heavily depends on external financing (banks, suppliers). Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 0.8 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. This short period demonstrates excellent debt sustainability. Cash flow represents 16.8% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. This high level provides strong self-financing capacity.
Debt ratio (2021)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
27.318%
Financial autonomy (2021)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
16.554%
Cash flow / Revenue (2021)
?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates
16.82%
Repayment capacity (2021)
?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent 3-5 years : Fair > 5 years : Warning
0.754
Solvency indicators evolution RM2S LOUVIERS TAXI
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
Debt ratio
225.774
197.852
261.856
62.9
52.285
27.318
Financial autonomy
56.201
55.425
68.278
31.722
27.289
16.554
Repayment capacity
5.661
3.468
2.445
0.919
4.389
0.754
Cash flow / Revenue
15.017%
21.33%
20.834%
30.449%
5.313%
16.82%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
27.322021
2019
2020
2021
Q1: 0.0
Med: 24.17
Q3: 131.65
Average-6 pts over 3 years
In 2021, the debt ratio of RM2S LOUVIERS TAXI (27.32) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Financial autonomy
16.55%2021
2019
2020
2021
Q1: 1.26%
Med: 31.26%
Q3: 63.65%
Average-12 pts over 3 years
In 2021, the financial autonomy of RM2S LOUVIERS TAXI (16.6%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Repayment capacity
0.75 years2021
2019
2020
2021
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.0 years
Q3: 1.46 years
Average
In 2021, the repayment capacity of RM2S LOUVIERS TAXI (0.75) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 176.51. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 3.1x. Financial charges are adequately covered by operations.
Liquidity ratio (2021)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
176.508
Interest coverage (2021)
?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable 1.5-3 : Acceptable < 1.5 : Risk
3.143
Liquidity indicators evolution RM2S LOUVIERS TAXI
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
Liquidity ratio
69.191
107.391
175.249
212.396
161.049
176.508
Interest coverage
15.065
10.884
14.873
5.063
-27.081
3.143
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
176.512021
2019
2020
2021
Q1: 66.28
Med: 184.65
Q3: 474.14
Average-14 pts over 3 years
In 2021, the liquidity ratio of RM2S LOUVIERS TAXI (176.51) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Interest coverage
3.14x2021
2019
2020
2021
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 0.0x
Q3: 1.78x
Excellent
In 2021, the interest coverage of RM2S LOUVIERS TAXI (3.1x) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. High coverage means financial charges weigh little on profitability.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 63 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 29 days. The gap of 34 days means the company finances its customers for over a month before being paid relative to supplier payments. This weighs on cash flow. WCR is negative (-46 days): operations structurally generate cash. Over 2016-2021, WCR increased by +60%, requiring additional financing.
Operating WCR (2021)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
-12 258 €
Customer credit (2021)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
63 j
Supplier credit (2021)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
29 j
Inventory turnover (2021)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR in days of revenue (2021)
?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management
-46 j
WCR and payment terms evolution RM2S LOUVIERS TAXI
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
Operating WCR
-30 766 €
-10 437 €
1 183 €
-2 615 €
-12 490 €
-12 258 €
Inventory turnover (days)
0
0
0
0
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
25
43
7
42
39
63
Supplier payment term (days)
27
16
25
20
36
29
Positioning of RM2S LOUVIERS TAXI in its sector
Comparison with sector Transports de voyageurs par taxis
Valuation estimate
Based on 116 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of RM2S LOUVIERS TAXI is estimated at
71 714 €
(range 40 015€ - 137 888€).
With an EBITDA of 17 911€, the sector multiple of 4.6x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.61x
(in line with sector norms).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2021
116 transactions
40k€71k€137k€
71 714 €Range: 40 015€ - 137 888€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
17 911 €×4.6x
Estimation83 255 €
47 301€ - 148 612€
Revenue Multiple30%
96 255 €×0.61x
Estimation58 580 €
34 117€ - 104 236€
Net Income Multiple20%
16 067 €×3.9x
Estimation62 566 €
30 650€ - 161 561€
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 116 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Transports de voyageurs par taxis)
Compare RM2S LOUVIERS TAXI with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about RM2S LOUVIERS TAXI
What is the revenue of RM2S LOUVIERS TAXI ?
The revenue of RM2S LOUVIERS TAXI in 2021 is 96 k€.
Is RM2S LOUVIERS TAXI profitable?
Yes, RM2S LOUVIERS TAXI generated a net profit of 16 k€ in 2021.
Where is the headquarters of RM2S LOUVIERS TAXI ?
The headquarters of RM2S LOUVIERS TAXI is located in CROSVILLE-LA-VIEILLE (27110), in the department Eure.
Where to find the tax return of RM2S LOUVIERS TAXI ?
The tax return of RM2S LOUVIERS TAXI is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does RM2S LOUVIERS TAXI operate?
RM2S LOUVIERS TAXI operates in the sector Transports de voyageurs par taxis (NAF code 49.32Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart