RESIDENCE HOTELLIERE GRAND-PARIS MAGNY : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

RESIDENCE HOTELLIERE GRAND-PARIS MAGNY is a French company founded 9 years ago, specialized in the sector Hôtels et hébergement similaire . Based in MAGNY-LES-HAMEAUX (78114), this company of category PME shows in 2024 a revenue of 1.9 M€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Financial history - RESIDENCE HOTELLIERE GRAND-PARIS MAGNY (SIREN 829101716)
Indicator 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018
Revenue 1 850 790 € 1 893 675 € 1 749 080 € 1 222 436 € 1 266 051 € 1 674 692 € 2 988 618 €
Net income 33 775 € 67 793 € 69 250 € -51 067 € -3 205 € -28 526 € 15 684 €
EBITDA 130 741 € 167 393 € 142 210 € -16 730 € 46 405 € 28 516 € 118 048 €
Net margin 1.8% 3.6% 4.0% -4.2% -0.3% -1.7% 0.5%

Revenue and income statement

In 2024, RESIDENCE HOTELLIERE GRAND-PARIS MAGNY achieves revenue of 1.9 M€. Revenue is declining over the period 2018-2024 (CAGR: -7.7%). Slight decline of -2% vs 2023. After deducting consumption (22 k€), gross margin stands at 1.8 M€, i.e. a rate of 99%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 131 k€, representing 7.1% of revenue. The operating margin remains fragile, requiring cost vigilance. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 34 k€, i.e. 1.8% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.

Revenue (2024) ?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production

1 850 790 €

Gross margin (2024) ?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed

1 829 168 €

EBITDA (2024) ?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity

130 741 €

EBIT (2024) ?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals

38 987 €

Net income (2024) ?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax

33 775 €

EBITDA margin (2024) ?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability
5-10% : Average
< 5% : Low

7.1%

Loading income statement...

Chart evolution

Show :

Assets

Loading data...

Liabilities

Loading data...

Solvency and debt ratios

The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 119%. Debt level is high: negotiating margin with banks is reduced. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 14%. Low autonomy: the company heavily depends on external financing (banks, suppliers). Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 2.7 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. This short period demonstrates excellent debt sustainability. Cash flow represents 3.6% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment.

Debt ratio (2024) ?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low
50-100% : Moderate
> 100% : High

119.257%

Financial autonomy (2024) ?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy
20-30% : Average
< 20% : Low

13.533%

Cash flow / Revenue (2024) ?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates

3.564%

Repayment capacity (2024) ?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent
3-5 years : Fair
> 5 years : Warning

2.71

Asset age ratio (2024) ?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Recent assets
50-70% : Normal wear
> 70% : Aging assets

60.5%

Solvency indicators evolution
RESIDENCE HOTELLIERE GRAND-PARIS MAGNY

Sector positioning

Debt ratio
119.26 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0
Med: 27.86
Q3: 134.48
Average

In 2024, the debt ratio of RESIDENCE HOTELLIERE GRAN... (119.26) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.

Financial autonomy
13.53% 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 2.15%
Med: 30.4%
Q3: 60.1%
Average +7 pts over 3 years

In 2024, the financial autonomy of RESIDENCE HOTELLIERE GRAN... (13.5%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.

Repayment capacity
2.71 years 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: -0.07 years
Med: 0.73 years
Q3: 4.74 years
Average

In 2024, the repayment capacity of RESIDENCE HOTELLIERE GRAN... (2.71) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.

Liquidity ratios

The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 112.55. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 2.9x. Financial charges are adequately covered by operations.

Liquidity ratio (2024) ?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good
1-1.5 : Fair
< 1 : Liquidity risk

112.549

Interest coverage (2024) ?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable
1.5-3 : Acceptable
< 1.5 : Risk

2.946

Liquidity indicators evolution
RESIDENCE HOTELLIERE GRAND-PARIS MAGNY

Sector positioning

Liquidity ratio
112.55 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 68.47
Med: 157.0
Q3: 342.55
Average

In 2024, the liquidity ratio of RESIDENCE HOTELLIERE GRAN... (112.55) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.

Interest coverage
2.95x 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 1.5x
Q3: 11.71x
Good +9 pts over 3 years

In 2024, the interest coverage of RESIDENCE HOTELLIERE GRAN... (3.0x) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.

Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms

Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 44 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 94 days. Excellent situation: suppliers finance 50 days of the operating cycle (retail model). Inventory turnover is 1 days (= Average inventory / Cost of goods x 360). Fast turnover, sign of good inventory management. Overall, WCR represents 24 days of revenue, i.e. 123 k€ to permanently finance. Over 2018-2024, WCR increased by +145%, requiring additional financing.

Operating WCR (2024) ?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released
Positive = financing needed

123 337 €

Customer credit (2024) ?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good
45-60j : Average
> 60j : Long

44 j

Supplier credit (2024) ?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow

94 j

Inventory turnover (2024) ?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover

1 j

WCR in days of revenue (2024) ?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management

24 j

WCR and payment terms evolution
RESIDENCE HOTELLIERE GRAND-PARIS MAGNY

Positioning of RESIDENCE HOTELLIERE GRAND-PARIS MAGNY in its sector

Comparison with sector Hôtels et hébergement similaire

Valuation estimate

Based on 99 transactions of similar company sales in 2024, the value of RESIDENCE HOTELLIERE GRAND-PARIS MAGNY is estimated at 641 436 € (range 237 407€ - 1 289 863€). With an EBITDA of 130 741€, the sector multiple of 4.8x is applied. The price/revenue ratio is 0.54x (in line with sector norms). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.

Estimated enterprise value 2024
99 tx
237k€ 641k€ 1289k€
641 436 € Range: 237 407€ - 1 289 863€
NAF 5 année 2024

Valuation detail by method

Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse

EBITDA Multiple 50%
130 741 € × 4.8x
Estimation 624 260 €
145 865€ - 1 075 173€
Revenue Multiple 30%
1 850 790 € × 0.54x
Estimation 1 005 487 €
500 059€ - 2 304 398€
Net Income Multiple 20%
33 775 € × 4.1x
Estimation 138 302 €
72 284€ - 304 786€

Valuation evolution

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 99 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Hôtels et hébergement similaire )

Compare RESIDENCE HOTELLIERE GRAND-PARIS MAGNY with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about RESIDENCE HOTELLIERE GRAND-PARIS MAGNY

What is the revenue of RESIDENCE HOTELLIERE GRAND-PARIS MAGNY ?

The revenue of RESIDENCE HOTELLIERE GRAND-PARIS MAGNY in 2024 is 1.9 M€.

Is RESIDENCE HOTELLIERE GRAND-PARIS MAGNY profitable?

Yes, RESIDENCE HOTELLIERE GRAND-PARIS MAGNY generated a net profit of 34 k€ in 2024.

Where is the headquarters of RESIDENCE HOTELLIERE GRAND-PARIS MAGNY ?

The headquarters of RESIDENCE HOTELLIERE GRAND-PARIS MAGNY is located in MAGNY-LES-HAMEAUX (78114), in the department Yvelines.

Where to find the tax return of RESIDENCE HOTELLIERE GRAND-PARIS MAGNY ?

The tax return of RESIDENCE HOTELLIERE GRAND-PARIS MAGNY is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does RESIDENCE HOTELLIERE GRAND-PARIS MAGNY operate?

RESIDENCE HOTELLIERE GRAND-PARIS MAGNY operates in the sector Hôtels et hébergement similaire (NAF code 55.10Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.