Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

RENE MEYER SARL : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

RENE MEYER SARL is a French company founded 42 years ago, specialized in the sector Transformation et conservation de la viande de volaille. Based in WINGERSHEIM LES QUATRE BANS (67170), this company of category PME shows in 2020 a net income positive of 192 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Financial history - RENE MEYER SARL (SIREN 328477427)
Indicator 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Revenue N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C
Net income 191 702 € 150 883 € 110 678 € 196 364 € 60 271 €
EBITDA N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C
Net margin N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C

Revenue and income statement

In 2020, RENE MEYER SARL generates positive net income of 192 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2016-2020: 60 k€ -> 192 k€.

Net income (2020) ?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax

191 702 €

Loading income statement...

Chart evolution

Show :

Assets

Loading data...

Liabilities

Loading data...

Solvency and debt ratios

The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 151%. Critical situation: debt significantly exceeds equity, severely limiting borrowing capacity and exposing the company to default risk. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 32%. The balance between equity and debt is satisfactory.

Debt ratio (2020) ?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low
50-100% : Moderate
> 100% : High

151.271%

Financial autonomy (2020) ?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy
20-30% : Average
< 20% : Low

32.4%

Asset age ratio (2020) ?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Recent assets
50-70% : Normal wear
> 70% : Aging assets

74.3%

Solvency indicators evolution
RENE MEYER SARL

Sector positioning

Debt ratio
151.27 2020
2018
2019
2020
Q1: 3.27
Med: 25.86
Q3: 83.8
Average

In 2020, the debt ratio of RENE MEYER SARL (151.27) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.

Financial autonomy
32.4% 2020
2018
2019
2020
Q1: 23.85%
Med: 41.23%
Q3: 59.06%
Average

In 2020, the financial autonomy of RENE MEYER SARL (32.4%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.

Liquidity ratios

The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 176.95. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.

Liquidity ratio (2020) ?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good
1-1.5 : Fair
< 1 : Liquidity risk

176.948

Liquidity indicators evolution
RENE MEYER SARL

Sector positioning

Liquidity ratio
176.95 2020
2018
2019
2020
Q1: 111.04
Med: 158.57
Q3: 228.91
Good +27 pts over 3 years

In 2020, the liquidity ratio of RENE MEYER SARL (176.95) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.

Positioning of RENE MEYER SARL in its sector

Comparison with sector Transformation et conservation de la viande de volaille

Valuation estimate

Based on 164 transactions of similar company sales (all years), the value of RENE MEYER SARL is estimated at 739 747 € (range 228 233€ - 1 786 463€). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.

Estimated enterprise value 2020
164 transactions
228k€ 739k€ 1786k€
739 747 € Range: 228 233€ - 1 786 463€
NAF 4 all-time Aggregated at NAF sub-class level

Valuation method used

Net Income Multiple
191 702 € × 3.9x = 739 747 €
Range: 228 234€ - 1 786 464€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

Valuation evolution

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 164 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Transformation et conservation de la viande de volaille)

Compare RENE MEYER SARL with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about RENE MEYER SARL

What is the revenue of RENE MEYER SARL ?

The revenue of RENE MEYER SARL is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).

Is RENE MEYER SARL profitable?

Yes, RENE MEYER SARL generated a net profit of 192 k€ in 2020.

Where is the headquarters of RENE MEYER SARL ?

The headquarters of RENE MEYER SARL is located in WINGERSHEIM LES QUATRE BANS (67170), in the department Bas-Rhin.

Where to find the tax return of RENE MEYER SARL ?

The tax return of RENE MEYER SARL is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does RENE MEYER SARL operate?

RENE MEYER SARL operates in the sector Transformation et conservation de la viande de volaille (NAF code 10.12Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.