Employees: NN (None)Legal category: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Size: PMECreation date: 2021-02-08 (5 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Travaux de peinture et vitrerieLocation: DRANCY (93700), Seine-Saint-Denis
PLM ENTREPRISE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
PLM ENTREPRISE is a French company
founded 5 years ago,
specialized in the sector Travaux de peinture et vitrerie.
Based in DRANCY (93700),
this company of category PME
shows in 2024 a revenue of 100 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - PLM ENTREPRISE (SIREN 894778042)
Indicator
2024
2023
Revenue
100 224 €
126 374 €
Net income
19 313 €
3 243 €
EBITDA
26 698 €
8 692 €
Net margin
19.3%
2.6%
Revenue and income statement
Im Jahr 2024 erzielt PLM ENTREPRISE einen Umsatz von 100 k€. Deutlicher Rückgang von -21% vs 2023. Nach Abzug des Verbrauchs (13 k€) beträgt die Bruttomarge 88 k€, d.h. eine Rate von 87%. Dieses Verhältnis misst die Fähigkeit, aus der Geschäftstätigkeit Wert zu schaffen. EBITDA (= Bruttomarge - Personalkosten - Steuern) erreicht 27 k€, was 26.6% des Umsatzes entspricht. Positiver Schereneffekt: EBITDA-Marge verbessert sich um +19.8 Punkte. Diese hohe EBITDA-Marge bietet starke Selbstfinanzierungskapazität. Das Nettoergebnis beträgt 19 k€, d.h. 19.3% des Umsatzes.
Revenue (2024)
?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production
100 224 €
Gross margin (2024)
?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed
87 522 €
EBITDA (2024)
?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity
26 698 €
EBIT (2024)
?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals
23 090 €
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
19 313 €
EBITDA margin (2024)
?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability 5-10% : Average < 5% : Low
26.6%
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
Die Verschuldungsquote (= Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital x 100) beträgt 80%. Der Verschuldungsgrad ist hoch: Der Verhandlungsspielraum mit Banken ist reduziert. Die finanzielle Autonomie (= Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme x 100) erreicht 46%. Diese hohe Autonomie bedeutet, dass das Unternehmen den Großteil seiner Vermögenswerte durch Eigenkapital finanziert. Die Schuldenrückzahlungskapazität zeigt, dass es 0.9 Jahre Cashflow braucht. Diese kurze Periode zeigt eine ausgezeichnete Schuldentragfähigkeit. Der Cashflow beträgt 23.3% des Umsatzes. Dieses hohe Niveau bietet eine starke Selbstfinanzierungskapazität.
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
80.399%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
46.278%
Cash flow / Revenue (2024)
?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates
23.261%
Repayment capacity (2024)
?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent 3-5 years : Fair > 5 years : Warning
0.866
Asset age ratio (2024)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2023
2024
Debt ratio
346.344
80.399
Financial autonomy
8.264
46.278
Repayment capacity
2.497
0.866
Cash flow / Revenue
6.363%
23.261%
Sector positioning
Verschuldungsgrad
80.42024
2023
2024
Q1: 0.09
Med: 10.81
Q3: 41.59
Average
Im Jahr 2024 liegt über dem Median der Branche das verschuldungsgrad von PLM ENTREPRISE (80.40). Dieses Verhältnis misst das Gewicht der Schulden im Verhältnis zum Eigenkapital. Eine Reduzierung könnte die finanzielle Stärke verbessern.
Finanzielle Autonomie
46.28%2024
2023
2024
Q1: 4.71%
Med: 31.2%
Q3: 55.39%
Gut+36 pts over 2 years
Im Jahr 2024 liegt über dem Median der Branche das finanzielle autonomie von PLM ENTREPRISE (46.3%). Dieses Verhältnis stellt den Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung dar. Diese komfortable Position bietet eine nennenswerte Sicherheitsmarge.
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
0.87 ans2024
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0 ans
Med: 0.0 ans
Q3: 0.77 ans
Average
Im Jahr 2024 liegt über dem Median der Branche das rückzahlungsfähigkeit von PLM ENTREPRISE (0.9 an). Dieses Verhältnis gibt die Anzahl der Jahre an, die zur Rückzahlung der Schulden mit dem Cashflow benötigt werden. Eine Reduzierung könnte die finanzielle Stärke verbessern.
Liquidity ratios
Die Liquiditätsquote beträgt 590.29. Das Unternehmen verfügt über 2€ liquide Mittel für jeden 1€ kurzfristiger Schulden.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
590.291
Interest coverage (2024)
?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable 1.5-3 : Acceptable < 1.5 : Risk
0.0
Liquidity indicators evolution PLM ENTREPRISE
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
143.881
590.291
Interest coverage
0.0
0.0
Sector positioning
Liquiditätsquote
590.292024
2023
2024
Q1: 141.52
Med: 207.6
Q3: 324.48
Ausgezeichnet+50 pts over 2 years
Im Jahr 2024 liegt in den oberen 25% der Branche das liquiditätsquote von PLM ENTREPRISE (590.29). Dieses Verhältnis misst die Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit Umlaufvermögen zu decken. Ein Verhältnis über 1 gewährleistet komfortable Deckung kurzfristiger Fälligkeiten.
Zinsdeckung
0.0x2024
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 0.0x
Q3: 1.54x
Average
Im Jahr 2024 liegt unter dem Median der Branche das zinsdeckung von PLM ENTREPRISE (0.0x). Dieses Verhältnis gibt an, wie oft das Betriebsergebnis die Zinsaufwendungen deckt. Eine Verbesserung würde die Wettbewerbsposition stärken.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Der Betriebskapitalbedarf (WCR) misst die zeitliche Lücke. Durchschnittliche Kundenzahlungsfrist: 2 Tage. Lieferantenfrist: 38 Tage. Ausgezeichnete Situation: Lieferanten finanzieren 36 Tage des Betriebszyklus. Die Bestandsumschlagsdauer beträgt 1 Tage. Schneller Umschlag, Zeichen guter Bestandsführung. WCR ist negativ (-1 Tage): Der Betrieb generiert strukturell Liquidität.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
-245 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
2 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
38 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
1 j
WCR in days of revenue (2024)
?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management
-1 j
WCR and payment terms evolution PLM ENTREPRISE
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2023
2024
Operating WCR
-7 130 €
-245 €
Inventory turnover (days)
22
1
Customer payment term (days)
5
2
Supplier payment term (days)
53
38
Positioning of PLM ENTREPRISE in its sector
Comparison with sector Travaux de peinture et vitrerie
Valuation estimate
Based on 88 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of PLM ENTREPRISE is estimated at
53 180 €
(range 17 504€ - 94 232€).
With an EBITDA of 26 698€, the sector multiple of 2.7x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.18x
(conservative valuation).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2024
88 tx
17k€53k€94k€
53 180 €Range: 17 504€ - 94 232€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
26 698 €×2.7x
Estimation72 463 €
21 937€ - 125 413€
Revenue Multiple30%
100 224 €×0.18x
Estimation18 207 €
8 377€ - 32 173€
Net Income Multiple20%
19 313 €×3.0x
Estimation57 435 €
20 114€ - 109 368€
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 88 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Travaux de peinture et vitrerie)
Compare PLM ENTREPRISE with other companies in the same sector:
Yes, PLM ENTREPRISE generated a net profit of 19 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of PLM ENTREPRISE ?
The headquarters of PLM ENTREPRISE is located in DRANCY (93700), in the department Seine-Saint-Denis.
Where to find the tax return of PLM ENTREPRISE ?
The tax return of PLM ENTREPRISE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does PLM ENTREPRISE operate?
PLM ENTREPRISE operates in the sector Travaux de peinture et vitrerie (NAF code 43.34Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart