Employees: 03 (2023.0)Legal category: 5785Size: PMECreation date: 2007-09-11 (18 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialiséLocation: VOLX (04130), Alpes-de-Haute-Provence
PHARMACIE LES 4 CHEMINS : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
PHARMACIE LES 4 CHEMINS is a French company
founded 18 years ago,
specialized in the sector Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé.
Based in VOLX (04130),
this company of category PME
shows in 2018 a revenue of 2.3 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - PHARMACIE LES 4 CHEMINS (SIREN 499900645)
Indicator
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
2 285 240 €
N/C
2 468 218 €
Net income
314 277 €
325 792 €
289 533 €
387 960 €
366 791 €
109 146 €
124 423 €
83 176 €
122 782 €
114 844 €
EBITDA
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
123 290 €
N/C
136 473 €
Net margin
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
3.6%
N/C
4.7%
Revenue and income statement
In 2025, PHARMACIE LES 4 CHEMINS generates positive net income of 314 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2016-2025: 115 k€ -> 314 k€.
Net income (2025)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
314 277 €
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 56%. Debt remains under control: the company retains capacity to raise new debt if needed. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 59%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.
Debt ratio (2025)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
55.954%
Financial autonomy (2025)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
59.149%
Asset age ratio (2025)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution PHARMACIE LES 4 CHEMINS
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Debt ratio
348.001
261.379
210.701
157.996
127.382
86.236
70.888
59.968
66.981
55.954
Financial autonomy
19.605
23.855
28.072
33.85
38.364
47.257
53.756
56.811
55.271
59.149
Repayment capacity
18.892
None
14.025
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
Cash flow / Revenue
3.85%
None%
4.526%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
55.952025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 13.7
Med: 49.79
Q3: 129.09
Average+6 pts over 3 years
In 2025, the debt ratio of PHARMACIE LES 4 CHEMINS (55.95) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Financial autonomy
59.15%2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 33.42%
Med: 53.72%
Q3: 72.08%
Good
In 2025, the financial autonomy of PHARMACIE LES 4 CHEMINS (59.1%) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 261.09. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2025)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
261.087
Liquidity indicators evolution PHARMACIE LES 4 CHEMINS
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Liquidity ratio
142.038
117.403
100.74
100.291
106.152
198.716
267.927
230.52
248.072
261.087
Interest coverage
25.59
None
25.753
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
261.092025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 131.03
Med: 182.25
Q3: 258.64
Excellent+12 pts over 3 years
In 2025, the liquidity ratio of PHARMACIE LES 4 CHEMINS (261.09) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.
Operating WCR (2025)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
0 €
Customer credit (2025)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
0 j
Supplier credit (2025)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
0 j
Inventory turnover (2025)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR and payment terms evolution PHARMACIE LES 4 CHEMINS
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Operating WCR
265 580 €
0 €
302 177 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
Inventory turnover (days)
32
0
35
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
5
0
9
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Supplier payment term (days)
42
0
51
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Positioning of PHARMACIE LES 4 CHEMINS in its sector
Comparison with sector Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé
Valuation estimate
Based on 277 transactions of similar company sales
in 2025,
the value of PHARMACIE LES 4 CHEMINS is estimated at
4 992 327 €
(range 3 387 817€ - 7 833 649€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2025
277 transactions
3387k€4992k€7833k€
4 992 327 €Range: 3 387 817€ - 7 833 649€
NAF 5 année 2025
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
314 277 €
×
15.9x
=4 992 327 €
Range: 3 387 817€ - 7 833 649€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 277 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé)
Compare PHARMACIE LES 4 CHEMINS with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about PHARMACIE LES 4 CHEMINS
What is the revenue of PHARMACIE LES 4 CHEMINS ?
The revenue of PHARMACIE LES 4 CHEMINS in 2018 is 2.3 M€.
Is PHARMACIE LES 4 CHEMINS profitable?
Yes, PHARMACIE LES 4 CHEMINS generated a net profit of 314 k€ in 2025.
Where is the headquarters of PHARMACIE LES 4 CHEMINS ?
The headquarters of PHARMACIE LES 4 CHEMINS is located in VOLX (04130), in the department Alpes-de-Haute-Provence.
Where to find the tax return of PHARMACIE LES 4 CHEMINS ?
The tax return of PHARMACIE LES 4 CHEMINS is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does PHARMACIE LES 4 CHEMINS operate?
PHARMACIE LES 4 CHEMINS operates in the sector Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé (NAF code 47.73Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart