Employees: 11 (2023.0)Legal category: 5485Size: PMECreation date: 2018-05-09 (8 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialiséLocation: NUEIL-LES-AUBIERS (79250), Deux-Sevres
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
PHARMACIE DU COEUR DE VILLE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
PHARMACIE DU COEUR DE VILLE is a French company
founded 8 years ago,
specialized in the sector Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé.
Based in NUEIL-LES-AUBIERS (79250),
this company of category PME
shows in 2025 a net income positive of 377 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - PHARMACIE DU COEUR DE VILLE (SIREN 839480100)
Indicator
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
Revenue
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Net income
376 763 €
437 015 €
374 067 €
279 015 €
252 799 €
212 967 €
123 710 €
EBITDA
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Net margin
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Revenue and income statement
In 2025, PHARMACIE DU COEUR DE VILLE generates positive net income of 377 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2019-2025: 124 k€ -> 377 k€.
Net income (2025)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
376 763 €
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 81%. Debt level is high: negotiating margin with banks is reduced. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 51%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.
Debt ratio (2025)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
80.816%
Financial autonomy (2025)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
50.681%
Asset age ratio (2025)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution PHARMACIE DU COEUR DE VILLE
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Debt ratio
577.532
292.317
181.002
189.466
128.597
110.685
80.816
Financial autonomy
13.355
23.254
33.049
31.851
41.215
43.845
50.681
Repayment capacity
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
Cash flow / Revenue
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
80.822025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 13.7
Med: 49.79
Q3: 129.09
Average-5 pts over 3 years
In 2025, the debt ratio of PHARMACIE DU COEUR DE VILLE (80.82) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Financial autonomy
50.68%2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 33.42%
Med: 53.72%
Q3: 72.08%
Average+6 pts over 3 years
In 2025, the financial autonomy of PHARMACIE DU COEUR DE VILLE (50.7%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 347.24. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2025)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
347.242
Liquidity indicators evolution PHARMACIE DU COEUR DE VILLE
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Liquidity ratio
254.395
314.112
426.962
337.256
445.057
354.442
347.242
Interest coverage
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
347.242025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 131.03
Med: 182.25
Q3: 258.64
Excellent
In 2025, the liquidity ratio of PHARMACIE DU COEUR DE VILLE (347.24) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.
Positioning of PHARMACIE DU COEUR DE VILLE in its sector
Comparison with sector Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé
Valuation estimate
Based on 277 transactions of similar company sales
in 2025,
the value of PHARMACIE DU COEUR DE VILLE is estimated at
5 984 925 €
(range 4 061 398€ - 9 391 171€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2025
277 transactions
4061k€5984k€9391k€
5 984 925 €Range: 4 061 398€ - 9 391 171€
NAF 5 année 2025
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
376 763 €
×
15.9x
=5 984 925 €
Range: 4 061 398€ - 9 391 172€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 277 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé)
Compare PHARMACIE DU COEUR DE VILLE with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about PHARMACIE DU COEUR DE VILLE
What is the revenue of PHARMACIE DU COEUR DE VILLE ?
The revenue of PHARMACIE DU COEUR DE VILLE is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).
Is PHARMACIE DU COEUR DE VILLE profitable?
Yes, PHARMACIE DU COEUR DE VILLE generated a net profit of 377 k€ in 2025.
Where is the headquarters of PHARMACIE DU COEUR DE VILLE ?
The headquarters of PHARMACIE DU COEUR DE VILLE is located in NUEIL-LES-AUBIERS (79250), in the department Deux-Sevres.
Where to find the tax return of PHARMACIE DU COEUR DE VILLE ?
The tax return of PHARMACIE DU COEUR DE VILLE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does PHARMACIE DU COEUR DE VILLE operate?
PHARMACIE DU COEUR DE VILLE operates in the sector Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé (NAF code 47.73Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart