Employees: 03 (2023.0)Legal category: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Size: PMECreation date: 2011-03-03 (15 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialiséLocation: YVETOT (76190), Seine-Maritime
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
PHARMACIE DES VICTOIRES : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
PHARMACIE DES VICTOIRES is a French company
founded 15 years ago,
specialized in the sector Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé.
Based in YVETOT (76190),
this company of category PME
shows in 2016 a revenue of 1.8 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - PHARMACIE DES VICTOIRES (SIREN 530753482)
Indicator
2024
2023
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
1 799 125 €
Net income
83 889 €
103 961 €
187 452 €
163 924 €
116 000 €
128 291 €
93 404 €
86 936 €
EBITDA
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
107 210 €
Net margin
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
4.8%
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, PHARMACIE DES VICTOIRES generates positive net income of 84 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2016-2024: 87 k€ -> 84 k€.
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
83 889 €
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 17%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 75%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
17.185%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
74.634%
Asset age ratio (2024)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution PHARMACIE DES VICTOIRES
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2023
2024
Debt ratio
0.0
138.861
106.072
83.236
61.974
46.781
18.691
17.185
Financial autonomy
32.058
36.536
43.056
48.131
52.872
58.65
74.42
74.634
Repayment capacity
0.0
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
Cash flow / Revenue
5.663%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
17.182024
2021
2023
2024
Q1: 16.46
Med: 58.47
Q3: 154.89
Good-8 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the debt ratio of PHARMACIE DES VICTOIRES (17.18) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. This controlled position reflects prudent management.
Financial autonomy
74.63%2024
2021
2023
2024
Q1: 28.91%
Med: 49.95%
Q3: 69.47%
Excellent+11 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the financial autonomy of PHARMACIE DES VICTOIRES (74.6%) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. High autonomy reflects financial independence and ability to absorb shocks.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 426.42. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
426.416
Liquidity indicators evolution PHARMACIE DES VICTOIRES
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
385.394
283.436
336.984
342.96
316.923
351.079
428.572
426.416
Interest coverage
17.926
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
426.422024
2021
2023
2024
Q1: 129.47
Med: 182.13
Q3: 260.78
Excellent
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of PHARMACIE DES VICTOIRES (426.42) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
0 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
0 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
0 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR and payment terms evolution PHARMACIE DES VICTOIRES
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2023
2024
Operating WCR
184 032 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
Inventory turnover (days)
27
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Supplier payment term (days)
41
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Positioning of PHARMACIE DES VICTOIRES in its sector
Comparison with sector Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé
Valuation estimate
Based on 225 transactions of similar company sales
in 2024,
the value of PHARMACIE DES VICTOIRES is estimated at
1 171 152 €
(range 815 572€ - 1 752 111€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2024
225 transactions
815k€1171k€1752k€
1 171 152 €Range: 815 572€ - 1 752 111€
NAF 5 année 2024
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
83 889 €
×
14.0x
=1 171 152 €
Range: 815 572€ - 1 752 111€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 225 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé)
Compare PHARMACIE DES VICTOIRES with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about PHARMACIE DES VICTOIRES
What is the revenue of PHARMACIE DES VICTOIRES ?
The revenue of PHARMACIE DES VICTOIRES in 2016 is 1.8 M€.
Is PHARMACIE DES VICTOIRES profitable?
Yes, PHARMACIE DES VICTOIRES generated a net profit of 84 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of PHARMACIE DES VICTOIRES ?
The headquarters of PHARMACIE DES VICTOIRES is located in YVETOT (76190), in the department Seine-Maritime.
Where to find the tax return of PHARMACIE DES VICTOIRES ?
The tax return of PHARMACIE DES VICTOIRES is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does PHARMACIE DES VICTOIRES operate?
PHARMACIE DES VICTOIRES operates in the sector Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé (NAF code 47.73Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart