Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

PHARMACIE DE RUY : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

PHARMACIE DE RUY is a French company founded 12 years ago, specialized in the sector Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé. Based in RUY-MONTCEAU (38300), this company of category PME shows in 2025 a net income positive of 241 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Financial history - PHARMACIE DE RUY (SIREN 800125445)
Indicator 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Revenue N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C
Net income 240 797 € 180 561 € 215 328 € 217 488 € 143 448 € 135 645 € 123 591 € 163 048 € 170 028 € 158 766 €
EBITDA N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C
Net margin N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C

Revenue and income statement

In 2025, PHARMACIE DE RUY generates positive net income of 241 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2016-2025: 159 k€ -> 241 k€.

Net income (2025) ?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax

240 797 €

Loading income statement...

Chart evolution

Show :

Assets

Loading data...

Liabilities

Loading data...

Solvency and debt ratios

The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 24%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 69%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.

Debt ratio (2025) ?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low
50-100% : Moderate
> 100% : High

23.824%

Financial autonomy (2025) ?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy
20-30% : Average
< 20% : Low

69.039%

Asset age ratio (2025) ?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Recent assets
50-70% : Normal wear
> 70% : Aging assets

41.9%

Solvency indicators evolution
PHARMACIE DE RUY

Sector positioning

Debt ratio
23.82 2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 13.7
Med: 49.79
Q3: 129.09
Good -11 pts over 3 years

In 2025, the debt ratio of PHARMACIE DE RUY (23.82) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. This controlled position reflects prudent management.

Financial autonomy
69.04% 2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 33.42%
Med: 53.72%
Q3: 72.08%
Good +11 pts over 3 years

In 2025, the financial autonomy of PHARMACIE DE RUY (69.0%) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.

Liquidity ratios

The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 213.26. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.

Liquidity ratio (2025) ?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good
1-1.5 : Fair
< 1 : Liquidity risk

213.26

Liquidity indicators evolution
PHARMACIE DE RUY

Sector positioning

Liquidity ratio
213.26 2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 131.03
Med: 182.25
Q3: 258.64
Good +8 pts over 3 years

In 2025, the liquidity ratio of PHARMACIE DE RUY (213.26) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.

Positioning of PHARMACIE DE RUY in its sector

Comparison with sector Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé

Valuation estimate

Based on 277 transactions of similar company sales in 2025, the value of PHARMACIE DE RUY is estimated at 3 825 088 € (range 2 595 723€ - 6 002 091€). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.

Estimated enterprise value 2025
277 transactions
2595k€ 3825k€ 6002k€
3 825 088 € Range: 2 595 723€ - 6 002 091€
NAF 5 année 2025

Valuation method used

Net Income Multiple
240 797 € × 15.9x = 3 825 089 €
Range: 2 595 723€ - 6 002 091€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

Valuation evolution

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 277 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé)

Compare PHARMACIE DE RUY with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about PHARMACIE DE RUY

What is the revenue of PHARMACIE DE RUY ?

The revenue of PHARMACIE DE RUY is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).

Is PHARMACIE DE RUY profitable?

Yes, PHARMACIE DE RUY generated a net profit of 241 k€ in 2025.

Where is the headquarters of PHARMACIE DE RUY ?

The headquarters of PHARMACIE DE RUY is located in RUY-MONTCEAU (38300), in the department Isere.

Where to find the tax return of PHARMACIE DE RUY ?

The tax return of PHARMACIE DE RUY is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does PHARMACIE DE RUY operate?

PHARMACIE DE RUY operates in the sector Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé (NAF code 47.73Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.