Employees: 02 (2023.0)Legal category: 5785Size: PMECreation date: 2011-06-29 (14 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialiséLocation: BORMES-LES-MIMOSAS (83230), Var
PHARMACIE DE LA FAVIERE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
PHARMACIE DE LA FAVIERE is a French company
founded 14 years ago,
specialized in the sector Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé.
Based in BORMES-LES-MIMOSAS (83230),
this company of category PME
shows in 2022 a revenue of 2.3 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - PHARMACIE DE LA FAVIERE (SIREN 533271649)
Indicator
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2017
2016
Revenue
N/C
N/C
2 333 599 €
N/C
N/C
N/C
1 872 690 €
1 898 038 €
Net income
173 897 €
215 026 €
291 584 €
346 695 €
174 165 €
154 787 €
117 926 €
129 163 €
EBITDA
N/C
N/C
403 640 €
N/C
N/C
N/C
184 624 €
237 672 €
Net margin
N/C
N/C
12.5%
N/C
N/C
N/C
6.3%
6.8%
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, PHARMACIE DE LA FAVIERE generates positive net income of 174 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2016-2024: 129 k€ -> 174 k€.
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
173 897 €
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 96%. Debt level is high: negotiating margin with banks is reduced. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 48%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
95.61%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
47.606%
Asset age ratio (2024)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution PHARMACIE DE LA FAVIERE
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
305.941
224.408
114.207
150.151
104.365
92.802
91.746
95.61
Financial autonomy
22.638
28.196
42.941
36.35
44.511
48.123
48.514
47.606
Repayment capacity
11.568
12.903
None
None
None
3.44
None
None
Cash flow / Revenue
7.129%
5.841%
None%
None%
None%
13.51%
None%
None%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
95.612024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 16.46
Med: 58.47
Q3: 154.89
Average+5 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the debt ratio of PHARMACIE DE LA FAVIERE (95.61) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Financial autonomy
47.61%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 28.91%
Med: 49.95%
Q3: 69.47%
Average
In 2024, the financial autonomy of PHARMACIE DE LA FAVIERE (47.6%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Repayment capacity
3.44 years2022
2022
Q1: 1.29 years
Med: 3.55 years
Q3: 6.63 years
Good
In 2022, the repayment capacity of PHARMACIE DE LA FAVIERE (3.44) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. This controlled position reflects prudent management.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 260.61. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
260.611
Liquidity indicators evolution PHARMACIE DE LA FAVIERE
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
178.882
159.04
133.115
230.987
180.777
240.332
265.015
260.611
Interest coverage
18.064
13.461
None
None
None
2.145
None
None
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
260.612024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 129.47
Med: 182.13
Q3: 260.78
Good+11 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of PHARMACIE DE LA FAVIERE (260.61) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Interest coverage
2.15x2022
2022
Q1: 0.74x
Med: 2.5x
Q3: 5.15x
Average
In 2022, the interest coverage of PHARMACIE DE LA FAVIERE (2.1x) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
0 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
0 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
0 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR and payment terms evolution PHARMACIE DE LA FAVIERE
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Operating WCR
131 705 €
151 688 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
303 951 €
0 €
0 €
Inventory turnover (days)
29
29
0
0
0
34
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
3
3
32
0
0
9
0
0
Supplier payment term (days)
34
36
522
0
0
28
0
0
Positioning of PHARMACIE DE LA FAVIERE in its sector
Comparison with sector Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé
Valuation estimate
Based on 225 transactions of similar company sales
in 2024,
the value of PHARMACIE DE LA FAVIERE is estimated at
2 427 730 €
(range 1 690 633€ - 3 632 024€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2024
225 transactions
1690k€2427k€3632k€
2 427 730 €Range: 1 690 633€ - 3 632 024€
NAF 5 année 2024
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
173 897 €
×
14.0x
=2 427 731 €
Range: 1 690 633€ - 3 632 024€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 225 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé)
Compare PHARMACIE DE LA FAVIERE with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about PHARMACIE DE LA FAVIERE
What is the revenue of PHARMACIE DE LA FAVIERE ?
The revenue of PHARMACIE DE LA FAVIERE in 2022 is 2.3 M€.
Is PHARMACIE DE LA FAVIERE profitable?
Yes, PHARMACIE DE LA FAVIERE generated a net profit of 174 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of PHARMACIE DE LA FAVIERE ?
The headquarters of PHARMACIE DE LA FAVIERE is located in BORMES-LES-MIMOSAS (83230), in the department Var.
Where to find the tax return of PHARMACIE DE LA FAVIERE ?
The tax return of PHARMACIE DE LA FAVIERE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does PHARMACIE DE LA FAVIERE operate?
PHARMACIE DE LA FAVIERE operates in the sector Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé (NAF code 47.73Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart