Employees: 11 (2023.0)Legal category: 5485Size: PMECreation date: 2009-03-12 (17 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialiséLocation: SENNECEY-LE-GRAND (71240), Saone-et-Loire
PHARMACIE CENTRALE DE SENNECEY LE GRAND-MAGNIEN : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
PHARMACIE CENTRALE DE SENNECEY LE GRAND-MAGNIEN is a French company
founded 17 years ago,
specialized in the sector Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé.
Based in SENNECEY-LE-GRAND (71240),
this company of category PME
shows in 2017 a revenue of 2.3 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - PHARMACIE CENTRALE DE SENNECEY LE GRAND-MAGNIEN (SIREN 511080608)
Indicator
2025
2024
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
2 327 496 €
2 284 489 €
Net income
257 356 €
143 596 €
228 696 €
242 605 €
330 514 €
103 583 €
169 058 €
197 592 €
187 275 €
EBITDA
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
315 903 €
304 566 €
Net margin
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
8.5%
8.2%
Revenue and income statement
In 2025, PHARMACIE CENTRALE DE SENNECEY LE GRAND-MAGNIEN generates positive net income of 257 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2016-2025: 187 k€ -> 257 k€.
Net income (2025)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
257 356 €
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 87%. Debt level is high: negotiating margin with banks is reduced. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 49%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.
Debt ratio (2025)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
86.673%
Financial autonomy (2025)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
49.219%
Asset age ratio (2025)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution PHARMACIE CENTRALE DE SENNECEY LE GRAND-MAGNIEN
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2024
2025
Debt ratio
144.441
125.142
92.338
212.642
172.618
148.013
132.937
104.439
86.673
Financial autonomy
38.341
41.87
48.838
28.728
33.62
37.829
40.263
45.565
49.219
Repayment capacity
9.096
7.694
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
Cash flow / Revenue
8.004%
8.354%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
86.672025
2022
2024
2025
Q1: 13.7
Med: 49.79
Q3: 129.09
Average
In 2025, the debt ratio of PHARMACIE CENTRALE DE SEN... (86.67) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Financial autonomy
49.22%2025
2022
2024
2025
Q1: 33.42%
Med: 53.72%
Q3: 72.08%
Average
In 2025, the financial autonomy of PHARMACIE CENTRALE DE SEN... (49.2%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 199.15. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2025)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
199.154
Liquidity indicators evolution PHARMACIE CENTRALE DE SENNECEY LE GRAND-MAGNIEN
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2024
2025
Liquidity ratio
252.478
190.283
252.908
170.461
220.3
308.364
360.043
281.614
199.154
Interest coverage
15.294
13.211
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
199.152025
2022
2024
2025
Q1: 131.03
Med: 182.25
Q3: 258.64
Good-20 pts over 3 years
In 2025, the liquidity ratio of PHARMACIE CENTRALE DE SEN... (199.15) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.
Operating WCR (2025)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
0 €
Customer credit (2025)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
0 j
Supplier credit (2025)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
0 j
Inventory turnover (2025)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR and payment terms evolution PHARMACIE CENTRALE DE SENNECEY LE GRAND-MAGNIEN
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2024
2025
Operating WCR
200 829 €
238 452 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
Inventory turnover (days)
27
28
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
6
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Supplier payment term (days)
25
25
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Positioning of PHARMACIE CENTRALE DE SENNECEY LE GRAND-MAGNIEN in its sector
Comparison with sector Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé
Valuation estimate
Based on 277 transactions of similar company sales
in 2025,
the value of PHARMACIE CENTRALE DE SENNECEY LE GRAND-MAGNIEN is estimated at
4 088 130 €
(range 2 774 224€ - 6 414 839€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2025
277 transactions
2774k€4088k€6414k€
4 088 130 €Range: 2 774 224€ - 6 414 839€
NAF 5 année 2025
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
257 356 €
×
15.9x
=4 088 131 €
Range: 2 774 225€ - 6 414 840€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 277 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé)
Compare PHARMACIE CENTRALE DE SENNECEY LE GRAND-MAGNIEN with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about PHARMACIE CENTRALE DE SENNECEY LE GRAND-MAGNIEN
What is the revenue of PHARMACIE CENTRALE DE SENNECEY LE GRAND-MAGNIEN ?
The revenue of PHARMACIE CENTRALE DE SENNECEY LE GRAND-MAGNIEN in 2017 is 2.3 M€.
Is PHARMACIE CENTRALE DE SENNECEY LE GRAND-MAGNIEN profitable?
Yes, PHARMACIE CENTRALE DE SENNECEY LE GRAND-MAGNIEN generated a net profit of 257 k€ in 2025.
Where is the headquarters of PHARMACIE CENTRALE DE SENNECEY LE GRAND-MAGNIEN ?
The headquarters of PHARMACIE CENTRALE DE SENNECEY LE GRAND-MAGNIEN is located in SENNECEY-LE-GRAND (71240), in the department Saone-et-Loire.
Where to find the tax return of PHARMACIE CENTRALE DE SENNECEY LE GRAND-MAGNIEN ?
The tax return of PHARMACIE CENTRALE DE SENNECEY LE GRAND-MAGNIEN is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does PHARMACIE CENTRALE DE SENNECEY LE GRAND-MAGNIEN operate?
PHARMACIE CENTRALE DE SENNECEY LE GRAND-MAGNIEN operates in the sector Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé (NAF code 47.73Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart