P.F. DU COULANGEOIS : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

P.F. DU COULANGEOIS is a French company founded 19 years ago, specialized in the sector Services funéraires. Based in ESCOLIVES-SAINTE-CAMILLE (89290), this company of category PME shows in 2017 a revenue of 1.2 M€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Financial history - P.F. DU COULANGEOIS (SIREN 492652409)
Indicator 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Revenue N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C 1 174 451 € 1 273 455 €
Net income 96 703 € 175 784 € 151 982 € 98 490 € -13 € 16 729 € 32 631 € 13 372 € 12 149 €
EBITDA N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C 46 250 € 56 617 €
Net margin N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C 1.1% 1.0%

Revenue and income statement

In 2024, P.F. DU COULANGEOIS generates positive net income of 97 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2016-2024: 12 k€ -> 97 k€.

Net income (2024) ?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax

96 703 €

Loading income statement...

Chart evolution

Show :

Assets

Loading data...

Liabilities

Loading data...

Solvency and debt ratios

The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 272%. Critical situation: debt significantly exceeds equity, severely limiting borrowing capacity and exposing the company to default risk. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 18%. Low autonomy: the company heavily depends on external financing (banks, suppliers).

Debt ratio (2024) ?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low
50-100% : Moderate
> 100% : High

271.982%

Financial autonomy (2024) ?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy
20-30% : Average
< 20% : Low

17.737%

Asset age ratio (2024) ?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Recent assets
50-70% : Normal wear
> 70% : Aging assets

18.2%

Solvency indicators evolution
P.F. DU COULANGEOIS

Sector positioning

Debt ratio
271.98 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 4.12
Med: 20.05
Q3: 55.53
Watch

In 2024, the debt ratio of P.F. DU COULANGEOIS (271.98) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A high ratio may indicate excessive dependence on external financing.

Financial autonomy
17.74% 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 29.89%
Med: 52.45%
Q3: 67.81%
Watch

In 2024, the financial autonomy of P.F. DU COULANGEOIS (17.7%) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. Low autonomy may limit investment capacity and increase vulnerability.

Liquidity ratios

The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 98.97. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.

Liquidity ratio (2024) ?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good
1-1.5 : Fair
< 1 : Liquidity risk

98.965

Liquidity indicators evolution
P.F. DU COULANGEOIS

Sector positioning

Liquidity ratio
98.97 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 143.23
Med: 221.26
Q3: 335.42
Watch

In 2024, the liquidity ratio of P.F. DU COULANGEOIS (98.97) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio below 1 may signal potential cash flow tensions.

Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms

Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.

Operating WCR (2024) ?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released
Positive = financing needed

0 €

Customer credit (2024) ?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good
45-60j : Average
> 60j : Long

0 j

Supplier credit (2024) ?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow

0 j

Inventory turnover (2024) ?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover

0 j

WCR and payment terms evolution
P.F. DU COULANGEOIS

Positioning of P.F. DU COULANGEOIS in its sector

Comparison with sector Services funéraires

Valuation estimate

Based on 108 transactions of similar company sales (all years), the value of P.F. DU COULANGEOIS is estimated at 294 513 € (range 109 224€ - 655 597€). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.

Estimated enterprise value 2024
108 transactions
109k€ 294k€ 655k€
294 513 € Range: 109 224€ - 655 597€
NAF 5 all-time

Valuation method used

Net Income Multiple
96 703 € × 3.0x = 294 513 €
Range: 109 225€ - 655 598€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

Valuation evolution

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 108 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Services funéraires)

Compare P.F. DU COULANGEOIS with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about P.F. DU COULANGEOIS

What is the revenue of P.F. DU COULANGEOIS ?

The revenue of P.F. DU COULANGEOIS in 2017 is 1.2 M€.

Is P.F. DU COULANGEOIS profitable?

Yes, P.F. DU COULANGEOIS generated a net profit of 97 k€ in 2024.

Where is the headquarters of P.F. DU COULANGEOIS ?

The headquarters of P.F. DU COULANGEOIS is located in ESCOLIVES-SAINTE-CAMILLE (89290), in the department Yonne.

Where to find the tax return of P.F. DU COULANGEOIS ?

The tax return of P.F. DU COULANGEOIS is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does P.F. DU COULANGEOIS operate?

P.F. DU COULANGEOIS operates in the sector Services funéraires (NAF code 96.03Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.