Employees: 03 (2023.0)Legal category: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Size: PMECreation date: 1989-08-01 (36 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Travaux d'isolationLocation: SAINT-SYMPHORIEN-D'OZON (69360), Rhone
PEINTISOL RHONE ALPES : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
PEINTISOL RHONE ALPES is a French company
founded 36 years ago,
specialized in the sector Travaux d'isolation.
Based in SAINT-SYMPHORIEN-D'OZON (69360),
this company of category PME
shows in 2025 a revenue of 7.8 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - PEINTISOL RHONE ALPES (SIREN 351494588)
Indicator
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
7 836 599 €
7 772 411 €
6 935 033 €
8 104 215 €
7 387 708 €
6 431 128 €
6 325 171 €
5 436 451 €
5 038 213 €
4 686 003 €
Net income
207 368 €
1 665 €
3 667 €
-13 758 €
59 179 €
77 258 €
68 534 €
99 324 €
90 996 €
52 587 €
EBITDA
325 833 €
48 833 €
92 456 €
53 914 €
149 227 €
151 054 €
139 815 €
108 863 €
64 350 €
79 609 €
Net margin
2.6%
0.0%
0.1%
-0.2%
0.8%
1.2%
1.1%
1.8%
1.8%
1.1%
Revenue and income statement
In 2025, PEINTISOL RHONE ALPES achieves revenue of 7.8 M€. Over the period 2016-2025, the company shows strong growth with a CAGR (compound annual growth rate) of +5.9%. Vs 2024: +1%. After deducting consumption (1.6 M€), gross margin stands at 6.2 M€, i.e. a rate of 79%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 326 k€, representing 4.2% of revenue. Positive scissor effect: EBITDA margin improves by +3.5 pts, sign of improved operational efficiency. The operating margin remains fragile, requiring cost vigilance. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 207 k€, i.e. 2.6% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.
Revenue (2025)
?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production
7 836 599 €
Gross margin (2025)
?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed
6 208 671 €
EBITDA (2025)
?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity
325 833 €
EBIT (2025)
?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals
244 480 €
Net income (2025)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
207 368 €
EBITDA margin (2025)
?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability 5-10% : Average < 5% : Low
4.2%
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 16%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 33%. The balance between equity and debt is satisfactory. Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 0.8 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. This short period demonstrates excellent debt sustainability. Cash flow represents 3.9% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment.
Debt ratio (2025)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
15.707%
Financial autonomy (2025)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
33.238%
Cash flow / Revenue (2025)
?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates
3.865%
Repayment capacity (2025)
?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent 3-5 years : Fair > 5 years : Warning
0.809
Asset age ratio (2025)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Debt ratio
0.0
0.091
0.053
16.233
12.1
29.924
22.095
19.807
19.634
15.707
Financial autonomy
38.66
40.647
37.069
34.111
33.66
30.072
35.894
38.116
32.384
33.238
Repayment capacity
0.0
0.008
0.005
1.654
1.083
2.616
4.125
2.971
2.904
0.809
Cash flow / Revenue
0.575%
2.371%
2.13%
1.899%
2.26%
2.106%
0.89%
1.298%
1.176%
3.865%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
15.712025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 2.91
Med: 14.22
Q3: 41.09
Average
In 2025, the debt ratio of PEINTISOL RHONE ALPES (15.71) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Financial autonomy
33.24%2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 21.74%
Med: 39.91%
Q3: 59.98%
Average-18 pts over 3 years
In 2025, the financial autonomy of PEINTISOL RHONE ALPES (33.2%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Repayment capacity
0.81 years2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.39 years
Q3: 1.22 years
Average-12 pts over 3 years
In 2025, the repayment capacity of PEINTISOL RHONE ALPES (0.81) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 149.53. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 2.2x. Financial charges are adequately covered by operations.
Liquidity ratio (2025)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
149.53
Interest coverage (2025)
?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Liquidity ratio
1492.945
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
162.505
167.883
148.818
149.53
Interest coverage
36.364
33.386
3.117
9.677
13.726
1.852
6.206
3.94
10.374
2.229
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
149.532025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 142.88
Med: 202.08
Q3: 296.57
Average-10 pts over 3 years
In 2025, the liquidity ratio of PEINTISOL RHONE ALPES (149.53) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Interest coverage
2.23x2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 0.02x
Med: 1.06x
Q3: 4.28x
Good-16 pts over 3 years
In 2025, the interest coverage of PEINTISOL RHONE ALPES (2.2x) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 108 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 81 days. The company must finance 27 days of gap between collections and payments. Inventory turnover is 19 days (= Average inventory / Cost of goods x 360). Fast turnover, sign of good inventory management. Overall, WCR represents 152 days of revenue, i.e. 3.3 M€ to permanently finance. Over 2016-2025, WCR increased by +64%, requiring additional financing.
Operating WCR (2025)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
3 304 929 €
Customer credit (2025)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
108 j
Supplier credit (2025)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
81 j
Inventory turnover (2025)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
19 j
WCR in days of revenue (2025)
?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management
152 j
WCR and payment terms evolution PEINTISOL RHONE ALPES
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Operating WCR
2 018 871 €
-204 652 €
-216 534 €
-2 157 642 €
-340 657 €
-346 705 €
2 846 768 €
2 419 564 €
3 056 578 €
3 304 929 €
Inventory turnover (days)
2
0
0
0
0
0
13
11
12
19
Customer payment term (days)
0
0
0
0
0
0
79
80
91
108
Supplier payment term (days)
0
92
112
0
113
110
73
73
81
81
Positioning of PEINTISOL RHONE ALPES in its sector
Comparison with sector Travaux d'isolation
Valuation estimate
Based on 58 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of PEINTISOL RHONE ALPES is estimated at
832 050 €
(range 547 591€ - 1 615 763€).
With an EBITDA of 325 833€, the sector multiple of 1.2x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.20x
(conservative valuation).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2025
58 tx
547k€832k€1615k€
832 050 €Range: 547 591€ - 1 615 763€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
325 833 €×1.2x
Estimation402 024 €
325 564€ - 921 909€
Revenue Multiple30%
7 836 599 €×0.20x
Estimation1 596 128 €
1 026 916€ - 2 370 621€
Net Income Multiple20%
207 368 €×3.7x
Estimation761 001 €
383 673€ - 2 218 112€
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 58 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Travaux d'isolation)
Compare PEINTISOL RHONE ALPES with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about PEINTISOL RHONE ALPES
What is the revenue of PEINTISOL RHONE ALPES ?
The revenue of PEINTISOL RHONE ALPES in 2025 is 7.8 M€.
Is PEINTISOL RHONE ALPES profitable?
Yes, PEINTISOL RHONE ALPES generated a net profit of 207 k€ in 2025.
Where is the headquarters of PEINTISOL RHONE ALPES ?
The headquarters of PEINTISOL RHONE ALPES is located in SAINT-SYMPHORIEN-D'OZON (69360), in the department Rhone.
Where to find the tax return of PEINTISOL RHONE ALPES ?
The tax return of PEINTISOL RHONE ALPES is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does PEINTISOL RHONE ALPES operate?
PEINTISOL RHONE ALPES operates in the sector Travaux d'isolation (NAF code 43.29A). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart