Employees: 12 (2023.0)Legal category: SCA (commandite par actions)Size: ETICreation date: 1972-01-01 (54 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Construction de maisons individuellesLocation: NOYON (60400), Oise
PAVILLONS D ILE DE FRANCE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
PAVILLONS D ILE DE FRANCE is a French company
founded 54 years ago,
specialized in the sector Construction de maisons individuelles.
Based in NOYON (60400),
this company of category ETI
shows in 2023 a revenue of 24.8 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - PAVILLONS D ILE DE FRANCE (SIREN 927220517)
Indicator
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
24 805 030 €
23 470 663 €
21 162 493 €
23 018 740 €
22 973 648 €
19 588 509 €
17 834 281 €
12 508 931 €
Net income
5 259 €
3 812 €
426 491 €
1 212 611 €
1 018 906 €
727 925 €
465 173 €
176 234 €
EBITDA
-360 481 €
448 593 €
569 574 €
1 728 513 €
1 760 631 €
1 119 491 €
774 085 €
283 191 €
Net margin
0.0%
0.0%
2.0%
5.3%
4.4%
3.7%
2.6%
1.4%
Revenue and income statement
In 2023, PAVILLONS D ILE DE FRANCE achieves revenue of 24.8 M€. Over the period 2016-2023, the company shows strong growth with a CAGR (compound annual growth rate) of +10.3%. Vs 2022: +6%. After deducting consumption (5.5 M€), gross margin stands at 19.3 M€, i.e. a rate of 78%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches -360 k€, representing -1.5% of revenue. Warning negative scissor effect: despite revenue change (+6%), EBITDA varies by -180%, reducing margin by 3.4 pts. This reflects costs rising faster than revenue. Negative EBITDA means operations do not cover current expenses: concerning situation. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 5 k€, i.e. 0.0% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.
Revenue (2023)
?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production
24 805 030 €
Gross margin (2023)
?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed
19 318 393 €
EBITDA (2023)
?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity
-360 481 €
EBIT (2023)
?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals
-325 855 €
Net income (2023)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
5 259 €
EBITDA margin (2023)
?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability 5-10% : Average < 5% : Low
-1.5%
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 14%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 24%. The balance between equity and debt is satisfactory.
Debt ratio (2023)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
14.231%
Financial autonomy (2023)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
23.686%
Cash flow / Revenue (2023)
?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates
-0.14%
Repayment capacity (2023)
?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent 3-5 years : Fair > 5 years : Warning
-8.778
Asset age ratio (2023)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution PAVILLONS D ILE DE FRANCE
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Debt ratio
6.811
14.676
8.72
10.631
2.921
2.768
56.179
14.231
Financial autonomy
28.999
27.466
30.388
28.855
32.947
30.018
19.669
23.686
Repayment capacity
0.47
0.552
0.289
0.271
0.081
0.153
3.528
-8.778
Cash flow / Revenue
1.893%
3.129%
3.82%
4.605%
5.203%
2.172%
1.454%
-0.14%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
14.232023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 0.0
Med: 12.17
Q3: 55.48
Average+22 pts over 3 years
In 2023, the debt ratio of PAVILLONS D ILE DE FRANCE (14.23) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Financial autonomy
23.69%2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 5.39%
Med: 23.41%
Q3: 45.3%
Good-8 pts over 3 years
In 2023, the financial autonomy of PAVILLONS D ILE DE FRANCE (23.7%) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Repayment capacity
-8.78 years2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.0 years
Q3: 1.0 years
Excellent-28 pts over 3 years
In 2023, the repayment capacity of PAVILLONS D ILE DE FRANCE (-8.78) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A short capacity reflects controlled debt and good cash generation.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 152.12. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2023)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
152.117
Interest coverage (2023)
?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable 1.5-3 : Acceptable < 1.5 : Risk
-5.536
Liquidity indicators evolution PAVILLONS D ILE DE FRANCE
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Liquidity ratio
156.85
164.202
175.61
168.492
177.285
165.176
174.745
152.117
Interest coverage
0.764
0.242
0.113
0.047
0.032
0.061
1.556
-5.536
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
152.122023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 124.74
Med: 178.71
Q3: 286.34
Average-6 pts over 3 years
In 2023, the liquidity ratio of PAVILLONS D ILE DE FRANCE (152.12) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Interest coverage
-5.54x2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 0.0x
Q3: 1.56x
Average-26 pts over 3 years
In 2023, the interest coverage of PAVILLONS D ILE DE FRANCE (-5.5x) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 53 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 57 days. Favorable situation: supplier credit is longer than customer credit by 4 days. Inventory turnover is 27 days (= Average inventory / Cost of goods x 360). Fast turnover, sign of good inventory management. Overall, WCR represents 66 days of revenue, i.e. 4.6 M€ to permanently finance. Over 2016-2023, WCR increased by +197%, requiring additional financing.
Operating WCR (2023)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
4 563 629 €
Customer credit (2023)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
53 j
Supplier credit (2023)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
57 j
Inventory turnover (2023)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
27 j
WCR in days of revenue (2023)
?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management
66 j
WCR and payment terms evolution PAVILLONS D ILE DE FRANCE
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Operating WCR
1 536 347 €
2 548 162 €
2 968 247 €
3 032 751 €
3 758 500 €
4 200 966 €
5 677 319 €
4 563 629 €
Inventory turnover (days)
22
27
27
21
22
33
47
27
Customer payment term (days)
53
54
53
48
56
54
61
53
Supplier payment term (days)
68
62
55
60
63
56
61
57
Positioning of PAVILLONS D ILE DE FRANCE in its sector
Comparison with sector Construction de maisons individuelles
Valuation estimate
Based on 113 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of PAVILLONS D ILE DE FRANCE is estimated at
1 642 893 €
(range 1 141 471€ - 6 437 855€).
The price/revenue ratio is 0.11x
(conservative valuation).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2023
113 transactions
1141k€1642k€6437k€
1 642 893 €Range: 1 141 471€ - 6 437 855€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
Revenue Multiple30%
24 805 030 €×0.11x
Estimation2 729 453 €
1 899 502€ - 10 701 695€
Net Income Multiple20%
5 259 €×2.5x
Estimation13 054 €
4 425€ - 42 097€
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 113 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Construction de maisons individuelles)
Compare PAVILLONS D ILE DE FRANCE with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about PAVILLONS D ILE DE FRANCE
What is the revenue of PAVILLONS D ILE DE FRANCE ?
The revenue of PAVILLONS D ILE DE FRANCE in 2023 is 24.8 M€.
Is PAVILLONS D ILE DE FRANCE profitable?
Yes, PAVILLONS D ILE DE FRANCE generated a net profit of 5 k€ in 2023.
Where is the headquarters of PAVILLONS D ILE DE FRANCE ?
The headquarters of PAVILLONS D ILE DE FRANCE is located in NOYON (60400), in the department Oise.
Where to find the tax return of PAVILLONS D ILE DE FRANCE ?
The tax return of PAVILLONS D ILE DE FRANCE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does PAVILLONS D ILE DE FRANCE operate?
PAVILLONS D ILE DE FRANCE operates in the sector Construction de maisons individuelles (NAF code 41.20A). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart