Employees: NN (None)Legal category: 5306Size: PMECreation date: 2005-09-01 (20 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Production d'électricitéLocation: FUVEAU (13710), Bouches-du-Rhone
PARC EOLIEN DE COL DE LA FAGEOLE II : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
PARC EOLIEN DE COL DE LA FAGEOLE II is a French company
founded 20 years ago,
specialized in the sector Production d'électricité.
Based in FUVEAU (13710),
this company of category PME
shows in 2024 a revenue of 577 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - PARC EOLIEN DE COL DE LA FAGEOLE II (SIREN 484688759)
Indicator
2024
2023
2022
2021
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
577 097 €
532 390 €
296 108 €
548 548 €
561 431 €
562 515 €
539 976 €
Net income
363 861 €
312 497 €
105 239 €
402 285 €
340 918 €
339 866 €
288 207 €
EBITDA
377 098 €
328 209 €
118 872 €
416 102 €
367 532 €
378 476 €
354 997 €
Net margin
63.1%
58.7%
35.5%
73.3%
60.7%
60.4%
53.4%
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, PARC EOLIEN DE COL DE LA FAGEOLE II achieves revenue of 577 k€. Revenue is growing positively over 7 years (CAGR: +0.8%). Vs 2023: +8%. After deducting consumption (0 €), gross margin stands at 577 k€, i.e. a rate of 100%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 377 k€, representing 65.3% of revenue. Positive scissor effect: EBITDA margin improves by +3.7 pts, sign of improved operational efficiency. This high EBITDA margin provides strong self-financing capacity and resilience to uncertainties. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 364 k€, i.e. 63.1% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.
Revenue (2024)
?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production
577 097 €
Gross margin (2024)
?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed
577 097 €
EBITDA (2024)
?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity
377 098 €
EBIT (2024)
?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals
208 213 €
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
363 861 €
EBITDA margin (2024)
?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability 5-10% : Average < 5% : Low
65.3%
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 6%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 89%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength. Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 0.4 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. This short period demonstrates excellent debt sustainability. Cash flow represents 65.4% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. This high level provides strong self-financing capacity.
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
5.505%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
88.525%
Cash flow / Revenue (2024)
?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates
65.412%
Repayment capacity (2024)
?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent 3-5 years : Fair > 5 years : Warning
0.404
Asset age ratio (2024)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution PARC EOLIEN DE COL DE LA FAGEOLE II
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2021
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
0.0
0.0
0.0
2.677
0.0
0.0
5.505
Financial autonomy
65.223
73.202
85.798
92.119
93.709
90.062
88.525
Repayment capacity
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.18
0.0
0.0
0.404
Cash flow / Revenue
54.863%
62.842%
63.151%
75.821%
40.144%
61.257%
65.412%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
5.52024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: -273.65
Med: 0.0
Q3: 120.96
Average
In 2024, the debt ratio of PARC EOLIEN DE COL DE LA ... (5.50) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Financial autonomy
88.53%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: -12.1%
Med: 0.32%
Q3: 40.46%
Excellent
In 2024, the financial autonomy of PARC EOLIEN DE COL DE LA ... (88.5%) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. High autonomy reflects financial independence and ability to absorb shocks.
Repayment capacity
0.4 years2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: -4.9 years
Med: 0.0 years
Q3: 5.63 years
Average
In 2024, the repayment capacity of PARC EOLIEN DE COL DE LA ... (0.40) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 1240.67. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
1240.673
Interest coverage (2024)
?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable 1.5-3 : Acceptable < 1.5 : Risk
0.0
Liquidity indicators evolution PARC EOLIEN DE COL DE LA FAGEOLE II
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
28.052
54.714
114.139
1170.815
1039.456
680.872
1240.673
Interest coverage
16.568
6.658
3.595
0.076
0.0
0.0
0.0
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
1240.672024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 83.26
Med: 273.74
Q3: 870.78
Excellent
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of PARC EOLIEN DE COL DE LA ... (1240.67) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.
Interest coverage
0.0x2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: -5.49x
Med: 0.0x
Q3: 19.34x
Good+21 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the interest coverage of PARC EOLIEN DE COL DE LA ... (0.0x) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 8 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 178 days. Excellent situation: suppliers finance 170 days of the operating cycle (retail model). Overall, WCR represents 408 days of revenue, i.e. 655 k€ to permanently finance. Over 2016-2024, WCR increased by +121%, requiring additional financing.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
654 699 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
8 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
178 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR in days of revenue (2024)
?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management
408 j
WCR and payment terms evolution PARC EOLIEN DE COL DE LA FAGEOLE II
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2021
2022
2023
2024
Operating WCR
-3 045 265 €
-2 480 539 €
-2 011 742 €
-930 667 €
-495 344 €
313 359 €
654 699 €
Inventory turnover (days)
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
22
72
29
26
35
73
8
Supplier payment term (days)
162
280
245
355
182
200
178
Positioning of PARC EOLIEN DE COL DE LA FAGEOLE II in its sector
Comparison with sector Production d'électricité
Valuation estimate
Based on 85 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of PARC EOLIEN DE COL DE LA FAGEOLE II is estimated at
785 561 €
(range 126 855€ - 3 092 723€).
With an EBITDA of 377 098€, the sector multiple of 2.4x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.69x
(in line with sector norms).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2024
85 tx
126k€785k€3092k€
785 561 €Range: 126 855€ - 3 092 723€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
377 098 €×2.4x
Estimation912 453 €
100 126€ - 3 423 689€
Revenue Multiple30%
577 097 €×0.69x
Estimation399 259 €
78 603€ - 2 026 094€
Net Income Multiple20%
363 861 €×2.9x
Estimation1 047 788 €
266 058€ - 3 865 254€
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 85 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Production d'électricité)
Compare PARC EOLIEN DE COL DE LA FAGEOLE II with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about PARC EOLIEN DE COL DE LA FAGEOLE II
What is the revenue of PARC EOLIEN DE COL DE LA FAGEOLE II ?
The revenue of PARC EOLIEN DE COL DE LA FAGEOLE II in 2024 is 577 k€.
Is PARC EOLIEN DE COL DE LA FAGEOLE II profitable?
Yes, PARC EOLIEN DE COL DE LA FAGEOLE II generated a net profit of 364 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of PARC EOLIEN DE COL DE LA FAGEOLE II ?
The headquarters of PARC EOLIEN DE COL DE LA FAGEOLE II is located in FUVEAU (13710), in the department Bouches-du-Rhone.
Where to find the tax return of PARC EOLIEN DE COL DE LA FAGEOLE II ?
The tax return of PARC EOLIEN DE COL DE LA FAGEOLE II is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does PARC EOLIEN DE COL DE LA FAGEOLE II operate?
PARC EOLIEN DE COL DE LA FAGEOLE II operates in the sector Production d'électricité (NAF code 35.11Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart