Employees: 11 (2023.0)Legal category: SA (autres)Size: PMECreation date: 1997-04-01 (29 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Fabrication de portes et fenêtres en métalLocation: FORGES-LES-BAINS (91470), Essonne
P B I : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
P B I is a French company
founded 29 years ago,
specialized in the sector Fabrication de portes et fenêtres en métal.
Based in FORGES-LES-BAINS (91470),
this company of category PME
shows in 2021 a revenue of 1.7 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
In 2022, P B I generates positive net income of 664 €. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2019-2022: 27 k€ -> 664 €.
Net income (2022)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
664 €
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 445%. Critical situation: debt significantly exceeds equity, severely limiting borrowing capacity and exposing the company to default risk. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 8%. Low autonomy: the company heavily depends on external financing (banks, suppliers).
Debt ratio (2022)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
445.485%
Financial autonomy (2022)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
8.384%
Asset age ratio (2022)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2019
2020
2021
2022
Debt ratio
-21.125
-11.934
5.568
445.485
Financial autonomy
-6.247
-3.596
14.233
8.384
Repayment capacity
0.251
0.136
0.042
None
Cash flow / Revenue
2.183%
1.366%
7.022%
None%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
445.492022
2020
2021
2022
Q1: 7.61
Med: 34.6
Q3: 76.52
Watch+51 pts over 3 years
In 2022, the debt ratio of P B I (445.49) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A high ratio may indicate excessive dependence on external financing.
Financial autonomy
8.38%2022
2020
2021
2022
Q1: 22.39%
Med: 38.95%
Q3: 55.26%
Watch
In 2022, the financial autonomy of P B I (8.4%) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. Low autonomy may limit investment capacity and increase vulnerability.
Repayment capacity
0.04 years2021
2020
2021
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.89 years
Q3: 2.67 years
Good
In 2021, the repayment capacity of P B I (0.04) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. This controlled position reflects prudent management.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 139.48. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2022)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
139.476
Liquidity indicators evolution P B I
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2019
2020
2021
2022
Liquidity ratio
88.025
78.52
99.47
139.476
Interest coverage
29.095
164.897
10.795
None
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
139.482022
2020
2021
2022
Q1: 159.21
Med: 225.81
Q3: 309.04
Watch+10 pts over 3 years
In 2022, the liquidity ratio of P B I (139.48) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio below 1 may signal potential cash flow tensions.
Interest coverage
10.79x2021
2020
2021
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 1.05x
Q3: 4.24x
Excellent-23 pts over 2 years
In 2021, the interest coverage of P B I (10.8x) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. High coverage means financial charges weigh little on profitability.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.
Operating WCR (2022)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
0 €
Customer credit (2022)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
0 j
Supplier credit (2022)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
0 j
Inventory turnover (2022)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR and payment terms evolution P B I
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2019
2020
2021
2022
Operating WCR
65 111 €
39 747 €
-16 920 €
0 €
Inventory turnover (days)
68
62
47
0
Customer payment term (days)
42
30
47
0
Supplier payment term (days)
91
115
12
0
Positioning of P B I in its sector
Comparison with sector Fabrication de portes et fenêtres en métal
Valuation estimate
Based on 75 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of P B I is estimated at
1 765 €
(range 924€ - 4 175€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2022
75 tx
0k€1k€4k€
1 765 €Range: 924€ - 4 175€
NAF 4 all-time
Aggregated at NAF sub-class level
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
664 €
×
2.7x
=1 766 €
Range: 925€ - 4 176€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 75 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Fabrication de portes et fenêtres en métal)
Compare P B I with other companies in the same sector:
Yes, P B I generated a net profit of 664€ in 2022.
Where is the headquarters of P B I ?
The headquarters of P B I is located in FORGES-LES-BAINS (91470), in the department Essonne.
Where to find the tax return of P B I ?
The tax return of P B I is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does P B I operate?
P B I operates in the sector Fabrication de portes et fenêtres en métal (NAF code 25.12Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart