Employees: NN (None)Legal category: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Size: PMECreation date: 2001-05-11 (25 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Commerce de gros (commerce interentreprises) d'ordinateurs, d'équipements informatiques périphériques et de logicielsLocation: PARIS (75006), Paris
ONEVISION SOFTWARE (FRANCE)SARL : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
ONEVISION SOFTWARE (FRANCE)SARL is a French company
founded 25 years ago,
specialized in the sector Commerce de gros (commerce interentreprises) d'ordinateurs, d'équipements informatiques périphériques et de logiciels.
Based in PARIS (75006),
this company of category PME
shows in 2022 a revenue of 468 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - ONEVISION SOFTWARE (FRANCE)SARL (SIREN 438192825)
Indicator
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
467 776 €
468 692 €
427 984 €
481 549 €
351 096 €
425 767 €
473 187 €
Net income
3 072 €
3 970 €
8 619 €
111 637 €
-76 252 €
896 €
11 602 €
EBITDA
77 451 €
92 452 €
79 531 €
97 398 €
27 922 €
3 584 €
39 121 €
Net margin
0.7%
0.8%
2.0%
23.2%
-21.7%
0.2%
2.5%
Revenue and income statement
In 2022, ONEVISION SOFTWARE (FRANCE)SARL achieves revenue of 468 k€. Activity remains stable over the period (CAGR: -0.2%). Slight decline of -0% vs 2021. After deducting consumption (37 k€), gross margin stands at 431 k€, i.e. a rate of 92%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 77 k€, representing 16.6% of revenue. Warning negative scissor effect: despite revenue change (-0%), EBITDA varies by -16%, reducing margin by 3.2 pts. This reflects costs rising faster than revenue. This high EBITDA margin provides strong self-financing capacity and resilience to uncertainties. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 3 k€, i.e. 0.7% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.
Revenue (2022)
?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production
467 776 €
Gross margin (2022)
?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed
431 206 €
EBITDA (2022)
?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity
77 451 €
EBIT (2022)
?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals
77 451 €
Net income (2022)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
3 072 €
EBITDA margin (2022)
?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability 5-10% : Average < 5% : Low
16.6%
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 0%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 21%. The balance between equity and debt is satisfactory. Cash flow represents 16.7% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. This high level provides strong self-financing capacity.
Debt ratio (2022)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
0.0%
Financial autonomy (2022)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
20.547%
Cash flow / Revenue (2022)
?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates
16.69%
Repayment capacity (2022)
?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent 3-5 years : Fair > 5 years : Warning
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Debt ratio
0.0
0.0
0.0
107.953
6.004
47.16
0.0
Financial autonomy
1.37
1.695
-27.882
9.132
10.913
14.376
20.547
Repayment capacity
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.477
0.349
-0.935
0.0
Cash flow / Revenue
8.519%
1.053%
7.829%
19.489%
2.014%
-5.814%
16.69%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
0.02022
2020
2021
2022
Q1: 0.04
Med: 15.2
Q3: 66.84
Excellent-12 pts over 3 years
In 2022, the debt ratio of ONEVISION SOFTWARE (FRANC... (0.00) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A low ratio indicates a solid financial structure with little dependence on creditors.
Financial autonomy
20.55%2022
2020
2021
2022
Q1: 13.85%
Med: 33.59%
Q3: 54.12%
Average+8 pts over 3 years
In 2022, the financial autonomy of ONEVISION SOFTWARE (FRANC... (20.6%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Repayment capacity
0.0 years2022
2020
2021
2022
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.07 years
Q3: 1.75 years
Excellent-30 pts over 3 years
In 2022, the repayment capacity of ONEVISION SOFTWARE (FRANC... (0.00) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A short capacity reflects controlled debt and good cash generation.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 899.39. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 0.8x. Danger: operating income does not cover interest charges, unsustainable situation.
Liquidity ratio (2022)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
899.393
Interest coverage (2022)
?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Liquidity ratio
316.051
610.078
1037.72
1767.97
1170.374
804.107
899.393
Interest coverage
1.263
15.541
1.995
0.551
2.226
4.739
0.839
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
899.392022
2020
2021
2022
Q1: 144.07
Med: 212.32
Q3: 334.59
Excellent
In 2022, the liquidity ratio of ONEVISION SOFTWARE (FRANC... (899.39) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.
Interest coverage
0.84x2022
2020
2021
2022
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 0.15x
Q3: 2.94x
Good-19 pts over 3 years
In 2022, the interest coverage of ONEVISION SOFTWARE (FRANC... (0.8x) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 54 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 8 days. The gap of 46 days means the company finances its customers for over a month before being paid relative to supplier payments. This weighs on cash flow. Overall, WCR represents 42 days of revenue, i.e. 54 k€ to permanently finance. Notable WCR improvement over the period (-61%), freeing up cash.
Operating WCR (2022)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
54 131 €
Customer credit (2022)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
54 j
Supplier credit (2022)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
8 j
Inventory turnover (2022)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR in days of revenue (2022)
?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management
42 j
WCR and payment terms evolution ONEVISION SOFTWARE (FRANCE)SARL
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Operating WCR
137 565 €
98 331 €
119 067 €
267 086 €
151 832 €
87 744 €
54 131 €
Inventory turnover (days)
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
104
96
49
116
43
131
54
Supplier payment term (days)
44
14
11
10
8
8
8
Positioning of ONEVISION SOFTWARE (FRANCE)SARL in its sector
Comparison with sector Commerce de gros (commerce interentreprises) d'ordinateurs, d'équipements informatiques périphériques et de logiciels
Valuation estimate
Based on 61 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of ONEVISION SOFTWARE (FRANCE)SARL is estimated at
145 053 €
(range 35 147€ - 262 664€).
With an EBITDA of 77 451€, the sector multiple of 2.5x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.33x
(conservative valuation).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2022
61 tx
35k€145k€262k€
145 053 €Range: 35 147€ - 262 664€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
77 451 €×2.5x
Estimation193 591 €
42 358€ - 393 201€
Revenue Multiple30%
467 776 €×0.33x
Estimation153 663 €
44 818€ - 203 851€
Net Income Multiple20%
3 072 €×3.5x
Estimation10 798 €
2 618€ - 24 544€
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 61 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Commerce de gros (commerce interentreprises) d'ordinateurs, d'équipements informatiques périphériques et de logiciels)
Compare ONEVISION SOFTWARE (FRANCE)SARL with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about ONEVISION SOFTWARE (FRANCE)SARL
What is the revenue of ONEVISION SOFTWARE (FRANCE)SARL ?
The revenue of ONEVISION SOFTWARE (FRANCE)SARL in 2022 is 468 k€.
Is ONEVISION SOFTWARE (FRANCE)SARL profitable?
Yes, ONEVISION SOFTWARE (FRANCE)SARL generated a net profit of 3 k€ in 2022.
Where is the headquarters of ONEVISION SOFTWARE (FRANCE)SARL ?
The headquarters of ONEVISION SOFTWARE (FRANCE)SARL is located in PARIS (75006), in the department Paris.
Where to find the tax return of ONEVISION SOFTWARE (FRANCE)SARL ?
The tax return of ONEVISION SOFTWARE (FRANCE)SARL is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does ONEVISION SOFTWARE (FRANCE)SARL operate?
ONEVISION SOFTWARE (FRANCE)SARL operates in the sector Commerce de gros (commerce interentreprises) d'ordinateurs, d'équipements informatiques périphériques et de logiciels (NAF code 46.51Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart