Employees: 12 (2023.0)Legal category: 5202Size: GECreation date: 1995-10-18 (30 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Production de films et de programmes pour la télévision Location: ISSY-LES-MOULINEAUX (92130), Hauts-de-Seine
NULLE PART AILLEURS PRODUCTION : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
NULLE PART AILLEURS PRODUCTION is a French company
founded 30 years ago,
specialized in the sector Production de films et de programmes pour la télévision .
Based in ISSY-LES-MOULINEAUX (92130),
this company of category GE
shows in 2022 a revenue of 9.7 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - NULLE PART AILLEURS PRODUCTION (SIREN 402950943)
Indicator
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
N/C
N/C
9 725 000 €
9 156 000 €
10 867 000 €
9 599 000 €
17 654 000 €
26 346 000 €
36 467 000 €
Net income
-3 419 000 €
726 000 €
1 358 000 €
-508 000 €
954 000 €
-3 931 000 €
-21 391 000 €
-4 144 000 €
-903 000 €
EBITDA
N/C
N/C
1 372 000 €
-1 586 000 €
710 000 €
-10 606 000 €
-3 868 000 €
-2 388 000 €
387 000 €
Net margin
N/C
N/C
14.0%
-5.5%
8.8%
-41.0%
-121.2%
-15.7%
-2.5%
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, NULLE PART AILLEURS PRODUCTION records a net loss of 3.4 M€. This deficit will reduce equity on the balance sheet.
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
-3 419 000 €
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at -84%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches -1462%. Low autonomy: the company heavily depends on external financing (banks, suppliers).
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
-83.515%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
-1462.277%
Asset age ratio (2024)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution NULLE PART AILLEURS PRODUCTION
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
-6.118
-1.161
-50.726
-86.71
-87.085
-93.298
-90.053
-94.933
-83.515
Financial autonomy
-10.945
-290.349
-639.172
-748.913
-1113.885
-999.331
-1547.043
-904197.852
-1462.277
Repayment capacity
-0.542
-0.016
-2.71
-2.062
1966.923
-18.997
22.762
None
None
Cash flow / Revenue
-0.263%
-13.429%
-27.971%
-132.837%
0.12%
-16.022%
11.599%
None%
None%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
-83.522024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0
Med: 3.12
Q3: 40.06
Excellent
In 2024, the debt ratio of NULLE PART AILLEURS PRODU... (-83.52) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A low ratio indicates a solid financial structure with little dependence on creditors.
Financial autonomy
-1462.28%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 2.65%
Med: 27.04%
Q3: 59.73%
Watch
In 2024, the financial autonomy of NULLE PART AILLEURS PRODU... (-1462.3%) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. Low autonomy may limit investment capacity and increase vulnerability.
Repayment capacity
22.76 years2022
2022
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.0 years
Q3: 0.43 years
Average
In 2022, the repayment capacity of NULLE PART AILLEURS PRODU... (22.76) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 109.79. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
109.793
Liquidity indicators evolution NULLE PART AILLEURS PRODUCTION
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
103.55
30.729
29.559
99.17
79.242
105.453
67.304
254.886
109.793
Interest coverage
0.775
-0.084
-140.047
-70.064
33.099
-17.15
25.875
None
None
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
109.792024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 110.74
Med: 205.42
Q3: 432.49
Watch
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of NULLE PART AILLEURS PRODU... (109.79) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio below 1 may signal potential cash flow tensions.
Interest coverage
25.88x2022
2022
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 0.0x
Q3: 0.46x
Excellent
In 2022, the interest coverage of NULLE PART AILLEURS PRODU... (25.9x) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. High coverage means financial charges weigh little on profitability.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
0 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
0 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
0 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR and payment terms evolution NULLE PART AILLEURS PRODUCTION
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Operating WCR
-59 077 €
-1 006 944 €
-627 953 €
1 513 954 €
910 003 €
1 466 974 €
197 028 €
0 €
0 €
Inventory turnover (days)
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
29
2
7
85
48
83
50
0
0
Supplier payment term (days)
58
63
100
142
124
88
116
0
0
Positioning of NULLE PART AILLEURS PRODUCTION in its sector
Comparison with sector Production de films et de programmes pour la télévision
Similar companies (Production de films et de programmes pour la télévision )
Compare NULLE PART AILLEURS PRODUCTION with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about NULLE PART AILLEURS PRODUCTION
What is the revenue of NULLE PART AILLEURS PRODUCTION ?
The revenue of NULLE PART AILLEURS PRODUCTION in 2022 is 9.7 M€.
Is NULLE PART AILLEURS PRODUCTION profitable?
NULLE PART AILLEURS PRODUCTION recorded a net loss in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of NULLE PART AILLEURS PRODUCTION ?
The headquarters of NULLE PART AILLEURS PRODUCTION is located in ISSY-LES-MOULINEAUX (92130), in the department Hauts-de-Seine.
Where to find the tax return of NULLE PART AILLEURS PRODUCTION ?
The tax return of NULLE PART AILLEURS PRODUCTION is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does NULLE PART AILLEURS PRODUCTION operate?
NULLE PART AILLEURS PRODUCTION operates in the sector Production de films et de programmes pour la télévision (NAF code 59.11A). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart