NORMANDIE PNEUS : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

NORMANDIE PNEUS is a French company founded 12 years ago, specialized in the sector Commerce de détail d'équipements automobiles. Based in MAYENNE (53100), this company of category PME shows in 2017 a revenue of 1.8 M€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Financial history - NORMANDIE PNEUS (SIREN 794355560)
Indicator 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Revenue N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C 1 846 421 € 1 328 131 €
Net income 384 829 € 221 642 € 271 786 € 203 438 € 159 940 € 14 529 € 13 318 € -38 526 € -168 655 €
EBITDA N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C -50 160 € -160 280 €
Net margin N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C -2.1% -12.7%

Revenue and income statement

In 2024, NORMANDIE PNEUS generates positive net income of 385 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax.

Net income (2024) ?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax

384 829 €

Loading income statement...

Chart evolution

Show :

Assets

Loading data...

Liabilities

Loading data...

Solvency and debt ratios

The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 90%. Debt level is high: negotiating margin with banks is reduced. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 25%. The balance between equity and debt is satisfactory.

Debt ratio (2024) ?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low
50-100% : Moderate
> 100% : High

90.274%

Financial autonomy (2024) ?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy
20-30% : Average
< 20% : Low

25.425%

Asset age ratio (2024) ?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Recent assets
50-70% : Normal wear
> 70% : Aging assets

52.2%

Solvency indicators evolution
NORMANDIE PNEUS

Sector positioning

Debt ratio
90.27 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.96
Med: 14.89
Q3: 53.7
Watch

In 2024, the debt ratio of NORMANDIE PNEUS (90.27) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A high ratio may indicate excessive dependence on external financing.

Financial autonomy
25.43% 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 15.43%
Med: 39.97%
Q3: 59.96%
Average +10 pts over 3 years

In 2024, the financial autonomy of NORMANDIE PNEUS (25.4%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.

Liquidity ratios

The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 181.33. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.

Liquidity ratio (2024) ?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good
1-1.5 : Fair
< 1 : Liquidity risk

181.334

Liquidity indicators evolution
NORMANDIE PNEUS

Sector positioning

Liquidity ratio
181.33 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 134.64
Med: 206.05
Q3: 313.86
Average

In 2024, the liquidity ratio of NORMANDIE PNEUS (181.33) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.

Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms

Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.

Operating WCR (2024) ?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released
Positive = financing needed

0 €

Customer credit (2024) ?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good
45-60j : Average
> 60j : Long

0 j

Supplier credit (2024) ?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow

0 j

Inventory turnover (2024) ?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover

0 j

WCR and payment terms evolution
NORMANDIE PNEUS

Positioning of NORMANDIE PNEUS in its sector

Comparison with sector Commerce de détail d'équipements automobiles

Valuation estimate

Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (34 transactions). This range of 158 730€ to 992 145€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.

Estimated enterprise value 2024
Indicative
158k€ 579k€ 992k€
579 417 € Range: 158 730€ - 992 145€
NAF 5 année 2024

Valuation evolution

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 34 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Commerce de détail d'équipements automobiles)

Compare NORMANDIE PNEUS with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about NORMANDIE PNEUS

What is the revenue of NORMANDIE PNEUS ?

The revenue of NORMANDIE PNEUS in 2017 is 1.8 M€.

Is NORMANDIE PNEUS profitable?

Yes, NORMANDIE PNEUS generated a net profit of 385 k€ in 2024.

Where is the headquarters of NORMANDIE PNEUS ?

The headquarters of NORMANDIE PNEUS is located in MAYENNE (53100), in the department Mayenne.

Where to find the tax return of NORMANDIE PNEUS ?

The tax return of NORMANDIE PNEUS is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does NORMANDIE PNEUS operate?

NORMANDIE PNEUS operates in the sector Commerce de détail d'équipements automobiles (NAF code 45.32Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.